2018 Tennis Seniors Qld Championships
Entry Lists as of Monday, July 02 2018 - 14:34
256 players entered.
9 withdrawals.
247 players participating.
Click for Event Lists
Player List
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ACT - 7   CHN - 1   GBR - 1   IND - 1   JPN - 1   NSW - 44   NZL - 5   NT - 3   PHI - 1  
Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full
POL - 1   QLD - 137   SA - 5   SIN - 2   TAS - 3   USA - 1   VIC - 32   WA - 2  
^
ALBURO Lourelu  (PHI)
ALLE Adrian  (QLD)
ALLE Bill  (NSW)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
ARMS Simon  (VIC)
ARNOLD Adam  (NT)
ASPREY Stephanie  (QLD)
AYLWARD Chris  (QLD)
^
BALODIS Roslyn  (ACT)
BARWICK Robert  (NSW)
BATES Max  (QLD)
BAXTER Reg  (QLD)
BENSON Cathy  (NSW)
BICKMORE Robert  (SA)
BIDDLE Don  (NSW)
BIERNAT Monica  (POL)
BILTON Peter  (QLD)
BIRCHALL Wayne  (QLD)
BLACKBURNE Kim  (NSW)
BLADE Darren  (QLD)
BOOTH Don  (QLD)
BRADLEY Kevin  (QLD)
BROTHERS Andy  (NT)
BRUTON Mick  (NSW)
BURNELL Grant  (VIC)
BUTLER John  (NSW)
BYRNE Max  (TAS)
BYRNES Frank  (QLD)
^
CANE Steven  (QLD)
CARPENTER Paul  (NSW)
CASSEL Diane  (NSW)
CHONG Jeremy  (SIN)
CHRISTOFF Karen  (QLD)
CLAPTON Susie  (NSW)
CLARK Ian  (NSW)
CLARKE Nick  (QLD)
CLAYTON Michael  (NSW)
COLLINS George  (QLD)
COLLINS Nola  (QLD)
COULSON James  (VIC)
CRAIG Michael  (QLD)
CRANSTON Karen  (NZL)
CROZIER Geoff  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 21/06/18 Refunded by SL
CYPRIEN Kerryn  (QLD)
CYPRIEN Patrick  (QLD)
^
DAIR Robert  (QLD)
DAVEY Roger  (SA)
DAVIES Carol  (GBR)
DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike  (QLD)
DEW Brian  (SA)
DODSON Richard  (VIC)
DOWLING Bryan  (NT)
DRORI Assaf  (VIC) no entry form received
DUFFY-BURGESS Marietta  (NZL)
DUNN Michael  (NSW)
^
ECKSTEIN Ding  (CHN)
ECKSTEIN Steven  (QLD)
EICHMANN Scott  (QLD)
ELLIOTT Peter  (NSW)
ETHERINGTON Mike  (NSW)
ETO Nobuhiko  (QLD)
EVANS David  (QLD)
EVERETT Rosemary  (VIC)
^
FAIRCLOUGH Simona  (QLD)
FASCIANI Gino  (NSW)
FERGUSON Bruce  (VIC)
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
FILDES John  (QLD)
FINE Stephen  (QLD)
FITZGERALD Tim  (QLD)
FORD Mike  (QLD)
FRASER Leigh-Anne  (QLD)
FROELICH Peter  (QLD)
FRUNZE Oleg  (QLD)
FRY James  (VIC)
FUNTERA Ramon  (VIC)
^
GAIN Bettiann  (QLD)
GALLAGHER Ian  (QLD)
GAMBARO Dom  (VIC)
GARD Peter  (VIC)
GELDENHUIS Kenneth  (QLD)
GILLES Paul  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jul.01
GILLIS Chris  (NSW)
GLINSTER David  (QLD)
GODDARD Sara  (NSW)
GOLDING Tony  (NSW)
GORDON Mary  (NSW)
GRANA Tony  (NSW)
GRAY Todd  (QLD)
GRAY Wayne  (QLD)
GREEN Kevin  (VIC)
^
HALL Robert  (NSW)
HANBURY-BROWN Robert  (NSW)
HANCY Judy  (VIC)
HAWKER Wayne  (QLD)
HENNING John  (QLD)
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
HODSON Leslie  (QLD)
HOLCOMBE Greg  (ACT)
HOLCOMBE Helen  (ACT)
HOLMES Brenda  (QLD)
HOOLE Matt  (QLD)
HOOLE Sharon  (QLD)
HOOPER Allen  (QLD)
HOWE Daniel  (USA)
HOWES Wanda  (VIC)
HUBBARD Brad  (QLD)
HUGHES David  (VIC)
HUGHES Robert  (VIC)
HUMAIR Michel  (QLD)
^
ILLANGASINGHE Kerri  (QLD)
ILOTT Matthew  (QLD)
INGLIS Jeffrey  (NSW)
IRELAND Kym  (QLD)
^
JENKINS Pete  (QLD)
JENSEN Noel  (QLD)
JOHNS Brad  (QLD)
JOHNS Jan  (QLD)
JONES Allan  (QLD)
JOSEPH Ben  (QLD)
JOVANOVIC Igor  (NSW)
^
KADEKAR Narahari  (IND)
KAI Peter  (QLD)
KELLY Martin  (QLD)
KING Robert  (QLD)
KODELA Peter  (NSW)
KOLESNIK Yuri  (RUS) ....Withdrawn 20/06/18
KOVAC Vanessa  (NSW)
KURTI Agim  (VIC)
^
LATCHAM Damien  (QLD)
LAWRIE Leisel  (QLD)
LEGEND Melissa  (NSW)
LINDEMAN Jason  (VIC)
LITT Helen
LONERGAN Kerry  (QLD)
LONGRIDGE Ben  (VIC)
^
MACKNAMARA Paul  (QLD)
MACUMBER Adrian  (QLD)
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
MARTIN Dave  (QLD)
MATHESON Brad  (QLD)
MCGHIE Norma  (QLD)
MCGUIGAN Robert  (NSW)
MCLELLAN Terry  (QLD)
MEYER Peter  (QLD)
MOLONEY Patrick  (ACT)
MOONEY Paul  (QLD)
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
MORGAN Tom  (QLD)
MOULTON Ron  (SA)
MUSGROVE Peter  (NSW)
MYERS Edward  (VIC)
MYERS Stephen  (VIC)
^
NEWMAN Peter  (QLD)
NGAUORA Noa  (NSW)
NIELSEN Howard  (QLD)
NIXON Charmaine  (QLD)
NOVAS Anabela  (QLD)
^
O'MARA Chris  (QLD)
O'SHANESY Brent  (QLD)
OGDEN Sharon  (QLD)
OGNENIS Nicholas  (WA)
ORFORD Ross  (QLD)
ORMES Darren  (QLD)
ORMES Sakiko  (JPN)
OSYPIV Adrian  (QLD)
^
PAGE Timothy  (QLD)
PARR Stephen  (QLD)
PEACH Nathan  (QLD)
PEARCE Karen  (QLD)
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PERLIC Vicki  (QLD)
PIKE Jay  (QLD)
POLLOCK John  (QLD)
POLLOCK Susan  (QLD)
PRATT Julie  (NSW)
PRIDEAUX Gerald  (SA)
PROOST Peter  (QLD)
PURCELL Eliza  (QLD)
^
RAFTERY Narelle  (ACT)
RECHTMAN Bernard  (QLD)
RIGTER Joy  (QLD)
RIIPPA Timo  (VIC)
RIVERS John  (QLD)
ROBERTS Linda  (QLD)
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
RODWELL Neville  (ACT)
ROGERS Joyce  (VIC)
ROSS Craig  (QLD)
ROUSE Anne  (NSW)
ROUSE David  (NSW)
RUSSELL Michael  (QLD)
RYLANDS Richard  (QLD)
^
SAMMASSIMO Alfonso  (VIC) .... Withdrawn 13/06/18 Refunded by SL
SANDIFER Paul  (NZL)
SANDS Jason  (QLD)
SCHNEIDER Paul  (NSW)
SCHRODER Elviry  (QLD)
SCIFFER Robert  (QLD)
SCOTT Benjamin  (QLD)
SCOTT John  (QLD)
SHARP Stephen  (VIC)
SHAW Peter  (QLD)
SIVAPRUKSA Timo  (THA) .... Withdrawn 26/06/18
SMITH Benita  (QLD)
SMITH Ken  (QLD)
SMITH Penny  (NZL)
SMITH Rohan  (QLD)
SOLOMONS Kenneth  (QLD)
SOMERS Ian  (QLD)
SPENCER Christeen  (QLD)
STAMMER Jason  (QLD)
STAPLETON Tony  (QLD)
STARK John  (ACT)
STEGMAN Paul  (QLD)
STEWART-SMITH Karen  (QLD)
STICKA Graeme  (NSW)
STRIDE Ivan  (NSW)
STRUPL Tony  (VIC)
^
TAKAHASHI Itsuko  (QLD)
TANNER Kim  (QLD)
TATNELL John  (QLD)
TAYLOR Jill  (QLD)
THOMAS Ian  (VIC)
THOMAS Paul  (QLD)
THOMPSON Liza  (QLD)
TONKIN Edwin  (QLD)
TOWNSON Michelle  (QLD)
TREVASKIS Reg  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 19/06/18
TUNBRIDGE David  (TAS)
TUNNY Kaylene  (QLD)
^
VAN_DER_WESTHUYZEN Hendrik  (WA)
VARMA Arjun  (SIN)
VATOVEY Serge  (QLD)
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
VON_FRANKENBERG Alexander  (GER) .... Withdrawn 26/06/1
^
WADDELL Nathan  (QLD)
WALKER John  (QLD)
WALSH Alan  (NSW)
WARWICK Martin  (VIC)
WENCK Garth  (QLD)
WENZEL Claude  (QLD)
WESTWOOD Greg  (NSW)
WHITE Jamie  (VIC)
WILKEN Mike  (QLD)
WILKINSON Ashley  (QLD)
WILKINSON Clive  (NSW)
WILSON Clive  (RSA) .... Withdrawn 20/06/18
WILSON Peter  (RSA) .... Withdrawn 20/06/18
WOOD Harry  (QLD)
WOOD Janice  (QLD)
WORLAND Helen  (NSW)
WORLAND Ian  (NSW)
WYNWOOD Richard  (TAS)
^
YIANNAKOPOULOS Fay  (NSW)
YOUNG Morgan  (VIC)
ACT - ACT   CHN - China   GBR - Great Britain   IND - India  
JPN - Japan   NSW - New South Wales   NZL - New Zealand   NT - Northern Territory   PHI - Phillipines  
POL - Poland   QLD - Queensland   SA - South Australia   SIN - Singapore   TAS - Tasmania  
USA - U.S.A.   VIC - Victoria   WA - Western Austraki  
Event Lists as of Monday, July 02 2018 - 14:34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
^Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
1 ALBURO Lourelu (PHI)^Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
1 CANE Steven (QLD)^Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
1 ALLE Bill (NSW)^Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
1 AYLWARD Chris (QLD)^Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
1 ANDERSON Ian (VIC)^Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
1 BYRNES Frank (QLD)^Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
1 BATES Max (QLD)^Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
1 BICKMORE Robert (SA)^Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
1 BIDDLE Don (NSW)^Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
1 BOOTH Don (QLD)^Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
1 ALLE Adrian (QLD)^Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
1 KOVAC Vanessa (NSW)^Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
1 BIERNAT Monica (POL)^Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
1 CASSEL Diane (NSW)^Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
1 ASPREY Stephanie (QLD)^Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
1 CHRISTOFF Karen (QLD)^Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
1 BALODIS Roslyn (ACT)^Event 18. 65/70 WOMENS SINGLES
1 BLACKBURNE Kim (NSW)^Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
1 DAVIES Carol (GBR)^Event 21. 80 WOMENS SINGLES
1 COLLINS Nola (QLD)^Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES
1 ALBURO Lourelu & ALLE Bill (PHI) (NSW)^Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES
1 ALLE Bill & CHONG Jeremy (NSW) (SIN)^Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES
1 BLADE Darren & YOUNG Morgan (QLD) (VIC)^Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES
1 BIRCHALL Wayne & GOLDING Tony (QLD) (NSW)^Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES
1 ARMS Simon & FERGUSON Bruce (VIC) (VIC)^Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES
1 BYRNES Frank & GRAY Wayne (QLD) (QLD)^Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES
1 BATES Max & ORFORD Ross (QLD) (QLD)^Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES
1 BICKMORE Robert & FUNTERA Ramon (SA) (VIC)^Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES
1 BIDDLE Don & DEW Brian (NSW) (SA)^Event 31. 80/85 MENS DOUBLES
1 BYRNE Max & WENZEL Claude (TAS) (QLD)^Event 32. 85 MENS DOUBLES
^Event 33. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 BIERNAT Monica & ECKSTEIN Ding (POL) (CHN)^Event 34. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 35. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 ASPREY Stephanie & HOLMES Brenda (QLD) (QLD)^Event 36. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 BENSON Cathy & ROUSE Anne (NSW) (NSW)^Event 37. 55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 BALODIS Roslyn & EVERETT Rosemary (ACT) (VIC)^Event 38. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 39. 65/70 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 BLACKBURNE Kim & JOHNS Jan (NSW) (QLD)^Event 40. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 41. 75/80 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 COLLINS Nola & RIGTER Joy (QLD) (QLD)^Event 42. 80 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 43. 35 MIXED DOUBLES
1 FITZGERALD Tim (M) & LEGEND Melissa (F) (QLD) (NSW)^Event 44. 40 MIXED DOUBLES
1 BIERNAT Monica (F) & YOUNG Morgan (M) (POL) (VIC)^Event 45. 45 MIXED DOUBLES
1 CYPRIEN Patrick (M) & HOLMES Brenda (F) (QLD) (QLD)^Event 46. 50 MIXED DOUBLES
1 BENSON Cathy (F) & ROUSE David (M) (NSW) (NSW)^Event 47. 55 MIXED DOUBLES
1 EVERETT Rosemary (F) & GARD Peter (M) (VIC) (VIC)^Event 48. 60 MIXED DOUBLES
1 BALODIS Roslyn (F) & COULSON James (M) (ACT) (VIC)^Event 49. 65 MIXED DOUBLES
1 HOLCOMBE Greg (M) & HOLCOMBE Helen (F) (ACT) (ACT)^Event 50. 70 MIXED DOUBLES
1 CARPENTER Paul (M) & PRATT Julie (F) (NSW) (NSW)^Event 51. 75 MIXED DOUBLES
1 BRUTON Mick (M) & TAYLOR Jill (F) (NSW) (QLD)^Event 52. 80 MIXED DOUBLES