2018 Shepparton Easter Tennis Tournament

Entry Lists as of Tuesday, February 20 2018 - 16:15

51 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
51 players participating.
plus 22 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

B  C  D  F  G  H  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ACE - 1    ACT - 2    BEND - 2    BERW - 2    DONC - 2    EILD - 3    GEEL - 1    KOOY - 3    KILS - 1   
MELB - 12    MLBN - 2    MLBS - 1    MELI - 4    MLBE - 4    QLD - 1    RMIT - 2    SHEP - 7    VERM - 1    VIC - 1   

Players Names shown in RED - a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
BERGIN Joshua  (MELB)
BOWEN Leyton  (BERW)
BOWEN Sean  (BERW)
BREESE Pamela  (SHEP)
^
CARROLL Ben  (EILD)
CARROLL Greg  (EILD)
CARROLL Tanya  (EILD)
COLLIS-BROWN Greg  (KOOY)
CVITKOVIC Maria  (MELB)
^
DARLING Will  (MLBE)
DAS Subhash  (BEND)
^
FILIPPOU Nicole  (GEEL)
FOAT Callum  (MLBE)
FURPHY Adam  (SHEP)
FURPHY Isabel  (SHEP)
FURPHY Jeannie  (SHEP)
FURPHY Will  (SHEP)
^
GLOVER David  (MELI)
GRIGORE Olaru  (MELB)
^
HILL Sophie  (MLBN)
HOBIJN-ALLEN Scott  (SHEP)
HOLLOWAY Georgina  (MLBE)
^
LOSCHIAVO Dominic  (MELB)
^
MORAN Rae  (BEND)
MURPHY Dallan  (MLBE)
^
NELSON Glenn  (MELB)
NELSON Libbie  (MELB)
NELSON Steven  (VERM)
NYAMBURA Schola  (ACT)
^
O'REILLY Terry  (MELB)
^
PRESTON Chris  (KOOY)
PROSSOR Louise  (MELB)
^
REQUIRED Partner1  (SHEP)
RHODES Patrick  (MELB)
RMIT Mensa  (RMIT)
RMIT Mensb  (RMIT)
ROBSON Samuel  (MLBN)
^
SOCRATOUS Nina  (DONC)
SOCRATOUS Vasilis  (DONC)
STOCKWELL Charlotte  (ACE)
STREATFEILD Pauline  (KILS)
^
TAYLOR Lizzy  (MLBS)
TAYLOR Natalie  (KOOY)
TAYLOR Wambui  (ACT)
THOMSON Charlie  (VIC)
TOTTON Clare  (QLD)
^
VISESCU Dana  (MELB)
VORBACH Cameron  (MELI)
VORBACH Max  (MELI)
VORBACH Simone  (MELI)
^
WALTON Marcus  (MELB)
WELLS Mike  (MELB)

ACE - Ace    ACT - Canberra    BEND - Bendigo    BERW - Berwick   
DONC - Doncaster    EILD - Eildon Park    GEEL - Geelong    KOOY - Kooyong    KILS - Kilsyth   
MELB - Melbourne    MLBN - Melb Northern    MLBS - Melbourne Southern    MELI - Mt Eliza    MLBE - Melbourne Eastern   
QLD - Queensland    RMIT - RMIT    SHEP - Shepparton    VERM - Vermont    VIC - Victoria   


Event Lists as of Tuesday, February 20 2018 - 16:15

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41 

^Event 1. MAURIE ROWLANDS OPEN MENS SINGLES

^Event 2. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

^Event 3. CHERYL COTTRELL OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 6. MULLINS PLATE MENS SINGLES

1   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)
2   WALTON Marcus   (MELB)

^Event 7. JEWELL/RYAN PLATE LADIES SINGLES

^Event 8. A GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)
2   WALTON Marcus   (MELB)

^Event 9. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   GLOVER David & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 10. A GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   FILIPPOU Nicole   (GEEL)

^Event 11. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 12. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   GLOVER David   (MELI)
2   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)
3   VORBACH Cameron   (MELI)
4   WALTON Marcus   (MELB)

^Event 14. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   GLOVER David & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )
2   VORBACH Cameron & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 15. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   FILIPPOU Nicole   (GEEL)
2   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 16. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 17. A/B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   VORBACH Cameron (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BOWEN Leyton   (BERW)
2   BOWEN Sean   (BERW)
3   DAS Subhash   (BEND)
4   GRIGORE Olaru   (MELB)
5   O'REILLY Terry   (MELB)

^Event 19. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Joshua & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
2   BOWEN Leyton & BOWEN Sean   (BERW)  (BERW)
3   DAS Subhash & _______________   (BEND)  ( )
4   MURPHY Dallan & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBE)  ( )
5   O'REILLY Terry & WELLS Mike   (MELB)  (MELB)
6   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & _______________   (DONC)  ( )
7   VORBACH Cameron & VORBACH Max   (MELI)  (MELI)

^Event 20. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 21. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   HOLLOWAY Georgina & MORAN Rae   (MLBE)  (BEND)
2   SOCRATOUS Nina & _______________   (DONC)  ( )
3   VORBACH Simone & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 22. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   COLLIS-BROWN Greg (M) & TAYLOR Natalie (F)   (KOOY)  (KOOY)
2   CVITKOVIC Maria (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MELB)  ( )
3   DARLING Will (M) & TAYLOR Lizzy (F)   (MLBE)  (MLBS)
4   DAS Subhash (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (BEND)  ( )
5   GRIGORE Olaru (M) & VISESCU Dana (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
6   SOCRATOUS Nina (F) & SOCRATOUS Vasilis (M)   (DONC)  (DONC)
7   VORBACH Max (M) & VORBACH Simone (F)   (MELI)  (MELI)

^Event 23. D GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BERGIN Joshua   (MELB)
2   BOWEN Leyton   (BERW)
3   BOWEN Sean   (BERW)
4   CARROLL Ben   (EILD)
5   CARROLL Greg   (EILD)
6   DARLING Will   (MLBE)
7   FOAT Callum   (MLBE)
8   FURPHY Adam   (SHEP)
9   FURPHY Will   (SHEP)
10   HOBIJN-ALLEN Scott   (SHEP)
11   LOSCHIAVO Dominic   (MELB)
12   MURPHY Dallan   (MLBE)
13   NELSON Glenn   (MELB)
14   O'REILLY Terry   (MELB)
15   RHODES Patrick   (MELB)
16   RMIT Mensa   (RMIT)
17   RMIT Mensb   (RMIT)
18   THOMSON Charlie   (VIC)
19   VORBACH Max   (MELI)
20   WELLS Mike   (MELB)

^Event 24. D GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Joshua & MURPHY Dallan   (MELB)  (MLBE)
2   BOWEN Leyton & BOWEN Sean   (BERW)  (BERW)
3   CARROLL Ben & CARROLL Greg   (EILD)  (EILD)
4   DARLING Will & FOAT Callum   (MLBE)  (MLBE)
5   FURPHY Adam & FURPHY Will   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
6   HOBIJN-ALLEN Scott & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (SHEP)  ( )
7   LOSCHIAVO Dominic & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELB)  ( )
8   NELSON Glenn & NELSON Steven   (MELB)  (VERM)
9   O'REILLY Terry & WELLS Mike   (MELB)  (MELB)
10   RHODES Patrick & _______________   (MELB)  ( )
11   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (DONC)  ( )
12   VORBACH Max & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 25. D GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Tanya   (EILD)
2   CVITKOVIC Maria   (MELB)
3   NELSON Libbie   (MELB)
4   NYAMBURA Schola   (ACT)
5   PROSSOR Louise   (MELB)
6   STOCKWELL Charlotte   (ACE)
7   STREATFEILD Pauline   (KILS)
8   TAYLOR Lizzy   (MLBS)
9   TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)
10   TOTTON Clare   (QLD)

^Event 26. D GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BREESE Pamela & STREATFEILD Pauline   (SHEP)  (KILS)
2   MORAN Rae & STOCKWELL Charlotte   (BEND)  (ACE)
3   NELSON Libbie & TOTTON Clare   (MELB)  (QLD)
4   NYAMBURA Schola & TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)  (ACT)
5   PROSSOR Louise & TAYLOR Lizzy   (MELB)  (MLBS)
6   SOCRATOUS Nina & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 27. D GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   BERGIN Joshua (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
2   BREESE Pamela (F) & ____________(M)   (SHEP)  ( )
3   CARROLL Ben (M) & CARROLL Tanya (F)   (EILD)  (EILD)
4   CARROLL Greg (M) & ____________(F)   (EILD)  ( )
5   DARLING Will (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MLBE)  ( )
6   FOAT Callum (M) & PROSSOR Louise (F)   (MLBE)  (MELB)
7   FURPHY Adam (M) & FURPHY Isabel (F)   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
8   FURPHY Jeannie (F) & FURPHY Will (M)   (SHEP)  (SHEP)
9   HILL Sophie (F) & ROBSON Samuel (M)   (MLBN)  (MLBN)
10   HOBIJN-ALLEN Scott (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (SHEP)  ( )
11   HOLLOWAY Georgina (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (MLBE)  ( )
12   LOSCHIAVO Dominic (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (MELB)  ( )
13   MURPHY Dallan (M) & TAYLOR Lizzy (F)   (MLBE)  (MLBS)
14   NELSON Glenn (M) & NELSON Libbie (F)   (MELB)  (MELB)
15   NYAMBURA Schola (F) & ____________(M)   (ACT)  ( )
16   STREATFEILD Pauline (F) & ____________(M)   (KILS)  ( )

^Event 28. 45 MENS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Greg   (EILD)
2   PRESTON Chris   (KOOY)

^Event 29. 45 MENS DOUBLES

1   SOCRATOUS Vasilis & _______________   (DONC)  ( )

^Event 30. 40 WOMENS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Tanya   (EILD)
2   HOLLOWAY Georgina   (MLBE)
3   STREATFEILD Pauline   (KILS)
4   VISESCU Dana   (MELB)

^Event 31. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES

1   HOLLOWAY Georgina & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MLBE)  ( )
2   MORAN Rae & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (BEND)  ( )
3   VORBACH Simone & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (MELI)  ( )

^Event 32. 18 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

^Event 33. 18 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 34. 15 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   CARROLL Ben   (EILD)

^Event 35. 15 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

^Event 36. 15 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

^Event 37. 15 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

^Event 38. 12 + UNDER BOYS SINGLES

1   FURPHY Will   (SHEP)

^Event 39. 12 + UNDER BOYS DOUBLES

^Event 40. 12 + UNDER GIRLS SINGLES

1   TAYLOR Wambui   (ACT)

^Event 41. 12 + UNDER GIRLS DOUBLES

1   TAYLOR Wambui & _______________   (ACT)  ( )