2015 Hay Open & Junior Tournament
Entry Lists as of Wednesday, October 07 2015 - 16:22
86 players entered.
7 withdrawals.
79 players participating.
B C D F G H K L M N O P R S V W
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ALBY - 2   GFTH - 3   GEEL - 2   HAY - 44   MELB - 2   MILD - 4   NUMK - 1   NSW - 1   VIC - 4  
^ ALBY - Albury   GFTH - Griffith   GEEL - Geelong   HAY - Hay  
WGGA - 9   WWLN - 1   WEET - 4   WANG - 1   YARR - 2  
BIGGS Maggie  (HAY)
Event 24. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 26. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with MOLLOY Imogen
Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with HOUSTON Lani
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
^
CALLAGHAN Brad  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with DEATON Karinda
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with STEPHENSON Tania
CAMERON Chris  (YARR)
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with CAMERON Imogen
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with CAMERON Imogen
CAMERON Imogen  (YARR)
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with MASON Isabella
Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with CAMERON Chris
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with CAMERON Chris
Event 26. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with MASON Isabella
CARBONE Tracy  (GFTH)
Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with HOWARD Toni
CATTANACH Fergus  (HAY)
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with MAYNARD Herbie
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with CATTANACH Steph
CATTANACH Steph  (HAY)
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with CATTANACH Fergus
CUNNINGHAM Travis  (HAY)
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with SLATTERY Damon
CURTIS Kim  (HAY)
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with CURTIS Sophie
CURTIS Sophie  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 32. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with CURTIS Kim
^
DAVIES Samantha  (HAY)
Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with HUNT Warren
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with MURPHY Kate
DAVIS Brad  (WGGA)
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with HORT Matthew
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with SCHMID Dale
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
DEATON Karinda  (HAY)
Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with CALLAGHAN Brad
DEMENTIEV Matthew  (GEEL)
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DEMENTIEV Michael
DEMENTIEV Mia  (VIC)
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
DEMENTIEV Michael  (GEEL)
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DEMENTIEV Matthew
DE_NOTTA Gus  (HAY)
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with LUND Dylan
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with LUND Dylan
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
DODDS Jake  (ALBY)
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with STEAIN Lachy
DWYER Patrick  (WGGA)
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with HUNT Warren
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with STEWART Greg
^
FAIRHALL Corey  (WGGA)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with HORT Matthew
^
GARDINER Thomas  (WGGA) .... Withdrawn Oct.07
GIBBS Tristan  (GFTH)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 25. 16 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 21. 18 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
GIBSON Emily  (HAY)
Event 32. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 34. 12 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with LILBURNE Skye
^
HAEUSLER Jane  (GFTH) .... Withdrawn Oct.05
HAEUSLER Norm  (GFTH) .... Withdrawn Oct.05
HARGREAVES Kenneth  (HAY)
Event 27. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
HEADON Emily  (HAY)
Event 28. 14 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 30. 14 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with WEEKS Chloe
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with HEADON John
HEADON Jack  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with HEADON John
HEADON John  (HAY)
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with HEADON Emily
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with HEADON Jack
HORT Matthew  (WGGA)
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DAVIS Brad
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with FAIRHALL Corey
HOUSTON Lani  (HAY)
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with BIGGS Maggie
Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with MATHER Gavin
Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with MARKS Pacey
HOWARD Toni  (GFTH)
Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with CARBONE Tracy
HUNT Warren  (HAY)
Event 36. OVER 90 MENS DOUBLES with MARKS Peter
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DWYER Patrick
Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with DAVIES Samantha
HUTCHINGS Courtney  (HAY)
Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with HUTCHINGS Mark
HUTCHINGS Mark  (HAY)
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with MARKS Peter
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with STEWART Greg
Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with HUTCHINGS Courtney
^
KENDALL Christopher  (WGGA)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with SCHMID Dale
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with SLATTERY Anthony
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
KENDALL Heath  (MILD)
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with KENDALL Xavier
KENDALL Xavier  (MILD)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with SAMARAS Ryan
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with KENDALL Heath
^
LILBURNE Skye  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 32. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 34. 12 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with GIBSON Emily
LUELF Georgie  (WEET)
Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with LUELF Jemma
Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with LUELF Ian
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with LUELF Jemma
LUELF Ian  (WEET)
Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with LUELF Jemma
Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with LUELF Georgie
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with LUELF Sophie
LUELF Jemma  (WEET)
Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with LUELF Ian
Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with LUELF Georgie
Event 28. 14 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 32. 12 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with LUELF Georgie
Event 24. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
LUELF Sophie  (WEET)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with LUELF Ian
LUND Dylan  (HAY)
Event 23. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 21. 18 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DE_NOTTA Gus
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DE_NOTTA Gus
^
MACKAY Colin  (NUMK)
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with MATHER Gavin
Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 36. OVER 90 MENS DOUBLES with MATHER Gavin
MAGILL Jake  (NSW)
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with SUTHERLAND Dale
MARKS Pacey  (HAY)
Event 27. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 29. 14 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with MAYNARD Herbie
Event 23. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with HOUSTON Lani
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with MARKS Peter
MARKS Peter  (HAY)
Event 36. OVER 90 MENS DOUBLES with HUNT Warren
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with MARKS Pacey
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with HUTCHINGS Mark
MASON Isabella  (WWLN)
Event 24. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with CAMERON Imogen
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
Event 26. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with CAMERON Imogen
MASON Oscar  (WWLN) .... Withdrawn Oct.02
MATHER Gavin  (WGGA)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with MACKAY Colin
Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES with HOUSTON Lani
Event 36. OVER 90 MENS DOUBLES with MACKAY Colin
MAYNARD Herbie  (HAY)
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 29. 14 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with MARKS Pacey
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with CATTANACH Fergus
MCCAIG_MOORE William  (WGGA)
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 27. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with MOORE Anthony
MCCLUMPHA Bill  (MILD)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
MITCHELL Kyle  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
MOLLOY Imogen  (HAY)
Event 24. 16 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with MOLLOY Sara
Event 26. 16 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with BIGGS Maggie
MOLLOY Sara  (HAY)
Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with MOLLOY Imogen
Event 2. AMT WHITE WOMENS SINGLES
MOORE Anthony  (WGGA)
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with MCCAIG_MOORE William
MURPHY Kate  (HAY)
Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES with DAVIES Samantha
MURPHY Trey  (WGGA)
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with VLCEK Joshua
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with STEAIN Lachy
^
NOLAN David  (MELB)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
NOLAN Hudson  (VIC)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
NOLAN Joshua  (VIC)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
^
OKOMOTO Yuki  (ACT) .... Withdrawn Oct.02
^
POOLE Corey  (HAY)
Event 23. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 21. 18 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
POOLE Codey  (HAY)
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 27. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
POOLE Jesse  (HAY)
Event 23. 16 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 21. 18 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 16 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
POOLE Jai  (HAY)
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 27. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
PREST Charlie  (WGGA) .... Withdrawn Oct.02
PROCHILO Joseph  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (HAY)
ROBSON David  (HAY)
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with ROBSON Ralph
ROBSON Ralph  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with ROBSON David
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
^
SAMARAS Ryan  (MILD)
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 18 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with KENDALL Xavier
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
SCHMID Dale  (MELB)
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with KENDALL Christopher
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DAVIS Brad
Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
SIMPSON Will  (HAY)
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
SLATTERY Anthony  (HAY)
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with KENDALL Christopher
Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with SLATTERY Damon
SLATTERY Damon  (HAY)
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with CUNNINGHAM Travis
Event 38. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with SLATTERY Anthony
STEAIN Lachy  (ALBY)
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with DODDS Jake
Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES with MURPHY Trey
STEPHENSON Tania  (HAY)
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with CALLAGHAN Brad
STEWART Daniel  (HAY)
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with STEWART Greg
Event 35. 10 & UNDER SINGLES
STEWART Greg  (HAY)
Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES with HUTCHINGS Mark
Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES with DWYER Patrick
Event 39. PARENT CHILD DOUBLES with STEWART Daniel
SUTHERLAND Dale  (VIC)
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with MAGILL Jake
^
VLCEK Joshua  (WANG)
Event 1. AMT WHITE MENS SINGLES
Event 3. AMT WHITE MENS DOUBLES with MURPHY Trey
^
WEEKS Chloe  (HAY)
Event 28. 14 & UNDER GIRLS SINGLES
Event 30. 14 & UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES with HEADON Emily
WEEKS Jess  (HAY) .... Withdrawn Sep.29
WEYMOUTH Ritchie  (HAY)
Event 31. 12 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 33. 12 & UNDER BOYS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 27. 14 & UNDER BOYS SINGLES
Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES
MELB - Melbourne   MILD - Mildura   NUMK - Numerkah   NSW - NSW   VIC - Victoria  
WGGA - Wagga Wagga   WWLN - West Wyalong   WEET - Weethalle   WANG -   YARR - Yarrawonga