2008 TSQ Sunshine Coast Seniors Championships
Entry Lists as of Saturday, September 20 2008 - 07:36
197 players entered.
11 withdrawals.
186 players participating.
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
JPN - 1   NSW - 16   QLD - 161   TAS - 1   VIC - 7  
Don ANDERSON  (QLD) JPN - Japan   NSW -   QLD -   TAS -  
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Denis O'NEILL
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John S WALKER
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Ed TONKIN
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Joy RIGTER
Merleen ANDERSON  (QLD)
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Karen PEARCE
Brett ANDREWS  (TAS)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Kevin SMITH
Joe ASSAD  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Mike EVANS
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Mike EVANS
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Mike EVANS
Roger BAKER  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Val BALNAVE  (QLD)
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Donna WALKER
Hilary BANKS  (QLD)
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy WATKINS
Max BATES  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Mike FORD
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Michael CLAYTON
Lois BAVERSTOCK  (QLD)
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Ross BAVERSTOCK
Ross BAVERSTOCK  (QLD)
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John BLAYDON
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Lois BAVERSTOCK
Loretta BEEKHUYZEN  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 17/09/08
Robyn BENAUD  (QLD)
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret MCEWAN
Enid BESANT-RYAN  (NSW)
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Lyn WAYTE
Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret WAYTE
Event 42. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Ros EVANS
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Doug KESSELL
Aaron BESCH  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 10/09/08 AUS 38
Kevin BIANCHI  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Tony DEVINE
Dennis BIGGS  (QLD)
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Edward DODD
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Edward DODD
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Margaret DANIELL
Sandy BIRNIE  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 17/09/08
John BLAYDON  (QLD)
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Ross BAVERSTOCK
Ben BLEECHMORE  (QLD)
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Peter WILLIAMS
Neil BLINMAN  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Peter LU
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Peter LU
Graham BROWN  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Nev LANGFORD
Event 32. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Nev LANGFORD
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Nev LANGFORD
Michael CALLAGHAN  (NSW)
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Barry FRANCIS
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Barry FRANCIS
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Barry FRANCIS
John CARVOLTH  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with David TEYS
Sharon CARVOLTH  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Karen PEARCE
Ian CHANDLER  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Garth DIX
Andrea CHAPMAN  (QLD)
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Anna TYSOE
Kev CHENEY  (QLD)
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Russell PRIOR
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Russell PRIOR
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Reg PAYNE
Susie CLAPTON  (NSW)
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Ros EVANS
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Mi Ran KIM
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Roslyn HAND
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Michael CLAYTON
Michael CLAYTON  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Max BATES
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Susie CLAPTON
John COLLEY  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Roland DAVID
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Roland DAVID
Terry COMAN  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Richard TYRWHITT
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with John WULF
Justin CONNOLLY  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Kerry CULLINAN  (QLD)
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Ian GALLAGHER
Fred DANIEL  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Geoff MCGRATH
Julianne DANIEL  (QLD)
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Di SWAN
Margaret DANIELL  (QLD)
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Dennis BIGGS
Fiona DAVID  (QLD)
Event 14. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Roland DAVID  (QLD)
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with John COLLEY
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with John COLLEY
Rohan DAVIS  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Jamie WHITE
Tony DEVINE  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Kevin BIANCHI
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Ros EVANS
Jennifer DIMOND  (QLD)
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Julie DYBENDAHL
Garth DIX  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Ian CHANDLER
Edward DODD  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Dennis BIGGS
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis BIGGS
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Donna WALKER
John DREW  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Julie DYBENDAHL  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jennifer DIMOND
Christian EBERHARDT  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Mike EVANS  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Joe ASSAD
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Joe ASSAD
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Joe ASSAD
Ros EVANS  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Susie CLAPTON
Event 42. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Enid BESANT-RYAN
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Tony DEVINE
Noriko FARRELL  (QLD)
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Joy VAN_ZETTEN
John FERGUSON  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Murray SOBELS
John FILDES  (QLD)
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Don OWEN
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Don OWEN
Stephen FINE  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Jamie FLETCHER  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen WILLIAMS
Catherine FLYNN  (QLD)
Event 46. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with Patrick FLYNN
Patrick FLYNN  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Peter FLYNN
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Steve WHITECROSS
Event 46. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with Catherine FLYNN
Peter FLYNN  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Patrick FLYNN
Geoff FOLEY  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Peter MCPHEE
Mike FORD  (QLD)
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Max BATES
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Barry FRANCIS  (QLD)
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Michael CALLAGHAN
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Michael CALLAGHAN
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Michael CALLAGHAN
Roger FRANKENBERG  (VIC) .... Withdrawn 10/09/08 ?? ITF 520/AUS 40
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Ian GALLAGHER  (QLD)
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Kerry CULLINAN
William GATES  (QLD)
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Stuart MCLAY
Wendy GILCHRIST  (QLD)
Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jan JOHNS
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jan JOHNS
Julie GRAHAM  (QLD)
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Wayne JENSEN
Lou GRIFFITH  (VIC)
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Jenny GROSE
Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jenny GROSE
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jenny GROSE
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Max SENIOR
Ian GROSE  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Jenny GROSE
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Malcolm PEARSON
Jenny GROSE  (VIC)
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Lou GRIFFITH
Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Lou GRIFFITH
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Lou GRIFFITH
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Ian GROSE
Glenda HALL  (QLD)
Event 42. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Charmaine NIXON
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Vaughan SMITH
Ron HAMBLETON  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Arch SHAW
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Ian MACDONALD
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Ian MACDONALD
Roslyn HAND  (QLD)
Event 14. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Di SWAN
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Susie CLAPTON
Barry HARDINGHAM  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Chris HARMAN  (QLD)
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis JELAVIC
Mark HENESEY-SMITH  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with John RIVERS
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with John RIVERS
John HENNING  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Neil HIGGINS  (QLD)
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Gary THOMPSON
Takamichi HIROOKA  (JPN)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Mi Ran KIM
Glen HOCKING  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Ken STOKES
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Di SWAN
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Henrik VON_HELLENS
Fay HOWARD  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 17/09/08
Bradley HUBBARD  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Michael RUSSELL
Event 46. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with Charmaine NIXON
Peter INSLAY  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Liz IRELAND-JONES  (QLD)
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Susan RHEINBERGER
Murray IRVINE  (QLD)
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Gary THOMPSON
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Ivor REYNOLDS
Dennis JELAVIC  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Chris HARMAN
Wayne JENSEN  (QLD)
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Julie GRAHAM
Jan JOHNS  (QLD)
Event 16. 60/65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Wendy GILCHRIST
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Wendy GILCHRIST
Lynton JOSEPH  (VIC)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Jon KARN  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Doug KESSELL  (NSW)
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with John S WALKER
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Denis O'NEILL
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Denis O'NEILL
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Enid BESANT-RYAN
Mi Ran KIM  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Susie CLAPTON
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Charmaine NIXON
Event 42. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Karen PEARCE
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Takamichi HIROOKA
Daniel LANE  (QLD)
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Steve RAFTER
Nev LANGFORD  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Graham BROWN
Event 32. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Graham BROWN
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Graham BROWN
Andy LEHAMNN  (QLD)
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Ken NATALIER
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Ken NATALIER
Helen LEWIS  (QLD)
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Melinda O'BAH
Edward LE_POU  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Robyn MUSGROVE
Peter LU  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Neil BLINMAN
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Neil BLINMAN
John LUTTMER  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Ian MACDONALD  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Ron HAMBLETON
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Ron HAMBLETON
Dawn MARTIN  (QLD)
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jill TAYLOR
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jill TAYLOR
Vivienne MATTHEWS  (QLD)
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Richard TYRWHITT
Margaret MCEWAN  (QLD)
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Robyn BENAUD
Paul MCGOLDRICK  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Geoff MCGRATH  (QLD)
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Fred DANIEL
Ken MCGRATH  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with John SCHMITT
Matthew MCGRATH  (QLD)
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Michael RUSSELL
Stuart MCLAY  (QLD)
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Garth WENCK
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Richard TYRWHITT
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with William GATES
Terry MCLELLAN  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Peter MCPHEE  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Geoff FOLEY
Daryl MORRIS  (QLD)
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Giuseppe ZUZZA
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Giuseppe ZUZZA
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Giuseppe ZUZZA
Robyn MUSGROVE  (QLD)
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Edward LE_POU
Ken NATALIER  (QLD)
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Andy LEHAMNN
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Andy LEHAMNN
Warwick NEWTON  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Victor VILLANUEVA
Charmaine NIXON  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Mi Ran KIM
Event 42. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Glenda HALL
Event 46. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with Bradley HUBBARD
Melinda O'BAH  (QLD)
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen LEWIS
Denis O'NEILL  (QLD)
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Don ANDERSON
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Doug KESSELL
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Doug KESSELL
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Margaret WAYTE
Don OWEN  (NSW)
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with John FILDES
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John FILDES
Alan PARKINSON  (VIC)
Event 32. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Bernard RECHTMAN
Graeme PATERSON  (QLD)
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Geoff SWARTZ
Reg PAYNE  (QLD)
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Kev CHENEY
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Colin POWER
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Ken SEARSON
Susan PAYNE  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 16/09/08
Christine PEARCE  (QLD)
Event 16. 60/65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Liona WULF
Frank PEARCE  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Gary PETTERSON
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Gary PETTERSON
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Gary PETTERSON
Karen PEARCE  (QLD)
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Sharon CARVOLTH
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Merleen ANDERSON
Event 42. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Mi Ran KIM
Malcolm PEARSON  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Ian GROSE
Tony PERRI  (QLD)
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Michael STEWART
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Michael STEWART
Gary PETTERSON  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Frank PEARCE
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Frank PEARCE
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Frank PEARCE
Ian PILZ  (QLD)
Colin POWER  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 16/09/08
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Reg PAYNE
Warwick POWER  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Garth WENCK
Russell PRIOR  (QLD)
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Kev CHENEY
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Kev CHENEY
Peter PROOST  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Steve RAFTER  (QLD)
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Daniel LANE
Bernard RECHTMAN  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Claude WENZEL
Event 32. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Alan PARKINSON
Partner REQ1  (QLD)
Partner REQ2  (QLD)
Ivor REYNOLDS  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Murray IRVINE
Susan RHEINBERGER  (QLD)
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Liz IRELAND-JONES
Merv RICKARDS  (QLD)
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Ken STOKES
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Ken STOKES
Joy RIGTER  (QLD)
Event 16. 60/65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret WAYTE
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Lyn WAYTE
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Don ANDERSON
John RIVERS  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Mark HENESEY-SMITH
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Mark HENESEY-SMITH
Margaret ROSS  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 16/09/08
Phil ROSS  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 16/09/08
Michael RUSSELL  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Matthew MCGRATH
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Bradley HUBBARD
Rick RYLANDS  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Ed TONKIN
Robert SANDSTROM  (QLD)
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Reg TREVASKIS
John SCHMITT  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Ken MCGRATH
Tony SCOTT  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Phil WAIGHT
Ken SEARSON  (QLD)
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Arch SHAW
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Reg PAYNE
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Max SENIOR  (QLD) no entry form received
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Lou GRIFFITH
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Arch SHAW  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Ron HAMBLETON
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Ken SEARSON
Kevin SMITH  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Brett ANDREWS
Vaughan SMITH  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Bruce WINTHER
Event 48. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Glenda HALL
Murray SOBELS  (QLD)
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with John FERGUSON
Michael STEWART  (QLD)
Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Tony PERRI
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Tony PERRI
Ken STOKES  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 19. 100/110& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Glen HOCKING
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Merv RICKARDS
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Merv RICKARDS
Steven STRONG  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Katharina STUCKLER  (QLD)
Event 14. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Juningsih WELFORD
Di SWAN  (QLD)
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Roslyn HAND
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Julianne DANIEL
Event 49. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with Glen HOCKING
Ingo SZIMKE  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Jill TAYLOR  (QLD)
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Dawn MARTIN
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Dawn MARTIN
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with John S WALKER
Event 16. 60/65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
David TEYS  (QLD)
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with John CARVOLTH
Gary THOMPSON  (QLD)
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Murray IRVINE
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Neil HIGGINS
Ed TONKIN  (QLD)
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Rick RYLANDS
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Don ANDERSON
Reg TREVASKIS  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Robert SANDSTROM
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Ray WEST
Richard TYRWHITT  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Stuart MCLAY
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Vivienne MATTHEWS
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Terry COMAN
Anna TYSOE  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Andrea CHAPMAN
Frank VAN_DER_LAAN  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Joy VAN_ZETTEN  (QLD)
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Noriko FARRELL
Victor VILLANUEVA  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Warwick NEWTON
Henrik VON_HELLENS  (QLD)
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Glen HOCKING
Phil WAIGHT  (QLD)
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Tony SCOTT
Donna WALKER  (QLD)
Event 43. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Val BALNAVE
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Edward DODD
John E WALKER  (QLD)
John S WALKER  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 130& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Doug KESSELL
Event 31. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Don ANDERSON
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Jill TAYLOR
Peg WALLACE  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Dyan WILLIAMS
Patrick WALTON  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Judy WATKINS  (QLD)
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Hilary BANKS
Peter WATKINS  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 12/09/08
Lyn WAYTE  (NSW)
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Enid BESANT-RYAN
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Joy RIGTER
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret WAYTE
Margaret WAYTE  (NSW)
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Joy RIGTER
Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Enid BESANT-RYAN
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Lyn WAYTE
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Denis O'NEILL
Juningsih WELFORD  (QLD)
Event 14. 50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 24. 100/110& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Katharina STUCKLER
Garth WENCK  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Stuart MCLAY
Event 40. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Warwick POWER
Claude WENZEL  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Bernard RECHTMAN
Event 32. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Brian WIGNEY
Meg WEST  (QLD)
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Liona WULF
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Liona WULF
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Ray WEST
Ray WEST  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Reg TREVASKIS
Event 51. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Meg WEST
Jamie WHITE  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Rohan DAVIS
Steve WHITECROSS  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Patrick FLYNN
Brian WIGNEY  (QLD)
Event 32. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Claude WENZEL
Dyan WILLIAMS  (QLD)
Event 11. 35/40/45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Peg WALLACE
Event 46. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with Stephen WILLIAMS
Peter WILLIAMS  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Ben BLEECHMORE
Stephen WILLIAMS  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 37. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Jamie FLETCHER
Event 46. 35/40 MIXED DOUBLES with Dyan WILLIAMS
Mary Anne WINTER  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 17/09/08
Bruce WINTHER  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 38. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Vaughan SMITH
John WULF  (NSW)
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Terry HOGAN
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Terry COMAN
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with Liona WULF
Liona WULF  (NSW)
Event 26. 120/130& OVER COMB WOMENS DOUBLES with Meg WEST
Event 36. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Christine PEARCE
Event 44. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Meg WEST
Event 52. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with John WULF
Giuseppe ZUZZA  (NSW)
Event 21. 120& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Daryl MORRIS
Event 30. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Daryl MORRIS
Event 39. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Daryl MORRIS
Terry HOGAN  (QLD)
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with John WULF
Geoff SWARTZ  (QLD)
Event 23. 140& OVER COMB MENS DOUBLES with Graeme PATERSON
VIC -