2016 TSQ Tennyson Championships
Entry Lists as of Friday, March 25 2016 - 12:19
115 players entered.
4 withdrawals.
111 players participating.
Click for Event Lists
Player List
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
GBR - 1   HKG - 1   NSW - 6   QLD - 99   VIC - 4  
Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full
^
AKERS Julie  (QLD)
ANDERSON Ian  (VIC)
AUBREE Yannick  (NSW)
AYLWARD Chris  (QLD)
^
BAKER Roger  (QLD)
BATES Max  (QLD)
BAXTER Reg  (QLD)
BECK Richard  (HKG)
BESCH Aaron  (QLD)
BILTON Peter  (QLD)
BLIGH Andrew  (QLD)
BRENNAN Paul  (QLD)
BYRNES Francis  (QLD)
^
CASSIDY Brian  (QLD)
CHIN Arthur  (MAS) ....Withdrawn 25/03/1
COLLEY John  (NSW)
CORRADO Marco  (QLD)
CROSS Nathan  (QLD)
CROZIER Geoff  (QLD)
CYPRIEN Kerryn  (QLD)
CYPRIEN Patrick  (QLD)
^
DALLAS Shaun  (QLD)
DAVIS Rosemary  (VIC)
DEUTSCH-WATSON Ulrike  (QLD)
DE_PASQUALE Gino  (QLD)
DE_PASQUALE Tony  (QLD)
DIGHTON Peter  (QLD)
DONOVAN Paul  (QLD)
DREW John  (QLD)
DUNNE Neil  (QLD)
^
ETO Nobuhiko  (QLD)
EVANS David  (QLD)
^
FASCIANI Gino  (NSW)
FERGUSSON John  (QLD)
FORD Mike  (QLD)
FRASER Leigh-Anne  (QLD)
^
GALLAGHER Ian  (QLD)
GILCHRIST Wendy  (QLD)
GORE David  (QLD)
GRADWELL John  (QLD)
GRAY Todd  (QLD)
GRAY Wayne  (QLD)
GREENFIELD Andrew  (QLD)
GREENWOOD Robert
^
HAINES Les Harry  (QLD)
HENNING John  (QLD)
HOBSON Terry  (VIC)
HODGSON Mark  (QLD)
HOLMES Brenda  (QLD)
HOOPER Allen  (QLD)
HOVEY Danny  (QLD)
HUGHES Bryn  (QLD)
^
ILOTT Matthew  (QLD)
IRELAND Kym  (QLD)
^
JOHNS Jan  (QLD)
^
KARN Jon  (QLD)
KEARNEY Peter  (QLD)
KNOWLMAN Jamie  (QLD)
KREMNIZER Akiva  (AUS) ....Withdrawn Mar.21
KRONK Dennis  (QLD)
KRUSE Janelle  (QLD)
^
LONERGAN Kerry  (QLD)
^
MACUMBER Adrian  (QLD)
MADDOCK Kate  (QLD)
MCGREGOR Warren  (QLD)
MONTERO_VIZCAINO Miguel  (QLD)
MOORE David  (GBR)
MORGAN Owen  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 22/03/16
MURPHY Stephen  (QLD)
^
NAKAMURA Atsuko  (QLD)
NAUDE Leon  (NSW)
NIELSEN Carl  (NSW)
NOVIC Chris  (QLD) .... Withdrawn 22/03/16
^
O'BRIEN David  (QLD)
O'NEILL Benjamin  (QLD)
OGAWA Kate  (QLD)
OGDEN Sharon  (QLD)
OSYPIV Adrian  (QLD)
^
PAGE Timothy  (QLD)
PARSONS Tony  (QLD)
PEARCE Karen  (QLD)
PHAN Trung  (QLD)
PHILP Glen  (QLD)
PIERCE Carl  (QLD)
POLLOCK John  (QLD)
POLLOCK Susan  (QLD)
PROOST Peter  (QLD)
^
RHEINBERGER Susan  (QLD)
ROBERTS Linda  (QLD)
RODINS Judith  (QLD)
RUFFLES Ian  (QLD)
RUSSELL Michael  (QLD)
^
SCHRODER Derek  (QLD)
SCHRODER Elviry  (QLD)
SCOTT Tony  (QLD)
SHARP Stephen  (VIC)
SINGLETON Mel  (QLD)
SMITH Jodie  (QLD)
SMITH Kevin  (QLD)
SOMMERVILLE Scott  (QLD)
SPRAGGON Roger  (NSW)
STAHMER Perry  (QLD)
STARR Steve  (QLD)
STEGMAN Paul  (QLD)
^
TOWNSON Michelle  (QLD)
TREVARTHEN Jeff  (QLD)
^
UNDERWOOD Brendan  (QLD)
^
VATOVEY Serge  (QLD)
VENTURA Dom  (QLD)
VEVERKA Mike  (QLD)
^
WADDELL Nathan  (QLD)
WALTERS Michael  (QLD)
WHITE Jamie  (QLD)
WILKEN Michael  (QLD)
^
YAP George  (QLD)
GBR - Great Britain   HKG - Hong Kong   NSW - New South Wales   QLD - Queensland  
VIC - Victoria  
Event Lists as of Friday, March 25 2016 - 12:19
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48
^Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
1 BESCH Aaron (QLD)^Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
1 CROSS Nathan (QLD)^Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
1 AYLWARD Chris (QLD)^Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
1 BILTON Peter (QLD)^Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
1 ANDERSON Ian (VIC)^Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
1 BAKER Roger (QLD)^Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
1 BATES Max (QLD)^Event 8. 70/75 MENS SINGLES
1 AUBREE Yannick (NSW)^Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
^Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
^Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
^Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
1 FRASER Leigh-Anne (QLD)^Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 14. 45/50/55 WOMENS SINGLES
1 AKERS Julie (QLD)^Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 17. 60/65 WOMENS SINGLES
1 DAVIS Rosemary (VIC)^Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
^Event 21. 35/40/45 MENS DOUBLES
1 BLIGH Andrew & CROSS Nathan (QLD) (QLD)^Event 22. 40 MENS DOUBLES
^Event 23. 45 MENS DOUBLES
^Event 24. 50/55 MENS DOUBLES
1 BAXTER Reg & SHARP Stephen (QLD) (VIC)^Event 25. 55 MENS DOUBLES
^Event 26. 60 MENS DOUBLES
1 BYRNES Francis & GRAY Wayne (QLD) (QLD)^Event 27. 65 MENS DOUBLES
1 BATES Max & KRONK Dennis (QLD) (QLD)^Event 28. 70 MENS DOUBLES
^Event 29. 75 MENS DOUBLES
^Event 30. 80 MENS DOUBLES
^Event 31. 35/40 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 HOLMES Brenda & RHEINBERGER Susan (QLD) (QLD)^Event 32. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 33. 45/50 WOMENS DOUBLES
1 CYPRIEN Kerryn & ROBERTS Linda (QLD) (QLD)^Event 34. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 35. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 36. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 37. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 38. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 39. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES
^Event 40. 35/40/45 MIXED DOUBLES
1 BLIGH Andrew (M) & IRELAND Kym (F) (QLD) (QLD)^Event 41. 40 MIXED DOUBLES
^Event 42. 45 MIXED DOUBLES
^Event 43. 50/55/60 MIXED DOUBLES
1 BAXTER Reg (M) & RODINS Judith (F) (QLD) (QLD)^Event 44. 55 MIXED DOUBLES
^Event 45. 60 MIXED DOUBLES
^Event 46. 65 MIXED DOUBLES
^Event 47. 70 MIXED DOUBLES
^Event 48. 75 MIXED DOUBLES