2019 Tweed Coast Championships
Entry Lists as of Monday, June 24 2019 - 12:13
59 players entered.
7 withdrawals.
52 players participating.
Click for Event Lists
Player List
B C D F G H I K L M P R S V W
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
AUS - 6   ACT - 1   CHN - 1   HKG - 1   JPN - 1   NSW - 13   NZL - 2   QLD - 27   VIC - 1  
^ AUS - Australia   ACT - Canberra   CHN - China   HKG - Hong Kong  
^Event 1. 40/45 MENS SINGLES ^Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES ^Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES ^Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES ^Event 5. 55/60 MENS SINGLES ^Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES ^Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES ^Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES ^Event 9. 75/80 MENS SINGLES ^Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES ^Event 11. 35 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 12. 40 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 13. 45 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 14. 50/55/65 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 15. 55 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 16. 60 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 17. 65 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 18. 70 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 19. 75 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 20. 80 WOMENS SINGLES ^Event 21. 35 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 22. 40 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 23. 45 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 24. 50/55 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 27. 60/65 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 28. 70/80 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 29. 75 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 30. 80 MENS DOUBLES ^Event 31. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 32. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 33. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 34. 50/55/60 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 36. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 37. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 38. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 39. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES ^Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 41. 40 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 44. 55 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 45. 60 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 46. 65 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 47. 70 MIXED DOUBLES ^Event 48. 75 MIXED DOUBLES
BAILEY Pat  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.17
BAKER Roger  (QLD)
BATES Max  (QLD)
BENSON Cathy  (NSW)
BRADLEY Kevin  (QLD)
BRITTAIN Roger  (NSW)
BROWN Paul  (AUS)
^
CASTLE Robyn  (NSW)
COUSINS Judy  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.17
CYPRIEN Kerryn  (QLD)
CYPRIEN Patrick  (QLD)
^
DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike  (QLD)
DIGHTON Peter  (QLD)
DUNN Michael  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.16
^
FILDES John  (QLD)
^
GILLEY John  (QLD)
GLINSTER David  (QLD)
GOLDING Tony  (NSW)
GRAY Todd  (QLD)
^
HALL-THOMPSON James  (AUS)
HUMAIR Michel  (QLD)
^
INSLAY Peter  (QLD)
ISSIETTI Massimiliano  (QLD)
^
KEENAN Tony  (AUS)
KEW Andrew  (AUS)
KHA Hung  (ACT)
KING Robert  (NSW)
KRONK Dennis  (QLD)
^
LEUNG Sze_Wai  (HKG)
LONERGAN Kerry  (QLD)
^
MACKNAMARA Paul  (QLD)
MARTIN David  (AUS)
MENDES Marco  (QLD)
MONTERO_VIZCAINO Miguel  (QLD)
MUSGROVE Peter  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.24
^
PARDLEY Brett  (NSW)
PEARSON Glenn  (NSW)
PENNEY George  (NSW)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (QLD)
RIVERS John  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Jun.04
^
SAUNDERS Bruce  (VIC)
SCHNIEDER Paul  (AUS)
SCHULTHEISS Frank  (NSW)
SCRUTTON Dennis  (QLD)
SMITH Colin  (NSW)
STICKA Graeme  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.18
SUMIDA Toshio  (JPN)
SWANTON Will  (NSW)
^
VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather  (QLD)
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
^
WAKELING Ian  (QLD)
WALSH Chris  (NZL)
WAYTE Margaret  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jun.17
WEST Ray  (QLD)
WHITE Jamie  (QLD)
WILLIAMS Grant  (NZL)
WOOD Craig  (QLD)
WOODBRIDGE Grant  (NSW)
WU Jinhua  (CHN)
WYLD Ben  (NSW)
JPN - Japan   NSW - New South Wales   NZL - New Zealand   QLD - Queensland   VIC - Victoria  
Event Lists as of Monday, June 24 2019 - 12:13
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48
2 HALL-THOMPSON James (AUS)
3 ISSIETTI Massimiliano (QLD)
4 KHA Hung (ACT)
5 MENDES Marco (QLD)
6 MONTERO_VIZCAINO Miguel (QLD)
7 PARDLEY Brett (NSW)
8 WHITE Jamie (QLD)
9 WYLD Ben (NSW)
2 KING Robert (NSW)
3 MACKNAMARA Paul (QLD)
4 MARTIN David (AUS)
5 SCHNIEDER Paul (AUS)
6 SCHULTHEISS Frank (NSW)
7 SWANTON Will (NSW)
8 VEVERKA Mike (QLD)
9 WOOD Craig (QLD)
10 WOODBRIDGE Grant (NSW)
2 DIGHTON Peter (QLD)
3 GLINSTER David (QLD)
4 GOLDING Tony (NSW)
5 HUMAIR Michel (QLD)
6 SMITH Colin (NSW)
7 WAKELING Ian (QLD)
8 WILLIAMS Grant (NZL)
2 BATES Max (QLD)
3 BROWN Paul (AUS)
4 GILLEY John (QLD)
5 INSLAY Peter (QLD)
6 PENNEY George (NSW)
7 SAUNDERS Bruce (VIC)
2 LEUNG Sze_Wai (HKG)
3 SUMIDA Toshio (JPN)
4 WEST Ray (QLD)
2 FILDES John (QLD)
3 SCRUTTON Dennis (QLD)
2 DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike (QLD)
3 VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather (QLD)
4 WU Jinhua (CHN)
2 PARDLEY Brett & WYLD Ben (NSW) (NSW)
3 SCHNIEDER Paul & WHITE Jamie (AUS) (QLD)
2 GRAY Todd & HUMAIR Michel (QLD) (QLD)
3 MARTIN David & WHITE Jamie (AUS) (QLD)
2 DIGHTON Peter & GLINSTER David (QLD) (QLD)
3 GOLDING Tony & PEARSON Glenn (NSW) (NSW)
4 MARTIN David & SCHNIEDER Paul (AUS) (AUS)
5 WOOD Craig & WOODBRIDGE Grant (QLD) (NSW)
2 KEENAN Tony & WILLIAMS Grant (AUS) (NZL)
3 KRONK Dennis & PENNEY George (QLD) (NSW)
4 LEUNG Sze_Wai & SUMIDA Toshio (HKG) (JPN)
2 BRITTAIN Roger & LEUNG Sze_Wai (NSW) (HKG)
3 FILDES John & SCRUTTON Dennis (QLD) (QLD)
2 VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather & WU Jinhua (QLD) (CHN)
2 CYPRIEN Kerryn (F) & CYPRIEN Patrick (M) (QLD) (QLD)
3 DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike (F) & DIGHTON Peter (M) (QLD) (QLD)
4 KEENAN Tony (M) & WU Jinhua (F) (AUS) (CHN)
5 KING Robert (M) & LONERGAN Kerry (F) (NSW) (QLD)