2022 Tweed Coast Championships

Entry Lists as of Friday, May 27 2022 - 15:35

34 players entered.
1 withdrawals.
33 players participating.
plus 1 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

B  D  F  G  H  K  L  M  N  P  R  S  T  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

AUS - 14    MYA - 1    NSW - 5    NZL - 1    PER - 1    QLD - 5    SGP - 2    TUR - 1    UKR - 1   
VIC - 3   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
BRUNNER John  (VIC)
^
DREW John  (QLD)
DURAN Erkin  (TUR)
^
FAIR Kathryn  (AUS)
FITZGERALD Timothy  (AUS)
^
GAMBARO Dom  (VIC)
GILLEY John  (QLD)
GIRON Don  (AUS)
GRANT John  (AUS)
^
HUTCHINSON Lisa  (AUS)
^
KELLY Nathan  (AUS)
KREMNIZER Akiva  (AUS)
KWAN Royson  (SGP)
^
LASHI Tu Maw  (MYA)
LEHRKE Peter  (NZL)
LETCHER Clint  (AUS)
LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen  (QLD)
LOVELL Alan  (NSW)
^
MEALING Darren  (AUS)
MITCHELSON Bryce  (AUS)
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
^
NG Gene  (SGP)
NICHOLLS Robert  (VIC)
^
PETRYCHUK Natalia  (UKR)
POLOMINO_MACHADO Mauricio  (PER)
PRESTON Ben  (AUS) .... Withdrawn May.18
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (NSW)
ROBINSON Anthony  (NSW)
RODGERS Ian  (AUS)
^
SEBEK Robert  (AUS)
SHIN Edward  (AUS)
SWANTON Will  (NSW)
^
TARASCIO David  (AUS)
^
WEATHERSTONE Brad  (NSW)
WILKEN Mike  (QLD)

AUS - Australia    MYA - Myanmar (Burma)    NSW - New South Wales    NZL - New Zealand   
PER - Peru    QLD - Queensland    SGP - Singapore    TUR - Turkey    UKR - Ukraine   
VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Friday, May 27 2022 - 15:35

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25 

^Event 1. 30 MENS SINGLES

1   DURAN Erkin   (TUR)
2   FITZGERALD Timothy   (AUS)
3   GIRON Don   (AUS)
4   KELLY Nathan   (AUS)
5   KREMNIZER Akiva   (AUS)
6   KWAN Royson   (SGP)
7   LASHI Tu Maw   (MYA)
8   LETCHER Clint   (AUS)
9   POLOMINO_MACHADO Mauricio   (PER)
10   SHIN Edward   (AUS)
11   TARASCIO David   (AUS)

^Event 2. 30 WOMENS SINGLES

1   FAIR Kathryn   (AUS)
2   PETRYCHUK Natalia   (UKR)

^Event 3. 30 MENS DOUBLES

1   KREMNIZER Akiva & _______________   (AUS)  ( )
2   KWAN Royson & _______________   (SGP)  ( )
3   LASHI Tu Maw & _______________   (MYA)  ( )

^Event 4. 30 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 5. 30 MIXED DOUBLES

1   KWAN Royson (M) & ____________(F)   (SGP)  ( )
2   LASHI Tu Maw (M) & ____________(F)   (MYA)  ( )

^Event 6. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   NG Gene   (SGP)
2   WEATHERSTONE Brad   (NSW)

^Event 7. 45 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 8. 45 MENS DOUBLES

1   GAMBARO Dom & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (VIC)  ( )
2   GRANT John & MEALING Darren   (AUS)  (AUS)
3   SWANTON Will & WEATHERSTONE Brad   (NSW)  (NSW)

^Event 9. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 10. 45 MIXED DOUBLES

1   HUTCHINSON Lisa (F) & SEBEK Robert (M)   (AUS)  (AUS)

^Event 11. 55 MENS SINGLES

1   BRUNNER John   (VIC)
2   GAMBARO Dom   (VIC)
3   GRANT John   (AUS)
4   LEHRKE Peter   (NZL)
5   LEWIS_DRIVER Stephen   (QLD)
6   MITCHELSON Bryce   (AUS)
7   RODGERS Ian   (AUS)
8   SEBEK Robert   (AUS)
9   WILKEN Mike   (QLD)

^Event 12. 55 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 13. 55 MENS DOUBLES

1   BRUNNER John & GAMBARO Dom   (VIC)  (VIC)
2   GRANT John & WILKEN Mike   (AUS)  (QLD)
3   MITCHELSON Bryce & SEBEK Robert   (AUS)  (AUS)
4   RODGERS Ian & _______________   (AUS)  ( )

^Event 14. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 15. 55 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 16. 65 MENS SINGLES

1   DREW John   (QLD)
2   GILLEY John   (QLD)
3   LOVELL Alan   (NSW)
4   MORGAN Owen   (QLD)
5   NICHOLLS Robert   (VIC)

^Event 17. 65 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 18. 65 MENS DOUBLES

1   GILLEY John & MORGAN Owen   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   LOVELL Alan & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 19. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 20. 65 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 21. 75 MENS SINGLES

1   ROBINSON Anthony   (NSW)

^Event 22. 75 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 23. 75 MENS DOUBLES

1   ROBINSON Anthony & _______________   (NSW)  ( )

^Event 24. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 25. 75 MIXED DOUBLES