WARRNAMBOOL OPEN 2018

Entry Lists as of Friday, January 12 2018 - 08:33

61 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
61 players participating.
plus 45 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

B  C  E  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  O  P  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

CMPD - 2    EMAL - 1    FRNK - 1    GDLE - 6    GEEL - 6    HAST - 1    HIGH - 4    MLBN - 3    MCC - 1   
MELB - 7    MLBE - 8    MLBS - 2    MLBU - 1    RSY - 3    VIC - 5    WARN - 11   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
BARTON Ruth  (MLBE)
BOND Paul  (GEEL)
BONE Andrew  (CMPD)
BONE Luke  (CMPD)
BRITTAIN Marcus  (EMAL)
BROMILOW Tracy  (GDLE)
BUCHANAN Andrew  (RSY)
BUCHANAN Kai  (MLBS)
^
CHARLES Chloe  (GEEL)
CHRISTOU Jason  (MELB)
CLIMPSON Jacob  (GEEL)
COMMERFORD Chris  (FRNK)
^
EARLS Sara  (GDLE)
ECCLESTON Andrea  (HIGH)
ECCLESTON James  (HIGH)
ECCLESTON Nick  (HIGH)
ECCLESTON William  (HIGH)
^
GEORGE Katerina  (MCC)
GUIZZO Michael  (HAST)
^
HARDING Derek  (VIC)
HORSLEY Louis  (MELB)
^
IEMURA Kayoko  (MLBS)
^
JACKSON Lewis  (MELB)
JAMES Jon  (MLBE)
^
KAVANAGH Luke  (WARN)
KEEGAN Matt  (WARN)
KENDALL Julia  (VIC)
KRUMHOLZ Tyler  (GDLE)
KRZYSIK Jack  (MLBN)
KRZYSIK John  (MLBN)
KRZYSIK Karen  (MLBN)
^
LLOYD Austin  (WARN)
LLOYD Jamie  (WARN)
LLOYD Mitchell  (WARN)
^
MAIN Lachlan  (WARN)
MASON Ivor  (GEEL)
MASON Thomas  (GEEL)
MIJIC Danijela  (RSY)
MILROY Sarah  (WARN)
^
OFFICER Kate  (WARN)
OLARU Grigore  (MELB)
^
PHILLIPS Max  (VIC)
POTKONJAK Branka  (MLBU)
^
RAGG Ben  (MLBE)
RAGG Darija  (MLBE)
RAGG Eleanor  (MLBE)
RAGG James  (MLBE)
REQUIRED Partner1  (WARN)
RICE Kimberley  (GEEL)
^
SAVAGE-GARDEN Glen  (WARN)
SCOTT-YOUNG Rachael  (MLBE)
SCOTT-YOUNG Stephen  (MLBE)
SMITH Daniel  (GDLE)
STEELE Clinton  (MELB)
STREATFEILD Pauline  (VIC)
^
TEPASS Jacinta  (WARN)
^
VIOLI Marilina  (VIC)
VISESCU Dana  (MELB)
^
WALLACE Virginia  (RSY)
WATSON Craig  (GDLE)
WATSON Harry  (GDLE)
WILSON Madeleine  (MELB)

CMPD - Camperdown    EMAL - East Malvern    FRNK - Frankston    GDLE - Grovedale   
GEEL - Geelong    HAST - Hastings    HIGH - Highton    MLBN - Melbourne Northern    MCC - MCC   
MELB - Melbourne    MLBE - Melb Eastern    MLBS - Melbourne Southern    MLBU - Melbourne Uni    RSY - Royal South Yarra   
VIC - Victoria    WARN - Warrnambool   


Event Lists as of Friday, January 12 2018 - 08:33

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51 

^Event 1. OPEN MENS SINGLES

^Event 2. OPEN LADIES SINGLES

1   MIJIC Danijela   (RSY)
2   POTKONJAK Branka   (MLBU)

^Event 3. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

^Event 4. OPEN LADIES DOUBLES

1   MIJIC Danijela & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (RSY)  ( )
2   POTKONJAK Branka & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBU)  ( )

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

1   MIJIC Danijela (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (RSY)  ( )

^Event 6. MENS PRESIDENTS SINGLES

1   BUCHANAN Andrew   (RSY)

^Event 7. LADIES PRESIDENTS SINGLES

^Event 8. MENS VETERAN SINGLES

^Event 9. LADIES VETERAN SINGLES

1   STREATFEILD Pauline   (VIC)

^Event 10. MENS VETERAN DOUBLES

^Event 11. LADIES VETERAN DOUBLES

^Event 12. VETERAN MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 13. MENS A GRADE SINGLES

^Event 14. MENS B GRADE SINGLES

1   BONE Luke   (CMPD)
2   HORSLEY Louis   (MELB)
3   JAMES Jon   (MLBE)
4   KEEGAN Matt   (WARN)

^Event 15. MENS C GRADE SINGLES

1   COMMERFORD Chris   (FRNK)
2   ECCLESTON James   (HIGH)
3   GUIZZO Michael   (HAST)
4   HORSLEY Louis   (MELB)
5   JAMES Jon   (MLBE)
6   KEEGAN Matt   (WARN)
7   OLARU Grigore   (MELB)
8   SCOTT-YOUNG Stephen   (MLBE)
9   STEELE Clinton   (MELB)

^Event 16. MENS D GRADE SINGLES

1   BONE Andrew   (CMPD)
2   CLIMPSON Jacob   (GEEL)
3   ECCLESTON Nick   (HIGH)
4   HARDING Derek   (VIC)
5   JACKSON Lewis   (MELB)
6   RAGG Ben   (MLBE)

^Event 17. LADIES A GRADE SINGLES

^Event 18. LADIES B GRADE SINGLES

1   RICE Kimberley   (GEEL)
2   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 19. LADIES C GRADE SINGLES

1   BARTON Ruth   (MLBE)
2   CHARLES Chloe   (GEEL)
3   ECCLESTON Andrea   (HIGH)
4   KENDALL Julia   (VIC)
5   RICE Kimberley   (GEEL)
6   SCOTT-YOUNG Rachael   (MLBE)
7   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 20. LADIES D GRADE SINGLES

1   RAGG Darija   (MLBE)
2   STREATFEILD Pauline   (VIC)
3   VIOLI Marilina   (VIC)

^Event 21. MENS A GRADE DOUBLES

1   KRUMHOLZ Tyler & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GDLE)  ( )

^Event 22. MENS B GRADE DOUBLES

1   BUCHANAN Andrew & BUCHANAN Kai   (RSY)  (MLBS)
2   KRUMHOLZ Tyler & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GDLE)  ( )
3   SCOTT-YOUNG Stephen & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBE)  ( )

^Event 23. MENS C GRADE DOUBLES

1   BOND Paul & SMITH Daniel   (GEEL)  (GDLE)
2   BONE Andrew & BONE Luke   (CMPD)  (CMPD)
3   COMMERFORD Chris & GUIZZO Michael   (FRNK)  (HAST)
4   ECCLESTON James & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (HIGH)  ( )
5   JACKSON Lewis & STEELE Clinton   (MELB)  (MELB)
6   KEEGAN Matt & SAVAGE-GARDEN Glen   (WARN)  (WARN)
7   MASON Ivor & MASON Thomas   (GEEL)  (GEEL)
8   WATSON Craig & WATSON Harry   (GDLE)  (GDLE)

^Event 24. MENS D GRADE DOUBLES

1   BOND Paul & SMITH Daniel   (GEEL)  (GDLE)
2   CLIMPSON Jacob & _______________   (GEEL)  ( )
3   ECCLESTON Nick & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (HIGH)  ( )
4   HARDING Derek & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )
5   JACKSON Lewis & STEELE Clinton   (MELB)  (MELB)
6   KEEGAN Matt & SAVAGE-GARDEN Glen   (WARN)  (WARN)
7   RAGG Ben & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBE)  ( )

^Event 25. LADIES A GRADE DOUBLES

1   EARLS Sara & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GDLE)  ( )
2   POTKONJAK Branka & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBU)  ( )

^Event 26. LADIES B GRADE DOUBLES

1   EARLS Sara & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GDLE)  ( )
2   WALLACE Virginia & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (RSY)  ( )

^Event 27. LADIES C GRADE DOUBLES

1   BARTON Ruth & _______________   (MLBE)  ( )
2   BROMILOW Tracy & VIOLI Marilina   (GDLE)  (VIC)
3   CHARLES Chloe & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GEEL)  ( )

^Event 28. LADIES D GRADE DOUBLES

1   BROMILOW Tracy & VIOLI Marilina   (GDLE)  (VIC)
2   GEORGE Katerina & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MCC)  ( )
3   IEMURA Kayoko & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBS)  ( )
4   KRZYSIK Karen & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBN)  ( )
5   OFFICER Kate & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WARN)  ( )
6   RAGG Darija & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBE)  ( )

^Event 29. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 30. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   CHRISTOU Jason (M) & MILROY Sarah (F)   (MELB)  (WARN)
2   EARLS Sara (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (GDLE)  ( )
3   JAMES Jon (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MLBE)  ( )
4   KRUMHOLZ Tyler (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (GDLE)  ( )
5   RICE Kimberley (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (GEEL)  ( )
6   SMITH Daniel (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (GDLE)  ( )
7   WATSON Craig (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (GDLE)  ( )

^Event 31. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BOND Paul (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (GEEL)  ( )
2   BUCHANAN Andrew (M) & IEMURA Kayoko (F)   (RSY)  (MLBS)
3   ECCLESTON Andrea (F) & ECCLESTON Nick (M)   (HIGH)  (HIGH)
4   ECCLESTON James (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (HIGH)  ( )
5   KRZYSIK Jack (M) & KRZYSIK Karen (F)   (MLBN)  (MLBN)
6   OLARU Grigore (M) & VISESCU Dana (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
7   SCOTT-YOUNG Rachael (F) & SCOTT-YOUNG Stephen (M)   (MLBE)  (MLBE)

^Event 32. D GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BARTON Ruth (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MLBE)  ( )
2   BROMILOW Tracy (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (GDLE)  ( )
3   CHARLES Chloe (F) & CLIMPSON Jacob (M)   (GEEL)  (GEEL)
4   GEORGE Katerina (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MCC)  ( )
5   KAVANAGH Luke (M) & TEPASS Jacinta (F)   (WARN)  (WARN)
6   KRZYSIK John (M) & KRZYSIK Karen (F)   (MLBN)  (MLBN)
7   OFFICER Kate (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (WARN)  ( )
8   RAGG Ben (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MLBE)  ( )
9   RAGG Darija (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MLBE)  ( )

^Event 33. BOYS 18 & UNDER SINGLES

1   BONE Luke   (CMPD)

^Event 34. GIRLS 18 & UNDER SINGLES

^Event 35. BOYS 16 & UNDER SINGLES

1   KRZYSIK Jack   (MLBN)

^Event 36. GIRLS 16 & UNDER SINGLES

^Event 37. BOYS 16 & UNDER DOUBLES

1   BUCHANAN Kai & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBS)  ( )
2   KRZYSIK Jack & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBN)  ( )

^Event 38. GIRLS 16 & UNDER DOUBLES

^Event 39. 16 & UNDER MIXED DOUBLES

1   RAGG Eleanor (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MLBE)  ( )

^Event 40. BOYS 14 & UNDER SINGLES

1   BUCHANAN Kai   (MLBS)
2   ECCLESTON William   (HIGH)
3   LLOYD Jamie   (WARN)
4   MAIN Lachlan   (WARN)
5   MASON Thomas   (GEEL)

^Event 41. GIRLS 14 & UNDER SINGLES

1   KENDALL Julia   (VIC)
2   RAGG Eleanor   (MLBE)
3   WILSON Madeleine   (MELB)

^Event 42. BOYS 14 & UNDER DOUBLES

1   ECCLESTON William & _______________   (HIGH)  ( )
2   LLOYD Jamie & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WARN)  ( )
3   MASON Thomas & _______________   (GEEL)  ( )

^Event 43. GIRLS 14 & UNDER DOUBLES

1   RAGG Eleanor & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBE)  ( )

^Event 44. 14 & UNDER MIXED DOUBLES

1   ECCLESTON William (M) & ____________(F)   (HIGH)  ( )
2   KENDALL Julia (F) & ____________(M)   (VIC)  ( )
3   RAGG James (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MLBE)  ( )

^Event 45. BOYS 12 & UNDER SINGLES

1   BRITTAIN Marcus   (EMAL)
2   LLOYD Mitchell   (WARN)
3   RAGG James   (MLBE)
4   WATSON Harry   (GDLE)

^Event 46. GIRLS 12 & UNDER SINGLES

1   WILSON Madeleine   (MELB)

^Event 47. BOYS 12 & UNDER DOUBLES

1   BRITTAIN Marcus & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (EMAL)  ( )
2   LLOYD Austin & _______________   (WARN)  ( )
3   LLOYD Mitchell & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (WARN)  ( )
4   PHILLIPS Max & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )

^Event 48. GIRLS 12 & UNDER DOUBLES

^Event 49. 12 & UNDER MIXED DOUBLES

1   WATSON Harry (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (GDLE)  ( )
2   WILSON Madeleine (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MELB)  ( )

^Event 50. BOYS 11 & UNDER SINGLES

1   LLOYD Austin   (WARN)
2   PHILLIPS Max   (VIC)

^Event 51. GIRLS 11 & UNDER SINGLES