2017 TSQ Tennyson Championships
Entry Lists as of Wednesday, March 29 2017 - 13:18
136 players entered.
4 withdrawals.
132 players participating.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ACT - 2   ESP - 2   FRA - 1   GER - 2   GBR - 1   NSW - 11   NT - 1   QLD - 103   SIN - 1  
^ ACT - Australian Capital Territory   ESP - Spain   FRA - France   GER - Germany  
SA - 1   VIC - 7  
AKERS Julie  (QLD)
Event 16. 55/60 WOMENS SINGLES
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
AUSTIN Trent  (QLD)
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with OGDEN Sharon
^
BATES Max  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with FERGUSSON John
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather
BAXTER Reg  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with THOMAS Paul
BENSON Cathy  (NSW)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 50/65 WOMENS DOUBLES with DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike
BILTON Peter  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with HUGHES Bryn
BISTA Mac  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with GRAY Todd
BOLSOVER Jacqueline  (QLD)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with HIGGINS Neil
BRAY Anthony  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
BRAZIER Jason  (QLD)
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with SINGLETON Mel
BROWN Paul  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
^
CALLANAN Tim  (VIC)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with GALBRAITH Richard
CASSEL Diane  (NSW)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with PEARCE Karen
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with WESTWOOD Greg
CLARKE Nick  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with JENKINS Pete
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with TOWNSON Michelle
COLLINGS Jane  (QLD)
Event 16. 55/60 WOMENS SINGLES
COWLEY Wayne  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
CRAIG Michael  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
CROZIER Geoff  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with KNOWLMAN Jamie
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with SUMMERS Helen
^
DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike  (QLD)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 50/65 WOMENS DOUBLES with BENSON Cathy
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with BILTON Peter
DIGHTON Peter  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with TREVARTHEN Jeff
DUNNE Neil  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with ILOTT Matthew
DWYER Rohan  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
^
ETO Nobuhiko  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
^
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with BATES Max
FINE Stephen  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
FISHER Margaret  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 21-Mar7 39Preqd 48Preqd
FORD Mike  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
FRASER Leigh-Anne  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with OGDEN Sharon
^
GALBRAITH Richard  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with CALLANAN Tim
GALLAGHER Ian  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with SOMERS Ian
GALLAGHER Owen  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with HEATH Mike
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with GREENWOOD Robert
GALLARDO Roberto  (ESP)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
GIBSON Robert  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with SULLIVAN Gavan
GLINSTER David  (QLD)
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with SMITH Kevin
GRADWELL John  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
GRAY Todd  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with BISTA Mac
GREENFIELD Andrew  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
GREENWOOD Robert  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with GALLAGHER Owen
^
HAMILL Robert  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
HARTLEY Justin  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
HEATH Mike  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with GALLAGHER Owen
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with MCDONALD Neale
HIGGINS Neil  (QLD)
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with BOLSOVER Jacqueline
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with TRILLER Stephan
HODGSON Mark  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with PAGE Timothy
HOLMES Brenda  (QLD)
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with TOWNSON Michelle
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with VILLANUEVA Victor
HOOPER Allen  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with VATOVEY Serge
HOWARD Michael  (SA)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
HUBBARD Brad  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with RUSSELL Michael
HUGHES Bryn  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with BILTON Peter
HUMAIR Michel  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
^
ILOTT Matthew  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with DUNNE Neil
^
JENKINS Pete  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with CLARKE Nick
^
KAI Peter  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
KELLY Martin  (QLD)
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with WILKINSON Ashley
KIM Simon  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
KNOWLMAN Jamie  (QLD)
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with CROZIER Geoff
KRONK Dennis  (QLD)
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with MORGAN Owen
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with RODINS Judith
KWAN Royson  (SIN)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with MERIGOUX Alice
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with WADDELL Nathan
^
LAW Anna  (NSW)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with SUMMERS Helen
^
MACKNAMARA Paul  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
MADDERN Dennis  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
MADDOCK Kate  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with OGAWA Kate
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with WADDELL Nathan
MARTIN Angus  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
MCDONALD Neale  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with HEATH Mike
MCLELLAN Terry  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with WEST Ray
MERIGOUX Alice  (VIC)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with KWAN Royson
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with MERIGOUX Nicolas
MERIGOUX Nicolas  (FRA)
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with MERIGOUX Alice
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
MONTERO_VIZCAINO Miguel  (ESP)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
MORGAN Owen  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with KRONK Dennis
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with RIVERS John
MULROONEY Graham  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
MURTHA Robert  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
^
NIELSEN Howard  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
^
O'MALLEY-JONES Justine  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
O'NEILL Benjamin  (QLD)
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with ROBINSON Grant
OGAWA Kate  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with MADDOCK Kate
OGDEN Sharon  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with FRASER Leigh-Anne
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with AUSTIN Trent
^
PAGE Timothy  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with HODGSON Mark
PARSONS Tony  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
PEARCE Karen  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with CASSEL Diane
PENNEY George  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with STICKA Graeme
PERLIC Vicki  (QLD)
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with SOMERS Ian
PIERCE Carl  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
POLLOCK John  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with ROSS Craig
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with POLLOCK Susan
POLLOCK Susan  (QLD)
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with POLLOCK John
PRETTY Eric  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
PROOST Peter  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
PURCELL Eliza  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
^
RAFTERY Narelle  (ACT)
Event 16. 55/60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with WARWICK Martin
RIVERS John  (QLD)
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with MORGAN Owen
ROBINSON Grant  (QLD)
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with O'NEILL Benjamin
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
Event 18. 65/75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 50/65 WOMENS DOUBLES with SCHRODER Elviry
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with KRONK Dennis
RODWELL Neville  (ACT)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with STICKA Graeme
ROSS Craig  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with POLLOCK John
RUFFLES Ian  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
RUSSELL Michael  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with HUBBARD Brad
RYLANDS Richard  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
^
SCHATZ Christian  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with WIRTZ-FIELDING Hans
SCHRODER Derek  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
SCHRODER Elviry  (QLD)
Event 18. 65/75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 50/65 WOMENS DOUBLES with RODINS Judith
SINGLETON Mel  (QLD)
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with BRAZIER Jason
SMITH Jodie  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
SMITH Kevin  (QLD)
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with GLINSTER David
SOMERS Ian  (QLD)
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with GALLAGHER Ian
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with PERLIC Vicki
SPRAGGON Roger  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
STARR Steven  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 25-Mar7
STEGMAN Paul  (QLD) .... wWithdrew 25/3
STICKA Graeme  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with PENNEY George
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with RODWELL Neville
SULLIVAN Gavan  (GBR)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with GIBSON Robert
SULZBACHER Marco  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
SUMMERS Helen  (NT)
Event 16. 55/60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with LAW Anna
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with CROZIER Geoff
SWAYSLAND Leanne  (NSW) .... Withdrawn 21-Mar7
SWYRIPA Murray  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
^
THOMAS Paul  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with BAXTER Reg
TONKIN Edwin  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
TOWNSON Michelle  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 31. 35/45 WOMENS DOUBLES with HOLMES Brenda
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with CLARKE Nick
TREVARTHEN Jeff  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES with DIGHTON Peter
TRILLER Stephan  (GER)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES with HOBSON Terry
^
VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather  (QLD)
Event 18. 65/75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 50/65 WOMENS DOUBLES with WEST Meg
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with BATES Max
VATOVEY Serge  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with HOOPER Allen
VERON Paul  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
VILLANUEVA Victor  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with HOLMES Brenda
^
WACHTEL Andrew  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
WADDELL Nathan  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with MADDOCK Kate
Event 21. 35/40 MENS DOUBLES with KWAN Royson
WARWICK Martin  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with WESTWOOD Greg
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with RAFTERY Narelle
WEST Meg  (QLD)
Event 34. 50/65 WOMENS DOUBLES with VAN_PEPERZEEL Heather
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with WEST Ray
WEST Ray  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 65/70 MENS DOUBLES with MCLELLAN Terry
Event 46. 65/70 MIXED DOUBLES with WEST Meg
WESTWOOD Greg  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 43. 50/55 MIXED DOUBLES with CASSEL Diane
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with WARWICK Martin
WILKEN Mike  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
WILKINSON Ashley  (QLD)
Event 12. 35/40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with KELLY Martin
WILLIAMS Dyan  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with WILLIAMS Stephen
WILLIAMS Jill  (QLD)
Event 18. 65/75 WOMENS SINGLES
WILLIAMS Stephen  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with WILLIAMS Dyan
WIRTZ-FIELDING Hans  (GER)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 50 MENS DOUBLES with SCHATZ Christian
^
YAP George  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
GBR - Great Britain   NSW - New South Wales   NT - Northern Territory   QLD - Queensland   SIN - Singapore  
SA - South Australia   VIC - Victoria