WODONGA LABOUR DAY

Entry Lists as of Wednesday, February 28 2024 - 16:20

104 players entered.
2 withdrawals.
102 players participating.
plus 15 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

B  C  D  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Z 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 6    AMAT - 2    BANY - 2    EMTC - 2    GEEL - 1    GFTH - 1    GIAN - 3    HOLB - 1    KOOY - 4   
MELB - 7    MTBE - 1    MILL - 8    NSW - 2    RTC - 3    RSTA - 10    SYD - 1    SUNS - 2    VIC - 16    WOD - 27   
WGGA - 2    YALL - 2   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
BARBER Charlie  (WOD)
BARBER Georgie  (WOD)
BARRIMORE Tia  (ACT)
BERGIN Hugh  (WOD)
BERGIN Katie  (WOD)
BERGIN William  (WOD)
BIYAN Aidan  (VIC)
BRAY Adrian  (MELB)
BRAY Berlin  (MELB)
BRAY Beray  (MELB)
BRAY Selin  (MELB)
BRYANT Alyssa  (MILL)
BRYANT Brandon  (MILL)
BRYANT Bronwyn  (MILL)
BRYANT Jack  (MILL)
^
CALABRIA Dominic  (RSTA)
CALABRIA Frank  (RSTA)
CALLERI Jack  (VIC)
CENCI Alanah  (RTC)
CHAPMAN Aidan  (MILL)
CHAPMAN Leigh  (MILL)
CHAVAAN Sucher  (VIC)
^
DELGADINHO Sofia  (GEEL)
DEMETER Beni  (RSTA)
DENISON Adam  (NSW)
DONNELLEY Roger  (BANY)
DUFF Ewan  (RSTA)
DUMSDAY Rob  (WOD)
^
FRYDL Vaclav  (VIC)
FUNG Rafael  (VIC)
^
GODWARD-SMITH Phoebe  (WOD)
GOODWIN Lachlan  (RSTA)
GOODWIN Stewart  (RSTA)
GRANZOW Alexander  (VIC)
GREENALL Benjamin  (GIAN)
^
HOWARD Gabrielle  (WGGA)
HOWARD Michael  (WGGA)
^
IRVINE Alice  (EMTC)
IRVINE Greg  (EMTC)
^
JENNINGS Arlo  (MELB)
JENNINGS Josh  (MELB)
JOSEPH May  (ACT) .... Withdrawn Feb.24
^
KEIGHERY Miles  (SYD)
KELLY Peta  (VIC)
KING Oscar  (HOLB)
KULISIEWICZ James  (ACT)
^
LENNON Jane  (KOOY)
LUSSIANA Arthur  (MELB) .... Withdrawn Feb.25
LYNCH Greg  (GFTH)
^
MANCINI Arabelle  (VIC)
MATTHEWS Ethan  (VIC)
MCCRAW Holly  (WOD)
MCCRAW Jordan  (WOD)
MCCRAW Jake  (WOD)
MCGREGOR Bronte  (GIAN)
MCPHAN Arthur  (KOOY)
MEAGHER Evie  (WOD)
MEAGHER Jake  (WOD)
MEAGHER Lara  (WOD)
MEWETT Adele  (ACT)
MEWETT Osman  (ACT)
MILANOVIC Milan  (VIC)
MISSO Alexander  (VIC)
MISSO Jakob  (VIC)
MORRIS Eve  (WOD)
MORRISON Jack  (WOD)
MORROW Matt  (WOD)
^
O'BRIEN Hannah  (VIC)
^
PEAKE Lachlan  (SUNS)
PEAKE Thomas  (SUNS)
PELIVAN Antonio  (ACT)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (WOD)
ROBERTS Jackson  (WOD)
ROSS Janine  (KOOY)
RUSSELL Dyson  (RTC)
^
SANDFORD Connor  (YALL)
SANDFORD Greg  (YALL)
SANTOSO Willson  (VIC)
SEKARA Filip  (RSTA)
SEKARA Mateja  (RSTA)
SEY Daniel  (VIC)
SEY Oliver  (VIC)
SHAH Kabir  (WOD)
SHAH Meera  (WOD)
SHEILS James  (BANY)
SHUTTLEWORTH Zelk  (MTBE)
SINGH Gursewak  (WOD)
SMITH Isabelle  (WOD)
SMITH Olivia  (WOD)
SMYTH Karen  (KOOY)
SOLOMON Emma  (AMAT)
SOLOMON Peter  (AMAT)
SOULSBY Scott  (WOD)
STAR Elsie  (WOD)
STARR James  (WOD)
^
THOMPSON Daniel  (MELB)
TOBIN-LEDEZ Ethan  (ACT)
TRIVETT Bridget  (MILL)
TRIVETT Melanie  (MILL)
TUFFNELL Andrew  (RTC)
^
VIJAY Sid  (GIAN)
^
WARREN Paul  (NSW)
WHITE Dylan  (RSTA)
WHITSED Max  (WOD)
^
ZUPANCIC Jakob  (RSTA)

ACT - Canberra    AMAT - Team Amato    BANY - Banyule    EMTC - EMTC   
GEEL - Geelong    GFTH - Griffith    GIAN - GIANT Tennis    HOLB - Holbrook    KOOY - Kooyong   
MELB - Melbourne    MTBE - Melbourne Eastern    MILL - Mill Park Bundoora TC    NSW - NSW    RTC - RussTuffCenci   
RSTA - Frank Calabrio Group    SYD - Sydney    SUNS - Mt Carmel Tennis    VIC - Victoria    WOD - Albury Wodonga   
WGGA - Wagga Wagga    YALL - Yallambie Tennis Club   


Event Lists as of Wednesday, February 28 2024 - 16:20

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37 

^Event 1. OPEN MENS SINGLES

1   BIYAN Aidan   (VIC)
2   BRYANT Brandon   (MILL)
3   CALLERI Jack   (VIC)
4   CHAPMAN Leigh   (MILL)
5   CHAVAAN Sucher   (VIC)
6   DENISON Adam   (NSW)
7   FRYDL Vaclav   (VIC)
8   GOODWIN Lachlan   (RSTA)
9   GRANZOW Alexander   (VIC)
10   GREENALL Benjamin   (GIAN)
11   KEIGHERY Miles   (SYD)
12   LYNCH Greg   (GFTH)
13   MATTHEWS Ethan   (VIC)
14   MILANOVIC Milan   (VIC)
15   MORRISON Jack   (WOD)
16   PELIVAN Antonio   (ACT)
17   ROBERTS Jackson   (WOD)
18   SOULSBY Scott   (WOD)
19   VIJAY Sid   (GIAN)
20   WHITE Dylan   (RSTA)

^Event 2. OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

1   GODWARD-SMITH Phoebe   (WOD)
2   IRVINE Alice   (EMTC)
3   MANCINI Arabelle   (VIC)
4   MCGREGOR Bronte   (GIAN)
5   MEAGHER Lara   (WOD)
6   O'BRIEN Hannah   (VIC)

^Event 3. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

1   BRYANT Brandon & CHAPMAN Leigh   (MILL)  (MILL)
2   CHAVAAN Sucher & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
3   DENISON Adam & WARREN Paul   (NSW)  (NSW)
4   FRYDL Vaclav & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
5   GOODWIN Lachlan & WHITE Dylan   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
6   GREENALL Benjamin & VIJAY Sid   (GIAN)  (GIAN)
7   KEIGHERY Miles & _______________   (SYD)  ( )
8   MORRISON Jack & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WOD)  ( )
9   ROBERTS Jackson & _______________   (WOD)  ( )
10   SOULSBY Scott & _______________   (WOD)  ( )
11   THOMPSON Daniel & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

1   GODWARD-SMITH Phoebe & MEAGHER Lara   (WOD)  (WOD)
2   IRVINE Alice & _______________   (EMTC)  ( )
3   MANCINI Arabelle & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

1   MCGREGOR Bronte (F) & VIJAY Sid (M)   (GIAN)  (GIAN)

^Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   DEMETER Beni   (RSTA)
2   DUFF Ewan   (RSTA)
3   DUMSDAY Rob   (WOD)
4   FRYDL Vaclav   (VIC)
5   GREENALL Benjamin   (GIAN)
6   KEIGHERY Miles   (SYD)
7   LYNCH Greg   (GFTH)
8   MORRISON Jack   (WOD)
9   ROBERTS Jackson   (WOD)
10   SEKARA Mateja   (RSTA)
11   THOMPSON Daniel   (MELB)
12   TUFFNELL Andrew   (RTC)
13   VIJAY Sid   (GIAN)
14   ZUPANCIC Jakob   (RSTA)

^Event 7. A GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   IRVINE Alice   (EMTC)
2   MEAGHER Lara   (WOD)
3   O'BRIEN Hannah   (VIC)

^Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   CALABRIA Frank & DEMETER Beni   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
2   DUMSDAY Rob & SINGH Gursewak   (WOD)  (WOD)
3   FRYDL Vaclav & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
4   GREENALL Benjamin & VIJAY Sid   (GIAN)  (GIAN)
5   KEIGHERY Miles & _______________   (SYD)  ( )
6   MORRISON Jack & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WOD)  ( )
7   ROBERTS Jackson & _______________   (WOD)  ( )
8   THOMPSON Daniel & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BRYANT Bronwyn & TRIVETT Melanie   (MILL)  (MILL)
2   MCGREGOR Bronte & _______________   (GIAN)  ( )

^Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BRYANT Brandon (M) & BRYANT Bronwyn (F)   (MILL)  (MILL)
2   CHAPMAN Leigh (M) & TRIVETT Melanie (F)   (MILL)  (MILL)
3   GREENALL Benjamin (M) & MCGREGOR Bronte (F)   (GIAN)  (GIAN)

^Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   DONNELLEY Roger   (BANY)
2   IRVINE Greg   (EMTC)
3   JENNINGS Josh   (MELB)
4   LYNCH Greg   (GFTH)
5   MEAGHER Jake   (WOD)
6   PEAKE Lachlan   (SUNS)
7   RUSSELL Dyson   (RTC)
8   SEKARA Mateja   (RSTA)
9   SHEILS James   (BANY)
10   TUFFNELL Andrew   (RTC)
11   ZUPANCIC Jakob   (RSTA)

^Event 12. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   BARRIMORE Tia   (ACT)
2   KELLY Peta   (VIC)

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BARBER Charlie & MEAGHER Jake   (WOD)  (WOD)
2   CALABRIA Dominic & CALABRIA Frank   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
3   DEMETER Beni & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (RSTA)  ( )
4   DONNELLEY Roger & SHEILS James   (BANY)  (BANY)
5   IRVINE Greg & _______________   (EMTC)  ( )
6   MORROW Matt & STARR James   (WOD)  (WOD)
7   RUSSELL Dyson & TUFFNELL Andrew   (RTC)  (RTC)

^Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   LENNON Jane & ROSS Janine   (KOOY)  (KOOY)

^Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   IRVINE Alice (F) & IRVINE Greg (M)   (EMTC)  (EMTC)

^Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   CALABRIA Dominic   (RSTA)
2   DONNELLEY Roger   (BANY)
3   PEAKE Lachlan   (SUNS)
4   SEKARA Filip   (RSTA)
5   SHEILS James   (BANY)

^Event 17. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   BARBER Georgie   (WOD)
2   BRAY Berlin   (MELB)
3   MEAGHER Evie   (WOD)
4   MEWETT Adele   (ACT)
5   SMITH Olivia   (WOD)

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   DONNELLEY Roger & SHEILS James   (BANY)  (BANY)
2   FUNG Rafael & SANTOSO Willson   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   MCPHAN Arthur & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KOOY)  ( )
4   PEAKE Lachlan & PEAKE Thomas   (SUNS)  (SUNS)
5   RUSSELL Dyson & TUFFNELL Andrew   (RTC)  (RTC)
6   SANDFORD Connor & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (YALL)  ( )
7   SANDFORD Greg & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (YALL)  ( )

^Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   ROSS Janine & SMYTH Karen   (KOOY)  (KOOY)

^Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   CENCI Alanah (F) & RUSSELL Dyson (M)   (RTC)  (RTC)
2   MCPHAN Arthur (M) & ROSS Janine (F)   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
3   SMITH Olivia (F) & ____________(M)   (WOD)  ( )
4   SOLOMON Emma (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (AMAT)  ( )

^Event 21. D GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BERGIN Hugh   (WOD)
2   BERGIN William   (WOD)
3   PEAKE Thomas   (SUNS)
4   SANDFORD Connor   (YALL)
5   SANDFORD Greg   (YALL)
6   SEKARA Filip   (RSTA)
7   TOBIN-LEDEZ Ethan   (ACT)

^Event 22. D GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   CENCI Alanah   (RTC)
2   HOWARD Gabrielle   (WGGA)
3   SMITH Isabelle   (WOD)

^Event 23. D GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Hugh & BERGIN William   (WOD)  (WOD)
2   MCPHAN Arthur & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KOOY)  ( )
3   SANDFORD Connor & SANDFORD Greg   (YALL)  (YALL)
4   TOBIN-LEDEZ Ethan & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 24. D GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   LENNON Jane & SMYTH Karen   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
2   ROSS Janine & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (KOOY)  ( )
3   SMITH Isabelle & _______________   (WOD)  ( )
4   SMITH Olivia & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WOD)  ( )

^Event 25. D GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BRAY Adrian (M) & BRAY Berlin (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
2   CENCI Alanah (F) & RUSSELL Dyson (M)   (RTC)  (RTC)
3   MCPHAN Arthur (M) & ROSS Janine (F)   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
4   SOLOMON Emma (F) & SOLOMON Peter (M)   (AMAT)  (AMAT)

^Event 26. 10 & UNDER SINGLES

1   BERGIN William   (WOD)
2   BRYANT Alyssa   (MILL)
3   BRYANT Jack   (MILL)
4   HOWARD Gabrielle   (WGGA)

^Event 27. 10 & UNDER DOUBLES

1   BRYANT Alyssa & BRYANT Jack   (MILL)  (MILL)

^Event 28. FATHER/SON MENS DOUBLES

1   BRYANT Brandon & BRYANT Jack   (MILL)  (MILL)
2   CALABRIA Dominic & CALABRIA Frank   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
3   CHAPMAN Aidan & CHAPMAN Leigh   (MILL)  (MILL)
4   SEY Daniel & SEY Oliver   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 29. MOTHR/DGHTR WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BRAY Beray & BRAY Selin   (MELB)  (MELB)
2   BRYANT Alyssa & BRYANT Bronwyn   (MILL)  (MILL)
3   TRIVETT Bridget & TRIVETT Melanie   (MILL)  (MILL)

^Event 30. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Hugh & BERGIN Katie   (WOD)  (WOD)
2   BRAY Adrian & BRAY Selin   (MELB)  (MELB)
3   CHAPMAN Aidan & TRIVETT Melanie   (MILL)  (MILL)
4   CHAPMAN Leigh & TRIVETT Bridget   (MILL)  (MILL)
5   GOODWIN Lachlan & GOODWIN Stewart   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
6   HOWARD Gabrielle & HOWARD Michael   (WGGA)  (WGGA)
7   JENNINGS Arlo & JENNINGS Josh   (MELB)  (MELB)
8   MEWETT Adele & MEWETT Osman   (ACT)  (ACT)

^Event 31. JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES

1   BARBER Charlie   (WOD)
2   BERGIN Hugh   (WOD)
3   BERGIN William   (WOD)
4   CALABRIA Dominic   (RSTA)
5   DEMETER Beni   (RSTA)
6   JENNINGS Arlo   (MELB)
7   KING Oscar   (HOLB)
8   KULISIEWICZ James   (ACT)
9   MCCRAW Jordan   (WOD)
10   MCCRAW Jake   (WOD)
11   MEAGHER Jake   (WOD)
12   MISSO Jakob   (VIC)
13   PEAKE Thomas   (SUNS)
14   SEKARA Filip   (RSTA)
15   SEKARA Mateja   (RSTA)
16   SEY Oliver   (VIC)
17   SHAH Kabir   (WOD)
18   SHUTTLEWORTH Zelk   (MTBE)
19   TOBIN-LEDEZ Ethan   (ACT)
20   ZUPANCIC Jakob   (RSTA)

^Event 32. JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES

1   BARBER Georgie   (WOD)
2   BARRIMORE Tia   (ACT)
3   BRAY Berlin   (MELB)
4   DELGADINHO Sofia   (GEEL)
5   HOWARD Gabrielle   (WGGA)
6   MCCRAW Holly   (WOD)
7   MEAGHER Evie   (WOD)
8   MEWETT Adele   (ACT)
9   SHAH Meera   (WOD)
10   STAR Elsie   (WOD)

^Event 33. JUNIOR BOYS DOUBLES

1   BARBER Charlie & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WOD)  ( )
2   BERGIN Hugh & BERGIN William   (WOD)  (WOD)
3   FUNG Rafael & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
4   KING Oscar & _______________   (HOLB)  ( )
5   KULISIEWICZ James & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
6   MCCRAW Jake & MEAGHER Jake   (WOD)  (WOD)
7   MISSO Alexander & MISSO Jakob   (VIC)  (VIC)
8   SEKARA Filip & _______________   (RSTA)  ( )
9   SEKARA Mateja & ZUPANCIC Jakob   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
10   SHAH Kabir & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WOD)  ( )
11   TOBIN-LEDEZ Ethan & _______________   (ACT)  ( )

^Event 34. JUNIOR GIRLS DOUBLES

1   BARBER Georgie & MEAGHER Evie   (WOD)  (WOD)
2   BARRIMORE Tia & MEWETT Adele   (ACT)  (ACT)
3   MCCRAW Holly & SHAH Meera   (WOD)  (WOD)
4   MORRIS Eve & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WOD)  ( )
5   STAR Elsie & _______________   (WOD)  ( )

^Event 35. TBA

^Event 36. TBA

^Event 37. TBA