2024 Tweed Coast Masters

Entry Lists as of Wednesday, May 29 2024 - 16:50

55 players entered.
5 withdrawals.
50 players participating.


Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  J  K  L  M  N  P  R  S  T  V 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

AUS - 22    GBR - 1    IND - 1    NSW - 4    NZL - 9    QLD - 8    SA - 2    SGP - 1    VIC - 2   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
ALDERSON Ross  (NZL)
ALLE Bill  (NSW)
^
BARNETT Greg  (AUS) .... Withdrawn May.27
BARRAILLER Alex  (AUS)
BEDDOWS Malcolm  (GBR)
BENNETT Robbie  (NZL)
BERGE Jean-Phillipe  (AUS)
BHUMBRI Tarun  (IND)
BRAY Tony  (QLD)
BROWN Peter  (AUS)
^
CLAYTON Michael  (NSW) .... Withdrawn May.27
^
DEDAJIC Mirsad  (QLD)
^
EATON Sharyn  (AUS)
^
FITZGERALD Timothy  (QLD)
^
GEARD David  (QLD)
GRANT John  (AUS)
GRANT Vanessa  (AUS)
GROVES Scott  (AUS)
^
HANNIGAN Amy  (QLD)
HAZELL Phillip  (AUS)
HOWARD Mike  (SA)
^
JASSAR Charanjit  (IND) .... Withdrawn May.28
^
KING Robert  (SA)
KINGSTON Barn  (AUS)
^
LEE Terry  (NZL)
LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen  (QLD)
LONAPPAN Sebastian  (AUS) .... Withdrawn May.17
^
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
MAISEY Quentin  (NZL)
MAUGHAN Jane  (AUS)
MCVEAN Andrew  (AUS)
MCVEAN Gavin  (AUS)
MEALING Darren  (QLD)
MITCHELSON Bryce  (VIC)
MOFFATT Luke  (AUS)
MUIR Stephen  (NZL)
^
NG Gene  (SGP)
NIENHUIS Robert  (AUS)
^
PATTINSON Neil  (NZL)
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PENNISI Josh  (AUS)
PURCELL Michael  (NZL)
^
ROBERTS Leisa  (AUS)
^
SALEH_ZADEH Kaveh  (QLD) .... Withdrawn May.27
SALTALAMACCHIA Joe  (NSW)
SAY Allan  (AUS)
SCHEIWE Paul  (AUS)
SCIFFER Maryann  (QLD)
SEALES Larry  (NZL)
SLY Greg  (AUS)
^
TARASCIO David  (AUS)
TAYLOR George  (NZL)
THANT Aung  (AUS)
THEODORIDIS Greg  (AUS)
^
VISSER John  (NSW)

AUS - Australia    GBR - Great Britain    IND - India    NSW - NSW   
NZL - New Zealand    QLD - Queensland    SA - SA    SGP - Singapore    VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Wednesday, May 29 2024 - 16:50

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55 

^Event 1. 30 MENS SINGLES

^Event 2. 30 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 3. 30 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 4. 30 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 5. 30MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 6. 35 MENS SINGLES

^Event 7. 35 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 8. 35 MENS DOUBLES

1   DEDAJIC Mirsad & FITZGERALD Timothy   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   KINGSTON Barn & THANT Aung   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 9. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 10. 35 MIXED DOUBLES

1   HANNIGAN Amy (F) & SAY Allan (M)   (QLD)  (AUS)

^Event 11. 40 MENS SINGLES

1   FITZGERALD Timothy   (QLD)
2   PENNISI Josh   (AUS)

^Event 12. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 13. 40 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 14. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 15. 40 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 16. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   BARRAILLER Alex   (AUS)
2   BEDDOWS Malcolm   (GBR)
3   BHUMBRI Tarun   (IND)
4   GEARD David   (QLD)
5   KINGSTON Barn   (AUS)
6   TARASCIO David   (AUS)
7   THEODORIDIS Greg   (AUS)

^Event 17. 45 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 18. 45 MENS DOUBLES

1   BHUMBRI Tarun & _______________   (IND)  ( )

^Event 19. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 20. 45 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 21. 50 MENS SINGLES

1   GROVES Scott   (AUS)
2   MEALING Darren   (QLD)
3   NG Gene   (SGP)
4   SALTALAMACCHIA Joe   (NSW)
5   SAY Allan   (AUS)
6   SCHEIWE Paul   (AUS)
7   SLY Greg   (AUS)

^Event 22. 50 WOMENS SINGLES

1   MAUGHAN Jane   (AUS)

^Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES

1   ALDERSON Ross & MEALING Darren   (NZL)  (QLD)
2   MOFFATT Luke & NG Gene   (AUS)  (SGP)

^Event 24. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 25. 50 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 26. 55 MENS SINGLES

1   ALLE Bill   (NSW)
2   BERGE Jean-Phillipe   (AUS)
3   BROWN Peter   (AUS)
4   KING Robert   (SA)
5   MCVEAN Andrew   (AUS)

^Event 27. 55 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 28. 55 MENS DOUBLES

1   BROWN Peter & LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen   (AUS)  (QLD)
2   GRANT John & KING Robert   (AUS)  (SA)
3   MCVEAN Andrew & MCVEAN Gavin   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 29. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   EATON Sharyn & SCIFFER Maryann   (AUS)  (QLD)
2   GRANT Vanessa & ROBERTS Leisa   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 30. 55 MIXED DOUBLES

1   ROBERTS Leisa (F) & ____________(M)   (AUS)  ( )

^Event 31. 60 MENS SINGLES

1   LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen   (QLD)
2   MCVEAN Gavin   (AUS)
3   MITCHELSON Bryce   (VIC)

^Event 32. 60 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 33. 60 MENS DOUBLES

1   LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 34. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 35. 60 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 36. 65 MENS SINGLES

1   BENNETT Robbie   (NZL)
2   HAZELL Phillip   (AUS)
3   LEE Terry   (NZL)
4   MUIR Stephen   (NZL)
5   NIENHUIS Robert   (AUS)
6   TAYLOR George   (NZL)

^Event 37. 65 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 38. 65 MENS DOUBLES

1   BENNETT Robbie & LEE Terry   (NZL)  (NZL)
2   HAZELL Phillip & _______________   (AUS)  ( )
3   MUIR Stephen & TAYLOR George   (NZL)  (NZL)

^Event 39. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 40. 65 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BENNETT Robbie (M) & ____________(F)   (NZL)  ( )

^Event 41. 70 MENS SINGLES

1   BRAY Tony   (QLD)
2   HOWARD Mike   (SA)
3   MADDERN Dennis   (VIC)
4   MAISEY Quentin   (NZL)
5   PATTINSON Neil   (NZL)
6   PENNEY George   (NSW)
7   PURCELL Michael   (NZL)
8   SEALES Larry   (NZL)
9   VISSER John   (NSW)

^Event 42. 70 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 43. 70 MENS DOUBLES

1   MAISEY Quentin & SEALES Larry   (NZL)  (NZL)
2   PATTINSON Neil & PURCELL Michael   (NZL)  (NZL)
3   PENNEY George & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 44. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 45. 70 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 46. 75 MENS SINGLES

^Event 47. 75 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 48. 75 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 49. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 50. 80 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 51. 80 MENS SINGLES

^Event 52. 80 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 53. 80 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 54. 80 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 55. 80 MIXED DOUBLES