2024 Oceania Regional Championships

Entry Lists as of Wednesday, February 28 2024 - 06:00

250 players entered.
12 withdrawals.
238 players participating.


Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

AUS - 50    ACT - 1    CHN - 1    DEN - 1    FRA - 1    GER - 1    GBR - 3    IND - 1    JPN - 11   
NSW - 28    NZL - 8    QLD - 21    RSA - 2    SA - 4    SWE - 1    TAS - 2    TPE - 1    VIC - 102   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
ABOU-EID Khaled  (AUS)
ALLATT Bryan  (VIC)
ALLEN Ashley  (AUS)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
APOSTOLIDES Nicholas  (VIC)
ARIMOTO Naoki  (JPN)
ARMS Christopher  (VIC)
ARMS Simon  (VIC)
ARMSTRONG Brett  (VIC)
ASPIOTIS Stan  (VIC)
AUFDER-HEIDE Jon  (TAS)
^
BALAZSY David  (AUS)
BARWICK Heather  (VIC)
BATES Max  (QLD)
BEIL Tim  (VIC)
BELBALY Nassim  (FRA)
BIERNAT Monika  (AUS)
BOARD Daniel  (AUS)
BOW Bob  (NSW)
BRITTAIN Roger  (NSW)
BROADBENT Jarrod  (VIC)
BROADBENT Matthew  (AUS)
BROWN Jarrad  (AUS)
BRUNNER John  (VIC)
BUCHANAN Andrew  (VIC)
^
CADMAN David  (VIC)
CALLANAN Tim  (VIC)
CANNON Gail  (VIC)
CHEN Liang  (CHN)
CHHON Vannak  (VIC)
CLARKSON Anna  (AUS)
CONROY Bruce  (VIC)
COWLEY Wayne  (VIC)
CRANE John  (AUS)
CULL Matthew  (AUS)
CULPH Jade  (VIC)
CUNNINGHAM Greg  (AUS)
CYPRIEN Kerryn  (QLD)
CZUBRYJ Peter  (AUS)
^
DAVIS Peter  (SA)
DAY Benjamin  (AUS)
DEADY Mark  (VIC)
DEDAJIC Mirsad  (QLD)
DESTRADI Steve  (VIC)
DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Feb.25
DIAKOFF Andrew  (AUS)
DICARLO Gianni  (AUS)
DODSON Richard  (VIC)
^
EDGLEY Dylan  (VIC)
ELDER Gene  (VIC)
ELLIS Dean  (VIC)
ERAKOVIC Stevan  (VIC)
EVANS David  (QLD)
EVERETT Rosemary  (VIC)
EWART Samantha-Jo  (AUS)
^
FATILEH Steve  (VIC) .... Withdrawn Feb.21
FERGUSON Bruce  (VIC)
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
FIDLER Julie  (VIC)
FITZSIMONS Quentin  (NSW)
FOSTER Brenda  (NSW)
FUGE Danny  (AUS)
FUJIWARA Rina  (SA)
FURUKAWA Masami  (JPN)
^
GAMBARO Dom  (QLD)
GARD Peter  (VIC)
GARDNER Timothy  (AUS)
GEAR Wayne  (VIC)
GEARD David  (AUS) .... Withdrawn Feb.21
GEMMEL Isabelle  (AUS)
GHABRIAL Mary-Ann  (VIC)
GILLEY John  (QLD)
GOH Lesley  (AUS)
GRANT John  (QLD)
GREEN Kevin  (VIC)
GROVES Scott  (QLD)
^
HAINES Brett  (NSW)
HAINES Rob  (VIC)
HALE Sasha  (AUS)
HAMMOND Eugene  (GHA) .... Withdrawn Feb.19
HAMPSON John  (AUS)
HAMPTON Peter  (NZL)
HANBURY-BROWN Robert  (NSW)
HANNIGAN Amy  (AUS)
HARRISON Wendy  (VIC)
HASSETT David  (VIC)
HASSETT Wayne  (VIC)
HAZELL Philip  (NSW)
HEMPSTEAD Philip  (NZL)
HERBET Geoffrey  (AUS)
HIGHAM Andrew  (GBR)
HILL Michelle  (VIC)
HOGHTON Kylie  (VIC)
HOOPER Allen  (QLD)
HOWES Bob  (VIC)
HOWES Wanda  (VIC)
HUGHES David  (VIC)
HYDE Sonia  (NSW)
^
ILOTT Matthew  (QLD)
IWASAKA Kengo  (JPN)
^
JABBOUR Nabil  (VIC)
JAMES Justin  (NSW)
JENSEN Steffan  (DEN)
JERVIS Craig  (AUS)
JOSEPH Ben  (QLD)
JOVANOVIC Iggy  (NSW)
JUNGWIRTH Tamara  (VIC)
^
KAGEYAMA Hiroki  (JPN)
KERWICK Sheryl  (VIC)
KILBORN Robert  (AUS) .... Withdrawn Feb.04
KILLEN Sharon  (NSW)
KIYOKAWA Kohei  (JPN)
KONING Samuel  (GHA) .... Withdrawn Feb.20
KORECKY Michal  (NSW)
KUBOTA Hirofumi  (JPN)
KURTI Agim  (VIC)
KURTI Albin  (NSW)
KUSHWAHA Jadwansh  (IND) .... Withdrawn Feb.23
KYPREOS Michael  (NSW)
KYRO George  (AUS)
^
LAWRENCE John  (NZL)
LEENAERTS Travis  (VIC)
LEGUDI Troy  (AUS)
LEMMON_WARDE Roanne  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Feb.24
LEONG James  (AUS)
LEVINSON Ari  (VIC)
LEWIS Michael  (AUS)
LIN Jenny Su  (TPE)
LOUW Francois  (QLD)
LOVEGROVE Warren  (NZL)
LOVELL Alan  (NSW)
LUKE Greg  (VIC)
^
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
MAHAR Tim  (VIC)
MAISEY Quentin  (NZL)
MANSFIELD John  (VIC)
MARTIN Jonathan  (VIC)
MAWDSLEY David  (AUS)
MAY Hamish  (AUS)
MCARDLE Colin  (VIC)
MCKENZIE Rod  (VIC)
MCNAMEE Paul  (VIC) .... Withdrawn Feb.18
MEGGS Jill  (VIC)
MITCHELL Toby  (VIC)
MITCHELSON Bryce  (VIC)
MITSINIKOS Theo  (VIC)
MOHAMMED Shakeel  (IND)
MOLONEY Patrick  (ACT)
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
MUDDLE Christian  (AUS)
MYERS Eddie  (VIC)
MYERS Stephen  (VIC)
^
NOGAMI Kento  (VIC)
NORDSTROM Per  (SWE)
NUEN Michael  (AUS)
^
O'BRIEN James  (NSW)
O'CONNOR Shaun  (VIC)
ORSZAGH Peter  (VIC)
^
PACKHAM Steve  (VIC)
PAIS David  (VIC)
PARDEY Brett  (NSW)
PEART Andrew  (VIC)
PECK Phillip  (VIC)
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PHELAN Andy  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Feb.12
PIKE Jay  (QLD)
PINCHBECK Nicole  (NSW)
POLIAS John  (SA)
POLLOCK John  (QLD)
PORTER Matt  (QLD)
POUND Damien  (VIC)
PRESTON Chris  (VIC)
PRINCE Tim  (AUS)
^
QUINN Chris  (VIC)
^
RADIC Manuel  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Feb.23
REQUIRED Partner1  (VIC)
RICHARDS Martin  (SA)
ROBERTS Greg  (VIC)
ROE Paul  (AUS)
ROGERS David  (VIC)
ROSAR Till  (GER)
ROSS Craig  (QLD)
RUDOLPH Navin  (VIC)
^
SAFKO Christian  (AUS)
SAHAI Rajneel  (VIC)
SALE Bill  (VIC)
SAMMASSIMO Alfonso  (VIC)
SATO Masahiro  (JPN)
SCALIA Marcelo  (VIC)
SCOTT Leanne  (VIC)
SCRUTTON Shane  (VIC)
SEABROOKE Brian  (VIC)
SEABROOKE Janice  (AUS)
SEALES Larry  (NZL)
SEBEK Robert  (VIC)
SEDGWICK Tim  (NSW)
SEEMAN Philip  (NZL)
SELLECK Sean  (AUS)
SHARP Stephen  (VIC)
SHERIDAN Mark  (AUS)
SIMON Cameron  (VIC)
SIRIANNI Joseph  (AUS)
SITEK Shane  (AUS)
SKIPPER Douglas  (AUS)
SMALL Joshua  (AUS)
SMITH David  (QLD)
SPINKS Greg  (VIC)
STARLING David  (VIC)
STICKA Graeme  (NSW)
STOIKOUDIS Christopher  (VIC) .... Withdrawn Feb.23
SULLIVAN Gavan  (GBR)
SUMI Motoko  (JPN)
SWANTON Will  (NSW)
SWAYSLAND Leanne  (NSW)
SWINGLER Alan  (VIC)
^
TABATABAEE Amin  (VIC)
TAKAHIRA Mika  (JPN)
TALKAD Prashanth  (NZL)
TARASCIO David  (VIC)
TAWEEL Marc  (VIC)
THOMAS Kelly  (NSW)
THOMPSON Stuart  (NSW)
TROTTER Christopher  (AUS)
TUNBRIDGE David  (TAS)
^
ULRIK Chris  (AUS)
URQUIJO_TORRES Isai  (VIC)
^
VAN_DYKE Nina  (VIC)
VICARY Nicholas  (VIC)
VOLLER Geoff  (QLD)
^
WARD Alexander  (GBR)
WARD Jason  (VIC)
WATSON Brian  (VIC)
WEATHERSTONE Brad  (AUS)
WHITE Anthony  (QLD)
WHITE Jamie  (VIC)
WHITE Tim  (AUS)
WICKHAM John  (VIC)
WILKINSON Clive  (NSW)
WILSON Clive  (RSA)
WILSON Peter  (RSA)
WOODROW Mark  (AUS)
WOTHERSPOON John  (VIC)
WYLD Ben  (NSW)
WYNWOOD Richard  (AUS)
^
YAMAGUCHI Tsukasa  (JPN)
YOKOYAMA Haruki  (JPN)
YOUNG Airlie  (VIC)
YOUNG Morgan  (VIC)
^
ZAHRA John  (VIC)
ZAZULAK Anjay  (NSW)
ZEUSCHNER Jenny  (AUS)

AUS - Australia    ACT - ACT    CHN - China    DEN - Denmark   
FRA - France    GER - Germany    GBR -     IND - India    JPN - Japan   
NSW - New South Wales    NZL - New Zealand    QLD - Queensland    RSA - South Africa    SA - South Australia   
SWE -     TAS - Tasmania    TPE - Chinese Taipei    VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Wednesday, February 28 2024 - 06:00

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57  58  59  60  61  62  63  64  65 

^Event 1. 30 MENS SINGLES

1   CHEN Liang   (CHN)
2   HIGHAM Andrew   (GBR)
3   LEVINSON Ari   (VIC)
4   MAY Hamish   (AUS)
5   O'BRIEN James   (NSW)
6   ORSZAGH Peter   (VIC)
7   SMALL Joshua   (AUS)
8   WARD Alexander   (GBR)

^Event 2. 30 WOMENS SINGLES

1   FUJIWARA Rina   (SA)

^Event 3. 30 MENS DOUBLES

1   KAGEYAMA Hiroki & YOKOYAMA Haruki   (JPN)  (JPN)
2   LEWIS Michael & MAY Hamish   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 4. 30 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 5. 30 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 6. 35 MENS SINGLES

1   DEDAJIC Mirsad   (QLD)
2   GARDNER Timothy   (AUS)
3   HERBET Geoffrey   (AUS)
4   IWASAKA Kengo   (JPN)
5   KAGEYAMA Hiroki   (JPN)
6   KUBOTA Hirofumi   (JPN)
7   LEENAERTS Travis   (VIC)
8   NOGAMI Kento   (VIC)
9   SAHAI Rajneel   (VIC)
10   SITEK Shane   (AUS)
11   TABATABAEE Amin   (VIC)
12   VICARY Nicholas   (VIC)
13   WHITE Tim   (AUS)
14   YOKOYAMA Haruki   (JPN)

^Event 7. 35 WOMENS SINGLES

1   GHABRIAL Mary-Ann   (VIC)
2   HANNIGAN Amy   (AUS)
3   YAMAGUCHI Tsukasa   (JPN)
4   YOUNG Airlie   (VIC)

^Event 8. 35 MENS DOUBLES

1   DEDAJIC Mirsad & ZAZULAK Anjay   (QLD)  (NSW)
2   IWASAKA Kengo & KUBOTA Hirofumi   (JPN)  (JPN)
3   KAGEYAMA Hiroki & _______________   (JPN)  ( )
4   LEENAERTS Travis & YOKOYAMA Haruki   (VIC)  (JPN)
5   SAHAI Rajneel & _______________   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 9. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   GOH Lesley & HANNIGAN Amy   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 10. 35 MIXED DOUBLES

1   DEDAJIC Mirsad (M) & HANNIGAN Amy (F)   (QLD)  (AUS)
2   GHABRIAL Mary-Ann (F) & ____________(M)   (VIC)  ( )
3   IWASAKA Kengo (M) & YAMAGUCHI Tsukasa (F)   (JPN)  (JPN)

^Event 11. 40 MENS SINGLES

1   BELBALY Nassim   (FRA)
2   BROWN Jarrad   (AUS)
3   HAMPSON John   (AUS)
4   JENSEN Steffan   (DEN)
5   KURTI Agim   (VIC)
6   KYRO George   (AUS)
7   LEGUDI Troy   (AUS)
8   PAIS David   (VIC)
9   SAFKO Christian   (AUS)
10   URQUIJO_TORRES Isai   (VIC)
11   ZAZULAK Anjay   (NSW)

^Event 12. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   HALE Sasha   (AUS)
2   JUNGWIRTH Tamara   (VIC)
3   PINCHBECK Nicole   (NSW)

^Event 13. 40 MENS DOUBLES

1   ABOU-EID Khaled & NUEN Michael   (AUS)  (AUS)
2   ARMSTRONG Brett & DODSON Richard   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   BEIL Tim & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
4   BROADBENT Matthew & BROWN Jarrad   (AUS)  (AUS)
5   CALLANAN Tim & ZAZULAK Anjay   (VIC)  (NSW)
6   JENSEN Steffan & MITCHELL Toby   (DEN)  (VIC)
7   KORECKY Michal & LOUW Francois   (NSW)  (QLD)
8   KURTI Agim & KURTI Albin   (VIC)  (NSW)
9   MARTIN Jonathan & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
10   PAIS David & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
11   PARDEY Brett & WYLD Ben   (NSW)  (NSW)
12   ROSAR Till & WHITE Jamie   (GER)  (VIC)
13   SAFKO Christian & URQUIJO_TORRES Isai   (AUS)  (VIC)

^Event 14. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   PINCHBECK Nicole & THOMAS Kelly   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 15. 40 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BROWN Jarrad (M) & VAN_DYKE Nina (F)   (AUS)  (VIC)
2   GOH Lesley (F) & ____________(M)   (AUS)  ( )

^Event 16. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   CALLANAN Tim   (VIC)
2   CHHON Vannak   (VIC)
3   CONROY Bruce   (VIC)
4   CULL Matthew   (AUS)
5   CULPH Jade   (VIC)
6   DAY Benjamin   (AUS)
7   HASSETT David   (VIC)
8   JAMES Justin   (NSW)
9   KIYOKAWA Kohei   (JPN)
10   KURTI Albin   (NSW)
11   LOUW Francois   (QLD)
12   MARTIN Jonathan   (VIC)
13   MAWDSLEY David   (AUS)
14   MITSINIKOS Theo   (VIC)
15   MUDDLE Christian   (AUS)
16   NORDSTROM Per   (SWE)
17   O'CONNOR Shaun   (VIC)
18   PARDEY Brett   (NSW)
19   PORTER Matt   (QLD)
20   QUINN Chris   (VIC)
21   ROSAR Till   (GER)
22   RUDOLPH Navin   (VIC)
23   SCALIA Marcelo   (VIC)
24   SIRIANNI Joseph   (AUS)
25   SKIPPER Douglas   (AUS)
26   TALKAD Prashanth   (NZL)
27   TARASCIO David   (VIC)
28   WYLD Ben   (NSW)

^Event 17. 45 WOMENS SINGLES

1   CLARKSON Anna   (AUS)

^Event 18. 45 MENS DOUBLES

1   ARMSTRONG Brett & WHITE Jamie   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   BEIL Tim & MARTIN Jonathan   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   CULPH Jade & SKIPPER Douglas   (VIC)  (AUS)
4   CUNNINGHAM Greg & _______________   (AUS)  ( )
5   DAY Benjamin & DICARLO Gianni   (AUS)  (AUS)
6   FITZSIMONS Quentin & JERVIS Craig   (NSW)  (AUS)
7   FUGE Danny & SIRIANNI Joseph   (AUS)  (AUS)
8   JAMES Justin & TARASCIO David   (NSW)  (VIC)
9   JENSEN Steffan & MITCHELL Toby   (DEN)  (VIC)
10   KORECKY Michal & LOUW Francois   (NSW)  (QLD)
11   KYPREOS Michael & WEATHERSTONE Brad   (NSW)  (AUS)
12   PARDEY Brett & WYLD Ben   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 19. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   HYDE Sonia & KILLEN Sharon   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 20. 45 MIXED DOUBLES

1   EDGLEY Dylan (M) & FIDLER Julie (F)   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 21. 50 MENS SINGLES

1   ALLEN Ashley   (AUS)
2   ARIMOTO Naoki   (JPN)
3   BOARD Daniel   (AUS)
4   BROADBENT Jarrod   (VIC)
5   BUCHANAN Andrew   (VIC)
6   CUNNINGHAM Greg   (AUS)
7   CZUBRYJ Peter   (AUS)
8   DIAKOFF Andrew   (AUS)
9   DICARLO Gianni   (AUS)
10   DODSON Richard   (VIC)
11   FITZSIMONS Quentin   (NSW)
12   FUGE Danny   (AUS)
13   GROVES Scott   (QLD)
14   JERVIS Craig   (AUS)
15   KORECKY Michal   (NSW)
16   KYPREOS Michael   (NSW)
17   LUKE Greg   (VIC)
18   MITCHELL Toby   (VIC)
19   MOHAMMED Shakeel   (IND)
20   PRESTON Chris   (VIC)
21   RICHARDS Martin   (SA)
22   SAMMASSIMO Alfonso   (VIC)
23   SATO Masahiro   (JPN)
24   SCRUTTON Shane   (VIC)
25   SIMON Cameron   (VIC)
26   WEATHERSTONE Brad   (AUS)
27   WYNWOOD Richard   (AUS)
28   YOUNG Morgan   (VIC)
29   ZAHRA John   (VIC)

^Event 22. 50 WOMENS SINGLES

1   EWART Samantha-Jo   (AUS)
2   GEMMEL Isabelle   (AUS)
3   HYDE Sonia   (NSW)
4   LIN Jenny Su   (TPE)
5   TAKAHIRA Mika   (JPN)
6   ZEUSCHNER Jenny   (AUS)

^Event 23. 50 MENS DOUBLES

1   ARIMOTO Naoki & SATO Masahiro   (JPN)  (JPN)
2   BROADBENT Jarrod & JOVANOVIC Iggy   (VIC)  (NSW)
3   CZUBRYJ Peter & _______________   (AUS)  ( )
4   DEADY Mark & ZAHRA John   (VIC)  (VIC)
5   FITZSIMONS Quentin & JERVIS Craig   (NSW)  (AUS)
6   SWANTON Will & WEATHERSTONE Brad   (NSW)  (AUS)
7   WYNWOOD Richard & YOUNG Morgan   (AUS)  (VIC)

^Event 24. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BIERNAT Monika & GEMMEL Isabelle   (AUS)  (AUS)
2   EWART Samantha-Jo & HOGHTON Kylie   (AUS)  (VIC)
3   JUNGWIRTH Tamara & VAN_DYKE Nina   (VIC)  (VIC)
4   SUMI Motoko & TAKAHIRA Mika   (JPN)  (JPN)
5   SWAYSLAND Leanne & THOMAS Kelly   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 25. 50 MIXED DOUBLES

1   ARMS Simon (M) & LIN Jenny Su (F)   (VIC)  (TPE)
2   BIERNAT Monika (F) & YOUNG Morgan (M)   (AUS)  (VIC)
3   CYPRIEN Kerryn (F) & RICHARDS Martin (M)   (QLD)  (SA)
4   DODSON Richard (M) & GEMMEL Isabelle (F)   (VIC)  (AUS)
5   EWART Samantha-Jo (F) & WYNWOOD Richard (M)   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 26. 55 MENS SINGLES

1   BALAZSY David   (AUS)
2   BROADBENT Matthew   (AUS)
3   DAVIS Peter   (SA)
4   DEADY Mark   (VIC)
5   DESTRADI Steve   (VIC)
6   ELDER Gene   (VIC)
7   EVANS David   (QLD)
8   HUGHES David   (VIC)
9   ILOTT Matthew   (QLD)
10   JOVANOVIC Iggy   (NSW)
11   LOVEGROVE Warren   (NZL)
12   MCARDLE Colin   (VIC)
13   MCKENZIE Rod   (VIC)
14   PEART Andrew   (VIC)
15   PIKE Jay   (QLD)
16   POUND Damien   (VIC)
17   PRINCE Tim   (AUS)
18   ROE Paul   (AUS)
19   ROGERS David   (VIC)
20   SEDGWICK Tim   (NSW)
21   STARLING David   (VIC)
22   SWANTON Will   (NSW)
23   THOMPSON Stuart   (NSW)
24   WARD Jason   (VIC)

^Event 27. 55 WOMENS SINGLES

1   CYPRIEN Kerryn   (QLD)
2   FURUKAWA Masami   (JPN)
3   KILLEN Sharon   (NSW)

^Event 28. 55 MENS DOUBLES

1   BALAZSY David & HUGHES David   (AUS)  (VIC)
2   DAVIS Peter & WARD Jason   (SA)  (VIC)
3   DESTRADI Steve & SELLECK Sean   (VIC)  (AUS)
4   ELDER Gene & LEONG James   (VIC)  (AUS)
5   EVANS David & STARLING David   (QLD)  (VIC)
6   HAINES Brett & SWANTON Will   (NSW)  (NSW)
7   HEMPSTEAD Philip & LOVEGROVE Warren   (NZL)  (NZL)
8   ILOTT Matthew & PIKE Jay   (QLD)  (QLD)
9   JOSEPH Ben & SHERIDAN Mark   (QLD)  (AUS)
10   MCKENZIE Rod & ROGERS David   (VIC)  (VIC)
11   PEART Andrew & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
12   PRINCE Tim & _______________   (AUS)  ( )

^Event 29. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CYPRIEN Kerryn & MEGGS Jill   (QLD)  (VIC)

^Event 30. 55 MIXED DOUBLES

1   HAINES Brett (M) & KILLEN Sharon (F)   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 31. 60 MENS SINGLES

1   ANDERSON Ian   (VIC)
2   APOSTOLIDES Nicholas   (VIC)
3   ARMS Christopher   (VIC)
4   ARMS Simon   (VIC)
5   ASPIOTIS Stan   (VIC)
6   BRUNNER John   (VIC)
7   ELLIS Dean   (VIC)
8   FERGUSON Bruce   (VIC)
9   GAMBARO Dom   (QLD)
10   GARD Peter   (VIC)
11   GEAR Wayne   (VIC)
12   GRANT John   (QLD)
13   HEMPSTEAD Philip   (NZL)
14   JOSEPH Ben   (QLD)
15   MITCHELSON Bryce   (VIC)
16   MYERS Eddie   (VIC)
17   SEBEK Robert   (VIC)
18   SEEMAN Philip   (NZL)
19   SHERIDAN Mark   (AUS)
20   SMITH David   (QLD)
21   SPINKS Greg   (VIC)
22   WHITE Anthony   (QLD)
23   WILSON Clive   (RSA)
24   WOODROW Mark   (AUS)
25   WOTHERSPOON John   (VIC)

^Event 32. 60 WOMENS SINGLES

1   FOSTER Brenda   (NSW)
2   HILL Michelle   (VIC)
3   HOWES Wanda   (VIC)
4   MEGGS Jill   (VIC)
5   SUMI Motoko   (JPN)
6   SWAYSLAND Leanne   (NSW)

^Event 33. 60 MENS DOUBLES

1   APOSTOLIDES Nicholas & ASPIOTIS Stan   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   ARMS Christopher & ARMS Simon   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   BRUNNER John & PECK Phillip   (VIC)  (VIC)
4   FERGUSON Bruce & SPINKS Greg   (VIC)  (VIC)
5   GARD Peter & SEEMAN Philip   (VIC)  (NZL)
6   GRANT John & SHARP Stephen   (QLD)  (VIC)
7   HANBURY-BROWN Robert & WATSON Brian   (NSW)  (VIC)
8   JOSEPH Ben & SHERIDAN Mark   (QLD)  (AUS)
9   MITCHELSON Bryce & SEBEK Robert   (VIC)  (VIC)
10   MYERS Eddie & MYERS Stephen   (VIC)  (VIC)
11   WHITE Anthony & _______________   (QLD)  ( )
12   WILSON Clive & WILSON Peter   (RSA)  (RSA)
13   WOODROW Mark & _______________   (AUS)  ( )

^Event 34. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   FOSTER Brenda & SWAYSLAND Leanne   (NSW)  (NSW)
2   HILL Michelle & HOWES Wanda   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 35. 60 MIXED DOUBLES

1   ARMS Christopher (M) & MEGGS Jill (F)   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   BRUNNER John (M) & HOWES Wanda (F)   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   EVERETT Rosemary (F) & GARD Peter (M)   (VIC)  (VIC)
4   HILL Michelle (F) & SHARP Stephen (M)   (VIC)  (VIC)
5   WHITE Anthony (M) & ____________(F)   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 36. 65 MENS SINGLES

1   ERAKOVIC Stevan   (VIC)
2   HAMPTON Peter   (NZL)
3   HANBURY-BROWN Robert   (NSW)
4   HAZELL Philip   (NSW)
5   JABBOUR Nabil   (VIC)
6   LAWRENCE John   (NZL)
7   LOVELL Alan   (NSW)
8   MYERS Stephen   (VIC)
9   PACKHAM Steve   (VIC)
10   ROSS Craig   (QLD)
11   SULLIVAN Gavan   (GBR)
12   TUNBRIDGE David   (TAS)
13   ULRIK Chris   (AUS)
14   WATSON Brian   (VIC)
15   WILKINSON Clive   (NSW)
16   WILSON Peter   (RSA)

^Event 37. 65 WOMENS SINGLES

1   EVERETT Rosemary   (VIC)
2   SCOTT Leanne   (VIC)

^Event 38. 65 MENS DOUBLES

1   ERAKOVIC Stevan & _______________   (VIC)  ( )
2   FERGUSSON John & GILLEY John   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   HAMPTON Peter & LAWRENCE John   (NZL)  (NZL)
4   HANBURY-BROWN Robert & WILKINSON Clive   (NSW)  (NSW)
5   HAZELL Philip & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
6   HOOPER Allen & MORGAN Owen   (QLD)  (QLD)
7   LOVELL Alan & _______________   (NSW)  ( )
8   PENNEY George & SULLIVAN Gavan   (NSW)  (GBR)
9   POLLOCK John & ROSS Craig   (QLD)  (QLD)
10   ULRIK Chris & WATSON Brian   (AUS)  (VIC)

^Event 39. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   EVERETT Rosemary & SCOTT Leanne   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   FIDLER Julie & HARRISON Wendy   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 40. 65 MIXED DOUBLES

1   CANNON Gail (F) & WILKINSON Clive (M)   (VIC)  (NSW)
2   HARRISON Wendy (F) & ____________(M)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 41. 70 MENS SINGLES

1   AUFDER-HEIDE Jon   (TAS)
2   BATES Max   (QLD)
3   COWLEY Wayne   (VIC)
4   FERGUSSON John   (QLD)
5   GILLEY John   (QLD)
6   HOOPER Allen   (QLD)
7   MADDERN Dennis   (VIC)
8   MAISEY Quentin   (NZL)
9   MORGAN Owen   (QLD)
10   PENNEY George   (NSW)
11   POLIAS John   (SA)
12   POLLOCK John   (QLD)
13   ROBERTS Greg   (VIC)
14   SEALES Larry   (NZL)

^Event 42. 70 WOMENS SINGLES

1   CANNON Gail   (VIC)
2   KERWICK Sheryl   (VIC)

^Event 43. 70 MENS DOUBLES

1   AUFDER-HEIDE Jon & STICKA Graeme   (TAS)  (NSW)
2   BATES Max & VOLLER Geoff   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   BOW Bob & CRANE John   (NSW)  (AUS)
4   FERGUSSON John & GILLEY John   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   HOOPER Allen & POLIAS John   (QLD)  (SA)
6   MAISEY Quentin & SEALES Larry   (NZL)  (NZL)
7   MORGAN Owen & POLLOCK John   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 44. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 45. 70 MIXED DOUBLES

1   CANNON Gail (F) & POLIAS John (M)   (VIC)  (SA)
2   SEABROOKE Brian (M) & SEABROOKE Janice (F)   (VIC)  (AUS)

^Event 46. 75 MENS SINGLES

1   BOW Bob   (NSW)
2   BRITTAIN Roger   (NSW)
3   CADMAN David   (VIC)
4   CRANE John   (AUS)
5   HAINES Rob   (VIC)
6   HASSETT Wayne   (VIC)
7   TROTTER Christopher   (AUS)
8   VOLLER Geoff   (QLD)
9   WICKHAM John   (VIC)

^Event 47. 75 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 48. 75 MENS DOUBLES

1   BOW Bob & BRITTAIN Roger   (NSW)  (NSW)
2   CADMAN David & SWINGLER Alan   (VIC)  (VIC)
3   CRANE John & VOLLER Geoff   (AUS)  (QLD)
4   HAINES Rob & WICKHAM John   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 49. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 50. 75 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 51. 80 MENS SINGLES

1   ALLATT Bryan   (VIC)
2   MAHAR Tim   (VIC)
3   MANSFIELD John   (VIC)
4   MOLONEY Patrick   (ACT)
5   SWINGLER Alan   (VIC)

^Event 52. 80 WOMENS SINGLES

1   BARWICK Heather   (VIC)

^Event 53. 80 MENS DOUBLES

1   ALLATT Bryan & MANSFIELD John   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   GREEN Kevin & SALE Bill   (VIC)  (VIC)

^Event 54. 80 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 55. 80 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BARWICK Heather (F) & MOLONEY Patrick (M)   (VIC)  (ACT)

^Event 56. 85 MENS SINGLES

1   HOWES Bob   (VIC)

^Event 57. 85 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 58. 85 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 59. 85 WOMENSDOUBLES

^Event 60. 85 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 61. 90 MENS SINGLES

^Event 62. 90 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 63. 90 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 64. 90 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 65. 90 MIXED DOUBLES