101st MIA Open 2022

Entry Lists as of Friday, May 27 2022 - 19:33

73 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
73 players participating.
plus 24 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

B  C  D  E  F  G  H  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  W  Z 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ALBY - 2    ACT - 4    BEND - 3    COND - 9    ECHU - 1    GFTH - 17    GIAN - 13    KYAB - 1    MCTA - 4   
OTL - 10    RSTA - 10    TMRA - 1   

Players Names shown in RED - - indicate a provisional entry as fees have not been paid in full

^
BARKER Elizabeth  (GFTH)
BARTON Elsie  (GFTH)
BARTON Melissa  (GFTH)
BISA Nick  (RSTA)
BOUCHER Xavier  (GFTH)
^
CALABRIA Dominic  (RSTA)
CALABRIA Frank  (RSTA)
CALABRIA Lisa  (RSTA)
CAMERON Matilda  (KYAB)
CASTLE Flynn  (GIAN)
CHENG Eloise  (BEND)
CHENG Olivia  (GIAN)
CONDON Andrew  (COND)
CONDON Caitlin  (COND)
CONDON James  (COND)
CONDON Lauren  (COND)
CONDON Rebecca  (COND)
CONDON Thomas  (COND)
CROSSMAN Isabella  (ECHU)
^
DEAN Maliha  (GIAN)
DEMARCO Antonio  (GFTH)
^
ELDALY Younis  (GFTH)
ELDLAY Moussa  (GFTH)
^
FEATHERSTON Cameron  (ACT)
FEATHERSTON HUGH  (ACT)
FLEMING Amra  (GIAN)
^
GOODWIN Lachlan  (RSTA)
^
HILL Mikayla  (GIAN)
HILL Samantha  (GIAN)
HOWLETT Jack  (OTL)
^
JORDAN Matilda  (ACT)
JORDAN Thomas  (ACT)
JOSEPH May  (RSTA)
JURIANSZ Jacob  (GIAN)
^
KOHLHAGEN Harry  (MCTA)
KOHLHAGEN Riley  (MCTA)
^
LOWE Erin  (COND)
LOWE Jeremy  (COND)
^
MANNING Charlotte  (OTL)
MANNING Max  (OTL)
MAXWELL Lorraine  (GFTH)
MICHELL Emily  (OTL)
MUNRO Stephen  (GFTH)
MURRAY Lewis  (GIAN)
MUTAPE Charmaine  (MCTA)
^
NOWLAN Ava  (OTL)
NUTT Duncan  (OTL)
^
OLIVER Sofia  (ALBY)
^
PIKE Kya  (GIAN)
PILLONI Sam  (OTL)
POCHETTINO Peter  (GIAN)
^
REID Georgia  (TMRA)
REQUIRED Partner4  (GFTH)
REQUIRED Partner1  (GFTH)
RINGWOOD Ed  (COND)
RODD Travis  (MCTA)
ROMEO Milania  (GFTH)
ROMEO Sophia  (GFTH)
ROSATO Isobel  (GFTH)
^
SARE Cameron  (OTL)
SEKARA Filip  (RSTA)
SEKARA Mateja  (RSTA)
SENIOR Macaulay  (GIAN)
SENIOR Riley  (GIAN)
SHAH Darsh  (ALBY)
SHAW Harrison  (OTL)
SIMS Hayden  (GIAN)
SINGH Nirvair  (GFTH)
SULEIMAN Adam  (GFTH)
SULEIMAN Shams  (GFTH)
^
WATERS Fletcher  (BEND)
WELLER Dion  (OTL)
WINDUST Jamie  (BEND)
^
ZELJKOVIC Novak  (RSTA)
ZUPANCIC Jakob  (RSTA)

ALBY - Albury    ACT - Canberra    BEND - Bendigo    COND - Condon Group   
ECHU - Echuca    GFTH - Griffith    GIAN - Giant Tennis - Bendigo    KYAB - Kyabram    MCTA - Margaret Court Tennis Academy   
OTL - On the Line Tennis - Melba    RSTA - Rising Star Tennis Acadamy    TMRA - Temora   


Event Lists as of Friday, May 27 2022 - 19:33

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46 

^Event 1. OPEN MENS SINGLES

1   CONDON Thomas   (COND)
2   GOODWIN Lachlan   (RSTA)

^Event 2. OPEN WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 3. OPEN MENS DOUBLES

1   CONDON James & CONDON Thomas   (COND)  (COND)
2   GOODWIN Lachlan & _______________   (RSTA)  ( )

^Event 4. OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 5. OPEN MIXED DOUBLES

1   CROSSMAN Isabella (F) & ____________(M)   (ECHU)  ( )

^Event 6. A GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BISA Nick   (RSTA)

^Event 7. A GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   JOSEPH May   (RSTA)
2   MICHELL Emily   (OTL)

^Event 8. A GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BISA Nick & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (RSTA)  ( )

^Event 9. A GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

^Event 10. A GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   CONDON James (M) & MICHELL Emily (F)   (COND)  (OTL)

^Event 11. B GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   BOUCHER Xavier   (GFTH)
2   CONDON Andrew   (COND)
3   CONDON James   (COND)
4   DEMARCO Antonio   (GFTH)
5   JURIANSZ Jacob   (GIAN)
6   MURRAY Lewis   (GIAN)
7   NUTT Duncan   (OTL)
8   SARE Cameron   (OTL)
9   SENIOR Macaulay   (GIAN)
10   SENIOR Riley   (GIAN)
11   SHAW Harrison   (OTL)

^Event 12. B GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   CAMERON Matilda   (KYAB)
2   HILL Mikayla   (GIAN)
3   JOSEPH May   (RSTA)
4   MICHELL Emily   (OTL)
5   MUTAPE Charmaine   (MCTA)

^Event 13. B GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   BOUCHER Xavier & MUNRO Stephen   (GFTH)  (GFTH)
2   CONDON Andrew & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (COND)  ( )
3   DEMARCO Antonio & _______________   (GFTH)  ( )
4   MURRAY Lewis & _______________   (GIAN)  ( )
5   SENIOR Macaulay & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )
6   SENIOR Riley & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )
7   SHAW Harrison & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (OTL)  ( )

^Event 14. B GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CAMERON Matilda & HILL Samantha   (KYAB)  (GIAN)
2   CONDON Rebecca & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (COND)  ( )
3   HILL Mikayla & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )

^Event 15. B GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   CONDON Lauren (F) & RINGWOOD Ed (M)   (COND)  (COND)
2   CONDON Rebecca (F) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (M)   (COND)  ( )
3   JURIANSZ Jacob (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (GIAN)  ( )
4   MICHELL Emily (F) & SHAW Harrison (M)   (OTL)  (OTL)
5   MUNRO Stephen (M) & ____________(F)   (GFTH)  ( )
6   WATERS Fletcher (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (BEND)  ( )

^Event 16. C GRADE MENS SINGLES

1   CASTLE Flynn   (GIAN)
2   FEATHERSTON HUGH   (ACT)
3   LOWE Jeremy   (COND)
4   MANNING Max   (OTL)
5   NUTT Duncan   (OTL)
6   RINGWOOD Ed   (COND)
7   SARE Cameron   (OTL)
8   SEKARA Mateja   (RSTA)
9   SENIOR Macaulay   (GIAN)
10   SENIOR Riley   (GIAN)
11   SIMS Hayden   (GIAN)
12   WATERS Fletcher   (BEND)
13   WINDUST Jamie   (BEND)
14   ZELJKOVIC Novak   (RSTA)
15   ZUPANCIC Jakob   (RSTA)

^Event 17. C GRADE WOMENS SINGLES

1   BARKER Elizabeth   (GFTH)
2   DEAN Maliha   (GIAN)
3   HILL Samantha   (GIAN)
4   MANNING Charlotte   (OTL)
5   MUTAPE Charmaine   (MCTA)
6   NOWLAN Ava   (OTL)
7   ROMEO Sophia   (GFTH)

^Event 18. C GRADE MENS DOUBLES

1   CASTLE Flynn & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )
2   FEATHERSTON HUGH & NUTT Duncan   (ACT)  (OTL)
3   LOWE Jeremy & RINGWOOD Ed   (COND)  (COND)
4   SARE Cameron & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (OTL)  ( )
5   SEKARA Mateja & ZELJKOVIC Novak   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
6   SENIOR Macaulay & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )
7   SENIOR Riley & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )
8   SIMS Hayden & WINDUST Jamie   (GIAN)  (BEND)
9   ZUPANCIC Jakob & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (RSTA)  ( )

^Event 19. C GRADE WOMENS DOUBLES

1   CONDON Caitlin & CONDON Rebecca   (COND)  (COND)
2   CONDON Lauren & LOWE Erin   (COND)  (COND)
3   MANNING Charlotte & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (OTL)  ( )
4   MAXWELL Lorraine & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 20. C GRADE MIXED DOUBLES

1   CASTLE Flynn (M) & DEAN Maliha (F)   (GIAN)  (GIAN)
2   DEMARCO Antonio (M) & ROMEO Sophia (F)   (GFTH)  (GFTH)
3   LOWE Erin (F) & LOWE Jeremy (M)   (COND)  (COND)
4   MANNING Charlotte (F) & NUTT Duncan (M)   (OTL)  (OTL)
5   MANNING Max (M) & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered) (F)   (OTL)  ( )
6   ZELJKOVIC Novak (M) & ____________(F)   (RSTA)  ( )

^Event 21. D SOCIAL GRADE SINGLES

1   CALABRIA Dominic   (RSTA)
2   FEATHERSTON Cameron   (ACT)
3   HOWLETT Jack   (OTL)
4   PIKE Kya   (GIAN)
5   PILLONI Sam   (OTL)

^Event 22. D SOCIAL GRADE DOUBLES

1   FEATHERSTON Cameron & FEATHERSTON HUGH   (ACT)  (ACT)
2   HOWLETT Jack & PILLONI Sam   (OTL)  (OTL)
3   SEKARA Filip & _______________   (RSTA)  ( )

^Event 23. 45+ MENS SINGLES

1   CONDON Andrew   (COND)
2   MUNRO Stephen   (GFTH)

^Event 24. CENTENARY DOUBLES

1   BARKER Elizabeth & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )
2   CONDON Andrew & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (COND)  ( )
3   MAXWELL Lorraine & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )
4   MUNRO Stephen & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 25. 45+ MIXED DOUBLES

^Event 26. 10 & UNDER SINGLES

1   ELDALY Younis   (GFTH)
2   FEATHERSTON Cameron   (ACT)
3   FLEMING Amra   (GIAN)
4   SEKARA Filip   (RSTA)
5   SHAH Darsh   (ALBY)
6   SINGH Nirvair   (GFTH)
7   SULEIMAN Shams   (GFTH)

^Event 27. 10 & UNDER DOUBLES

1   ELDALY Younis & SINGH Nirvair   (GFTH)  (GFTH)
2   SEKARA Filip & _______________   (RSTA)  ( )
3   SULEIMAN Shams & _______________   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 28. HOTSHOT SINGLES

1   ELDALY Younis   (GFTH)
2   ELDLAY Moussa   (GFTH)
3   ROMEO Milania   (GFTH)
4   ROSATO Isobel   (GFTH)

^Event 29. FATHER/SON MENS DOUBLES

1   CALABRIA Dominic & CALABRIA Frank   (RSTA)  (RSTA)

^Event 30. MTHR/DGHTR WOMENS DOUBLES

1   BARTON Elsie & BARTON Melissa   (GFTH)  (GFTH)
2   FLEMING Amra & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )

^Event 31. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLES

1   CALABRIA Dominic & CALABRIA Lisa   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
2   PIKE Kya & _______________   (GIAN)  ( )

^Event 32. JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES

1   CALABRIA Dominic   (RSTA)
2   CASTLE Flynn   (GIAN)
3   FEATHERSTON Cameron   (ACT)
4   FEATHERSTON HUGH   (ACT)
5   HOWLETT Jack   (OTL)
6   JORDAN Thomas   (ACT)
7   JURIANSZ Jacob   (GIAN)
8   KOHLHAGEN Riley   (MCTA)
9   MANNING Max   (OTL)
10   MURRAY Lewis   (GIAN)
11   PIKE Kya   (GIAN)
12   PILLONI Sam   (OTL)
13   POCHETTINO Peter   (GIAN)
14   RODD Travis   (MCTA)
15   SEKARA Filip   (RSTA)
16   SEKARA Mateja   (RSTA)
17   SHAH Darsh   (ALBY)
18   SIMS Hayden   (GIAN)
19   SULEIMAN Adam   (GFTH)
20   WATERS Fletcher   (BEND)
21   WELLER Dion   (OTL)
22   WINDUST Jamie   (BEND)
23   ZELJKOVIC Novak   (RSTA)
24   ZUPANCIC Jakob   (RSTA)

^Event 33. JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES

1   BARTON Elsie   (GFTH)
2   CHENG Eloise   (BEND)
3   CHENG Olivia   (GIAN)
4   DEAN Maliha   (GIAN)
5   FLEMING Amra   (GIAN)
6   HILL Mikayla   (GIAN)
7   HILL Samantha   (GIAN)
8   JORDAN Matilda   (ACT)
9   MANNING Charlotte   (OTL)
10   MUTAPE Charmaine   (MCTA)
11   NOWLAN Ava   (OTL)
12   OLIVER Sofia   (ALBY)
13   REID Georgia   (TMRA)
14   ROMEO Sophia   (GFTH)

^Event 34. JUNIOR BOYS DOUBLES

1   CALABRIA Dominic & _______________   (RSTA)  ( )
2   HOWLETT Jack & PILLONI Sam   (OTL)  (OTL)
3   JORDAN Thomas & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
4   JURIANSZ Jacob & MURRAY Lewis   (GIAN)  (GIAN)
5   KOHLHAGEN Harry & KOHLHAGEN Riley   (MCTA)  (MCTA)
6   PIKE Kya & _______________   (GIAN)  ( )
7   POCHETTINO Peter & SIMS Hayden   (GIAN)  (GIAN)
8   RODD Travis & _______________   (MCTA)  ( )
9   SEKARA Mateja & ZELJKOVIC Novak   (RSTA)  (RSTA)
10   SULEIMAN Adam & _______________   (GFTH)  ( )
11   WATERS Fletcher & _______________   (BEND)  ( )
12   WINDUST Jamie & _______________   (BEND)  ( )
13   ZUPANCIC Jakob & _______________   (RSTA)  ( )

^Event 35. JUNIOR GIRLS DOUBLES

1   BARTON Elsie & _______________   (GFTH)  ( )
2   CHENG Eloise & CHENG Olivia   (BEND)  (GIAN)
3   DEAN Maliha & HILL Samantha   (GIAN)  (GIAN)
4   FLEMING Amra & _______________   (GIAN)  ( )
5   HILL Mikayla & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GIAN)  ( )
6   JORDAN Matilda & _______________   (ACT)  ( )
7   MUTAPE Charmaine & OLIVER Sofia   (MCTA)  (ALBY)
8   REID Georgia & _______________   (TMRA)  ( )
9   ROMEO Sophia & _______________   (GFTH)  ( )

^Event 36. TBA

^Event 37. TBA

^Event 38. TBA

^Event 39. TBA

^Event 40. TBA

^Event 41. TBA

^Event 42. TBA

^Event 43. TBA

^Event 44. TBA

^Event 45. TBA

^Event 46. TBA