2017 TSQ Tennyson Championships

Entry Lists as of Saturday, March 25 2017 - 13:10

138 players entered.
5 withdrawals.
133 players participating.


Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y  Z 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACT - 2    ESP - 2    FRA - 1    GER - 2    GBR - 1    NSW - 11    NT - 1    QLD - 103    SIN - 1   
SA - 1    VIC - 7   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
AKERS Julie  (QLD)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
AUSTIN Trent  (QLD)
^
BATES Max  (QLD)
BAXTER Reg  (QLD)
BENSON Cathy  (NSW)
BILTON Peter  (QLD)
BISTA Mac  (QLD)
BOLSOVER Jacqueline  (QLD)
BRAY Anthony  (QLD)
BRAZIER Jason  (QLD)
BROWN Paul  (QLD)
^
CALLANAN Tim  (VIC)
CASSEL Diane  (NSW)
CLARKE Nick  (QLD)
COLLINGS Jane  (QLD)
COWLEY Wayne  (VIC)
CRAIG Michael  (QLD)
CROZIER Geoff  (QLD)
^
DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike  (QLD)
DIGHTON Peter  (QLD)
DUNNE Neil  (QLD)
DWYER Rohan  (QLD)
^
ETO Nobuhiko  (QLD)
^
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
FINE Stephen  (QLD)
FISHER Margaret  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 21-Mar REFUND
FORD Mike  (QLD)
FRASER Leigh-Anne  (QLD)
^
GALBRAITH Richard  (QLD)
GALLAGHER Ian  (QLD)
GALLAGHER Owen  (NSW)
GALLARDO Roberto  (ESP)
GIBSON Robert  (QLD)
GLINSTER David  (QLD)
GRADWELL John  (QLD)
GRAY Todd  (QLD)
GREENFIELD Andrew  (QLD)
GREENWOOD Robert  (QLD)
^
HAMILL Robert  (QLD)
HARTLEY Justin  (QLD)
HEATH Mike  (QLD)
HIGGINS Neil  (QLD)
HO Rosanna  (CAN) .... Withdrawn 23-Mar7
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
HODGSON Mark  (QLD)
HOLMES Brenda  (QLD)
HOOPER Allen  (QLD)
HOWARD Michael  (SA)
HUBBARD Brad  (QLD)
HUGHES Bryn  (QLD)
HUMAIR Michel  (QLD)
^
ILOTT Matthew  (QLD)
^
JENKINS Pete  (QLD)
^
KAI Peter  (QLD)
KELLY Martin  (QLD)
KIM Simon  (QLD)
KNOWLMAN Jamie  (QLD)
KRONK Dennis  (QLD)
KWAN Royson  (SIN)
^
LAW Anna  (NSW)
^
MACKNAMARA Paul  (QLD)
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
MADDOCK Kate  (QLD)
MARTIN Angus  (QLD)
MCDONALD Neale  (NSW)
MCLELLAN Terry  (QLD)
MERIGOUX Alice  (VIC)
MERIGOUX Nicolas  (FRA)
MONTERO_VIZCAINO Miguel  (ESP)
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
MULROONEY Graham  (QLD)
MURTHA Robert  (NSW)
^
NIELSEN Howard  (QLD)
^
O'MALLEY-JONES Justine  (QLD)
O'NEILL Benjamin  (QLD)
OGAWA Kate  (QLD)
OGDEN Sharon  (QLD)
^
PAGE Timothy  (QLD)
PARSONS Tony  (QLD)
PEARCE Karen  (QLD)
PENNEY George  (NSW)
PERLIC Vicki  (QLD)
PIERCE Carl  (QLD)
POLLOCK John  (QLD)
POLLOCK Susan  (QLD)
PRETTY Eric  (QLD)
PROOST Peter  (QLD)
PURCELL Eliza  (QLD)
^
RAFTERY Narelle  (ACT)
RIVERS John  (QLD)
ROBINSON Grant  (QLD)
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
RODWELL Neville  (ACT)
ROSS Craig  (QLD)
RUFFLES Ian  (QLD)
RUSSELL Michael  (QLD)
RYLANDS Richard  (QLD)
^
SCHATZ Christian  (QLD)
SCHRODER Derek  (QLD)
SCHRODER Elviry  (QLD)
SINGLETON Mel  (QLD)
SMITH Jodie  ()
SMITH Kevin  (QLD)
SOMERS Ian  (QLD)
SPRAGGON Roger  (NSW)
STARR Steven  (QLD)
STEGMAN Paul  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 24-Mar7 REFUND
STICKA Graeme  (NSW)
SULLIVAN Gavan  (GBR)
SULZBACHER Marco  (QLD)
SUMMERS Helen  (NT)
SWAYSLAND Leanne  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 21-Mar7
SWYRIPA Murray  (QLD)
^
THOMAS Paul  (QLD)
TONKIN Edwin  (QLD)
TOWNSON Michelle  (QLD)
TREVARTHEN Jeff  (QLD)
TRILLER Stephan  (GER)
^
VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather  (QLD)
VATOVEY Serge  (QLD)
VERON Paul  (NSW)
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
VILLANUEVA Victor  (QLD)
^
WACHTEL Andrew  (QLD)
WADDELL Nathan  (QLD)
WARWICK Martin  (VIC)
WEST Meg  (QLD)
WEST Ray  (QLD)
WESTWOOD Greg  (NSW)
WILKEN Mike  (QLD)
WILKINSON Ashley  (QLD)
WILLIAMS Dyan  (QLD)
WILLIAMS Jill  (QLD)
WILLIAMS Stephen  (QLD)
WIRTZ-FIELDING Hans  (GER)
^
YAP George  (QLD)
^
ZHANG Nancy  () .... Withdrawn 23-Mar7

ACT - Australian Capital Territory    ESP - Spain    FRA - France    GER - Germany   
GBR - Great Britain    NSW - New South Wales    NT - Northern Territory    QLD - Queensland    SIN - Singapore   
SA - South Australia    VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Saturday, March 25 2017 - 13:10

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48 

^Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES

1   BISTA Mac   (QLD)
2   CLARKE Nick   (QLD)
3   JENKINS Pete   (QLD)
4   KWAN Royson   (SIN)
5   WADDELL Nathan   (QLD)

^Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES

1   CALLANAN Tim   (VIC)
2   CRAIG Michael   (QLD)
3   GALBRAITH Richard   (QLD)
4   GRAY Todd   (QLD)
5   HARTLEY Justin   (QLD)
6   MONTERO_VIZCAINO Miguel   (ESP)
7   STARR Steven   (QLD)
8   WACHTEL Andrew   (QLD)

^Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   DWYER Rohan   (QLD)
2   GALLARDO Roberto   (ESP)
3   MACKNAMARA Paul   (QLD)
4   MARTIN Angus   (QLD)
5   MERIGOUX Nicolas   (FRA)
6   PRETTY Eric   (QLD)
7   VILLANUEVA Victor   (QLD)
8   WILLIAMS Stephen   (QLD)

^Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES

1   GREENFIELD Andrew   (QLD)
2   HODGSON Mark   (QLD)
3   HUBBARD Brad   (QLD)
4   HUGHES Bryn   (QLD)
5   ILOTT Matthew   (QLD)
6   KAI Peter   (QLD)
7   KIM Simon   (QLD)
8   PAGE Timothy   (QLD)
9   PARSONS Tony   (QLD)
10   PROOST Peter   (QLD)
11   RUSSELL Michael   (QLD)
12   SCHATZ Christian   (QLD)
13   SULZBACHER Marco   (QLD)
14   VEVERKA Mike   (QLD)
15   WARWICK Martin   (VIC)
16   WESTWOOD Greg   (NSW)
17   WILKEN Mike   (QLD)
18   WIRTZ-FIELDING Hans   (GER)

^Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES

1   ANDERSON Ian   (VIC)
2   BAXTER Reg   (QLD)
3   BILTON Peter   (QLD)
4   CROZIER Geoff   (QLD)
5   DIGHTON Peter   (QLD)
6   DUNNE Neil   (QLD)
7   ETO Nobuhiko   (QLD)
8   FORD Mike   (QLD)
9   HUMAIR Michel   (QLD)
10   MCDONALD Neale   (NSW)
11   PIERCE Carl   (QLD)
12   SPRAGGON Roger   (NSW)
13   SWYRIPA Murray   (QLD)
14   THOMAS Paul   (QLD)
15   TREVARTHEN Jeff   (QLD)
16   VERON Paul   (NSW)
17   YAP George   (QLD)

^Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES

1   BRAY Anthony   (QLD)
2   COWLEY Wayne   (VIC)
3   FINE Stephen   (QLD)
4   GIBSON Robert   (QLD)
5   HEATH Mike   (QLD)
6   HOBSON Terry   (VIC)
7   HOWARD Michael   (SA)
8   MADDERN Dennis   (VIC)
9   MULROONEY Graham   (QLD)
10   PENNEY George   (NSW)
11   POLLOCK John   (QLD)
12   ROSS Craig   (QLD)
13   SULLIVAN Gavan   (GBR)
14   TRILLER Stephan   (GER)

^Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES

1   BATES Max   (QLD)
2   BROWN Paul   (QLD)
3   FERGUSSON John   (QLD)
4   GALLAGHER Ian   (QLD)
5   GREENWOOD Robert   (QLD)
6   HAMILL Robert   (QLD)
7   HOOPER Allen   (QLD)
8   MORGAN Owen   (QLD)
9   NIELSEN Howard   (QLD)
10   RYLANDS Richard   (QLD)
11   STICKA Graeme   (NSW)
12   VATOVEY Serge   (QLD)

^Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES

1   GALLAGHER Owen   (NSW)
2   MCLELLAN Terry   (QLD)
3   MURTHA Robert   (NSW)
4   RODWELL Neville   (ACT)
5   RUFFLES Ian   (QLD)
6   WEST Ray   (QLD)

^Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES

1   GRADWELL John   (QLD)
2   SCHRODER Derek   (QLD)
3   TONKIN Edwin   (QLD)

^Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES

^Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES

^Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   FRASER Leigh-Anne   (QLD)
2   LAW Anna   (NSW)
3   MADDOCK Kate   (QLD)
4   OGAWA Kate   (QLD)
5   OGDEN Sharon   (QLD)
6   PURCELL Eliza   (QLD)
7   TOWNSON Michelle   (QLD)
8   WILKINSON Ashley   (QLD)

^Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES

1   MERIGOUX Alice   (VIC)
2   O'MALLEY-JONES Justine   (QLD)
3   PEARCE Karen   (QLD)
4   SMITH Jodie   ()
5   WILLIAMS Dyan   (QLD)

^Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES

1   BENSON Cathy   (NSW)
2   BOLSOVER Jacqueline   (QLD)
3   CASSEL Diane   (NSW)
4   DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike   (QLD)

^Event 16. 55/60 WOMENS SINGLES

1   AKERS Julie   (QLD)
2   COLLINGS Jane   (QLD)
3   RAFTERY Narelle   (ACT)
4   SUMMERS Helen   (NT)

^Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 18. 65/75 WOMENS SINGLES

1   RODINS Judith   (QLD)
2   SCHRODER Elviry   (QLD)
3   VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather   (QLD)
4   WILLIAMS Jill   (QLD)

^Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES

1   BISTA Mac & GRAY Todd   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   CALLANAN Tim & GALBRAITH Richard   (VIC)  (QLD)
3   CLARKE Nick & JENKINS Pete   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   KWAN Royson & WADDELL Nathan   (SIN)  (QLD)
5   O'NEILL Benjamin & ROBINSON Grant   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 22. 40 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 23. 45 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES

1   BILTON Peter & HUGHES Bryn   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   DUNNE Neil & ILOTT Matthew   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   HODGSON Mark & PAGE Timothy   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   HUBBARD Brad & RUSSELL Michael   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   SCHATZ Christian & WIRTZ-FIELDING Hans   (QLD)  (GER)
6   WARWICK Martin & WESTWOOD Greg   (VIC)  (NSW)

^Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES

1   BAXTER Reg & THOMAS Paul   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   CROZIER Geoff & KNOWLMAN Jamie   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   DIGHTON Peter & TREVARTHEN Jeff   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   GLINSTER David & SMITH Kevin   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   HEATH Mike & MCDONALD Neale   (QLD)  (NSW)

^Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES

1   GALLAGHER Owen & HEATH Mike   (NSW)  (QLD)
2   GIBSON Robert & SULLIVAN Gavan   (QLD)  (GBR)
3   HOBSON Terry & TRILLER Stephan   (VIC)  (GER)
4   MORGAN Owen & RIVERS John   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   PENNEY George & STICKA Graeme   (NSW)  (NSW)
6   POLLOCK John & ROSS Craig   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES

1   BATES Max & FERGUSSON John   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   GALLAGHER Ian & SOMERS Ian   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   GALLAGHER Owen & GREENWOOD Robert   (NSW)  (QLD)
4   HOOPER Allen & VATOVEY Serge   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   KRONK Dennis & MORGAN Owen   (QLD)  (QLD)
6   MCLELLAN Terry & WEST Ray   (QLD)  (QLD)
7   RODWELL Neville & STICKA Graeme   (ACT)  (NSW)

^Event 28. 70 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 29. 75 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 30. 80 MENS DOUBLES

^Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CASSEL Diane & PEARCE Karen   (NSW)  (QLD)
2   FRASER Leigh-Anne & OGDEN Sharon   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   HOLMES Brenda & TOWNSON Michelle   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   LAW Anna & SUMMERS Helen   (NSW)  (NT)
5   MADDOCK Kate & OGAWA Kate   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 32. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 33. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 34. 50/65 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BENSON Cathy & DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike   (NSW)  (QLD)
2   RODINS Judith & SCHRODER Elviry   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather & WEST Meg   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 36. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 37. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   POLLOCK Susan & _______________   (QLD)  ( )

^Event 38. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 39. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES

1   AUSTIN Trent (M) & OGDEN Sharon (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   CLARKE Nick (M) & TOWNSON Michelle (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   KELLY Martin (M) & WILKINSON Ashley (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   KWAN Royson (M) & MERIGOUX Alice (F)   (SIN)  (VIC)
5   MADDOCK Kate (F) & WADDELL Nathan (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 41. 40 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BRAZIER Jason (M) & SINGLETON Mel (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   HOLMES Brenda (F) & VILLANUEVA Victor (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   MERIGOUX Alice (F) & MERIGOUX Nicolas (M)   (VIC)  (FRA)
4   WILLIAMS Dyan (F) & WILLIAMS Stephen (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BILTON Peter (M) & DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   BOLSOVER Jacqueline (F) & HIGGINS Neil (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   CASSEL Diane (F) & WESTWOOD Greg (M)   (NSW)  (NSW)
4   CROZIER Geoff (M) & SUMMERS Helen (F)   (QLD)  (NT)
5   RAFTERY Narelle (F) & WARWICK Martin (M)   (ACT)  (VIC)

^Event 44. 55 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 45. 60 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES

1   BATES Max (M) & VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
2   KRONK Dennis (M) & RODINS Judith (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
3   PERLIC Vicki (F) & SOMERS Ian (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)
4   POLLOCK John (M) & POLLOCK Susan (F)   (QLD)  (QLD)
5   WEST Meg (F) & WEST Ray (M)   (QLD)  (QLD)

^Event 47. 70 MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 48. 75 MIXED DOUBLES