Tennis Seniors Australia Individual Championships
Entry Lists as of Thursday, January 13 2011 - 08:34
380 players entered.
12 withdrawals.
368 players participating.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y
To find a player use CTRL - F   Click player's name for more entry details
ACT - 15   CAN - 1   GBR - 2   IRL - 1   JPN - 1   NSW - 182   NZL - 4   QLD - 69   RUS - 1  
^ ACT - Australian Capital Territory   CAN - Canada   GBR - Great Britain   IRL - Ireland  
SA - 29   THA - 2   USA - 1   VIC - 46   WA - 19  
David ABRAMOVICH  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with John FILDES
Brian ADAMS  (NSW)
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John RUDD
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Sara GODDARD
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Craig BULLIVANT
Patrick AHERN  (NSW)
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Lesley SKEE
Frank AIKEN  (IRL)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Leon STANLEY
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Leon STANLEY
Yuka AKIYAMA  (QLD)
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Elizabeth ALLAN  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jan.13
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Suzy ELLIS
Adrian ALLE  (QLD)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Don COSGROVE
Julie ANDREWS  (NSW)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Simon ARMS  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Manuel RADIC
Colin ARMSTRONG  (NSW)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Dallas WADE
Warren ARNELL  (QLD)
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Kym IRELAND
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Paul THOMAS
Barrie ARNOLD  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Angie ARTHURS  (VIC)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Heather BARWICK
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Dallas WADE
David ASH  (NSW)
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Brad FARMER
Stephanie ASPREY  (NSW)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Christine LUHRS
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Paul THOMAS
Joseph ASSAD  (QLD)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Raymond CUSH
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Raymond CUSH
Adrienne AVIS  (NSW)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen WORLAND
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Lorne MAIN
^
Ron BALNAVE  (NSW)
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Don MCINDOE
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Roslyn BALODIS  (ACT)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kaye NEALON
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Colin HOLGATE
Heather BARWICK  (VIC)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Angie ARTHURS
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Linda PENGELLY
Max BATES  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Andrew RAE
Henry BAUMEISTER  (ACT)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Don BELL  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Glen GRAY
Enid BESANT-RYAN  (NSW)
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Sara GODDARD
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with John DEANE
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Lou GRIFFITH
Don BIDDLE  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Denis COLETTE
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Nola COLLINS
Alex BIJKERK  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Dave MCGREE
Dennis BINDON  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Ian DAVIS
Raymond BIRCH  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Kim BLACKBURNE  (NSW)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Beverley EDDINGTON
Koch BORATISA  (THA)
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Martine SHAW
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Matt OLSEN
Pichet BORATISA  (THA)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Michael CLAYTON
Bob BOW  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with John SCOLLIN
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John SCOLLIN
Kevin BRADLEY  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John BUTLER
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John BUTLER
Anthony BRAY  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with David GRAHAM
Raymond BRAY  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Lyn MORTIMER
Maurice BROOM  (VIC)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Kevin CRUMP
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Alan SWINGLER
Graham BROWN  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Alan HOCKING
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Alan HOCKING
John BRUCE  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Tim FRASER
Mick BRUTON  (NSW)
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Gary THOROUGHGOOD
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Craig EDWARDS
Craig BULLIVANT  (NSW)
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Greg WESTWOOD
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Karen LENZ
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Brian ADAMS
Donald BURGESS  (SA)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with John BUTTERWORTH
Bruce BURNS  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Michael PYNE
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Margaret WAYTE
Glenn BUSBY  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Gary THOROUGHGOOD
John BUTLER  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Kevin BRADLEY
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Kevin BRADLEY
John BUTTERWORTH  (SA)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Donald BURGESS
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Dick SWANTON
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Judy LOGAN
Frank BYRNES  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis MADDERN
^
David CADMAN  (SA)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis HAUPT
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Pauline FIELDEN
Anthony CAMPBELL  (WA)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Peter GARD
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Wendy WEIR
Carol CAMPLING  (NSW)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Wendy GILCHRIST
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Don MCINDOE
Peter CARSON  (NSW)
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Ron FLETCHER
John CARTLEDGE  (WA)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Don SCOTT
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Don SCOTT
Diane CASSEL  (NSW)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Annabel JONES
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Tony DE_PASQUALE
Robyn CASTLE  (NSW)
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Shirley WILKINSON
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret WAYTE
Brian CAVILL  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Paul DUMONT
Ian CHOAT  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Michael DAVIS
Susie CLAPTON  (NSW)
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Felicity OXNEVAD
Michael CLAYTON  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Pichet BORATISA
Wanda CLOTHIER  (VIC)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Mi Ran KIM
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Manuel RADIC
Peter CLOWRY  (ACT)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Neville RODWELL
Annette COCHRANE  (ACT)
Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with May HOWARD
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Ron EVANS
Allan COCKS  (NSW)
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Bob MCWHINNIE
Denis COLETTE  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Don BIDDLE
John COLLEY  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Tony GOLDING
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Tim NICCOL
Nola COLLINS  (VIC)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy LOGAN
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Don BIDDLE
Douglas CORBETT  (NSW)
Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Ron DECOSTA
Don COSGROVE  (NSW)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Adrian ALLE
Judy COUSINS  (NSW)
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen WATMORE
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen WATMORE
Alan CROOK  (WA)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Lawrence STEELE
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Lawrence STEELE
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Julien PRATT
Denis CROWLEY  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Bryan WEST
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Trevor HOLT
Kevin CRUMP  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Maurice BROOM
Raymond CUSH  (QLD)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Joseph ASSAD
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Joseph ASSAD
^
Les DARCY  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Raymond WEST
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Brad FARMER
Roger DAVEY  (SA)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Kevin FURST
Ian DAVIS  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis BINDON
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Lou GRIFFITH
John DAVIS  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with John WAKEFIELD
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John WAKEFIELD
Marilyn DAVIS  (QLD)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Michael DAVIS  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Ian CHOAT
Peter DAWE  (SA)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
John DEANE  (NSW)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Russell HART
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Enid BESANT-RYAN
Ron DECOSTA  (NSW)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Douglas CORBETT
Vanessa DEEGAN  (WA)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Janine KEALL
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Andrew ROBERTSON
Carmine DEIESO  (SA)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Norbert JAHNKE
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Norbert JAHNKE
Cam DEZARNAULDS  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Todd DE_LEEUW  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Philip KING
Tony DE_PASQUALE  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with John TETTEROO
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Diane CASSEL
Peter DIGHTON  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with John TETTEROO
Peter DOOHAN  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Brian WILLIAMS
Terry DORAN  (NSW)
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Don MCINDOE
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Sonia HYDE
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Justin MARTIN
Kerrie DOUGLAS  (VIC)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Leanne SWAYSLAND
John DREW  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Dec.28
Paul DUMONT  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Brian CAVILL
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John PEARCE
^
Christian EBERHARDT  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jan.13
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Beverley EDDINGTON  (NSW)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kim BLACKBURNE
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Lee TAYLOR
Craig EDWARDS  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Mick BRUTON
Vladimir EJOV  (SA)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Alexei KARPENKO
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Greg PARKER
Kathy ELDRIDGE  (NSW)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Nicole NISSEN
Peter ELLIOTT  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Michael VICKERY
Phillip ELLIS  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Mike HORSMAN
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Suzy ELLIS  (NSW)
Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Elizabeth ALLAN
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with David GRAHAM
Mike ETHERINGTON  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Therese TAYLOR
Greg EVANS  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Michael EVANS
Michael EVANS  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Greg EVANS
Ron EVANS  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Paul SANDELLS
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Annette COCHRANE
Ros EVANS  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kym IRELAND
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Liz IRELAND-JONES
^
Brad FARMER  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with David ASH
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Les DARCY
Bert FAUX  (NSW)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Gary STANTON
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Gary STANTON
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Bruce FERGUSON  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Shane SMEDLEY
Helen FERRIS  (NSW)
Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Joyce ROGERS
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Peg HOYSTED
Pauline FIELDEN  (SA)
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with David CADMAN
John FILDES  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with David ABRAMOVICH
Stephen FINE  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Rodney WURTZ
Robert FINN  (SA)
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Des WHITE
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Des WHITE
Ian FISHER  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with David HERRING
Margaret FISHER  (NSW)
Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Mary-Anne GORMLY
Ron FLETCHER  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Peter CARSON
Tony FLOOD  (VIC)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Bob MCWHINNIE
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Linda PENGELLY
Narelle FOLLINGTON  (NSW)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Karen THOMPSON
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Martin RICHARDS
Mike FORD  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Brenda FOSTER  (NSW)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Karen KLEVERLAAN
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Chris O'MARA
Roger FRANKENBERG  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Noel FRASER  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Ken SMITH
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Ken SMITH
Tim FRASER  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with John BRUCE
Peter FROELICH  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with John POWLESS
Loretta FUNNELL  (NSW)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Julien PRATT
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Julien PRATT
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with John RHEINBERGER
Ray FURNESS  (SA)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with John MCDONALD
Kevin FURST  (SA)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Roger DAVEY
^
Peter GARD  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Anthony CAMPBELL
Wendy GILCHRIST  (QLD)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Carol CAMPLING
Chris GILLIS  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Patrick STAUNTON
Sara GODDARD  (NSW)
Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Enid BESANT-RYAN
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Brian ADAMS
Tony GOLDING  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Glen PEARSON
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with John COLLEY
Ron GOODMAN  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Mary GORDON  (NSW)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret WAYTE
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Peter KILBORN
Mary-Anne GORMLY  (ACT)
Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret FISHER
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Marianne LIONS
David GRAHAM  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Anthony BRAY
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Suzy ELLIS
Tony GRANA  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Greg SCOTT
Glen GRAY  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Don BELL
Keith GREEN  (WA) .... Withdrawn Jan.11
Lou GRIFFITH  (VIC)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Linda PENGELLY
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Enid BESANT-RYAN
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Ian DAVIS
^
Robert HALING  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Rick KNOWLES
Snow HALL  (QLD)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with John MCCARTHY
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John MCCARTHY
Neville HALLIGAN  (QLD)
Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Charles ROE
Keiron HAMPSON  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Partner1 REQUIRED
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Mike HORSMAN
Peter HAMPTON  (NZL)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Edward MYERS
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Felicity OXNEVAD
Judy HANCY  (VIC)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Wendy WEIR
Troy HARGREAVES  (WA)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Scott UTLEY
Tony HARKIN  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Ian KING
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Ian KING
Margaret HARRIGAN  (ACT)
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Joy RIGTER
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Joy RIGTER
Russell HART  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with John DEANE
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Susanne WALTER
Justin HARTLEY  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Jan.06
Darrel HARVEY  (WA)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Ron MOULTON
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Jean HARVEY
Jean HARVEY  (WA)
Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Marj NICCOL
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Darrel HARVEY
Wayne HASSETT  (VIC)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Graeme HEATH
Dennis HAUPT  (SA)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with David CADMAN
Stan HAWKINS  (SA)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Francis PITT
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Francis PITT
Gayle HEARD  (NSW)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Denise MARTIN
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Denise MARTIN
Malcolm HEARD  (SA) .... Withdrawn Dec.16
Graeme HEATH  (VIC)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Wayne HASSETT
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Denise MARTIN
Stephen HERBERT  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Murray WILLIAMS
David HERRING  (VIC)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Ian FISHER
Phil HIGGS  (ACT)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Patrick MOLONEY
Takamichi HIROOKA  (JPN)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Mark JORGENSEN
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Mi Ran KIM
Alan HOCKING  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Graham BROWN
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Graham BROWN
Mark HODGSON  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Les HODSON  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Ron MOULTON
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Marj NICCOL
Colin HOLGATE  (ACT)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis LOVE
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Roslyn BALODIS
Peter HOLLOW  (WA)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Douglas NAPIER
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Mary KING
Leigh HOLMES  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
John HOLT  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Bill WALLACE
Trevor HOLT  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Denis CROWLEY
Mike HORSMAN  (SA)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Phillip ELLIS
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Keiron HAMPSON
May HOWARD  (ACT)
Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Annette COCHRANE
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Graeme STICKA
Bob HOWES  (VIC)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Bruce REHN
Peg HOYSTED  (NSW)
Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Shirley WHITAKER
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen FERRIS
Bradley HUBBARD  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Michael RUSSELL
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Karen PEARCE
Brian HUMPHRYS  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Ron PEARSE
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Ron PEARSE
Sonia HYDE  (NSW)
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Terry DORAN
^
Liz IRELAND-JONES  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Ros EVANS
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Susan RHEINBERGER
Kym IRELAND  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Ros EVANS
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Warren ARNELL
^
Rob JACKSON  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Juliann JACOBSEN  (NSW)
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jacquie REID
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Hugh O'BRIEN
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Norbert JAHNKE  (SA)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Carmine DEIESO
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Carmine DEIESO
David JAILLER  (GBR)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Ian JARMAN  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Len JARRETT  (NSW)
Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
Peter JENKINS  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Michael O'KEEFFE
Jan JOHNS  (QLD)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Elviry SCHRODER
Annabel JONES  (NSW)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Glen PEARSON
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Diane CASSEL
Ross JONES  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with John O'BRIEN
Mark JORGENSEN  (ACT)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Takamichi HIROOKA
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Neville RODWELL
^
Alexei KARPENKO  (RUS)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Vladimir EJOV
Janine KEALL  (WA)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Martin WARWICK
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Vanessa DEEGAN
Fiona KELLEHER  (WA)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Vanya KELLEHER
Vanya KELLEHER  (WA)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Fiona KELLEHER
Peter KILBORN  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Alan PICAUD
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Mary GORDON
Mi Ran KIM  (QLD)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Wanda CLOTHIER
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Takamichi HIROOKA
Ian KING  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Tony HARKIN
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Tony HARKIN
Mary KING  (VIC)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Marianne LIONS
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Peter HOLLOW
Philip KING  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Todd DE_LEEUW
Karen KLEVERLAAN  (VIC)
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Paul KLEVERLAAN
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Brenda FOSTER
Paul KLEVERLAAN  (VIC)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Karen KLEVERLAAN
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Chris O'MARA
Rick KNOWLES  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Robert HALING
Dennis KRONK  (QLD)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Graeme STICKA
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Geoff LEGGE
^
Daniel LANE  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Geoff LEGGE  (QLD)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Ian SOMERS
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Dennis KRONK
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Shirley WILKINSON
Lou LEIDIG  (SA)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Nick LEIDIG
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Nick LEIDIG
Nick LEIDIG  (SA)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Lou LEIDIG
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Lou LEIDIG
Karen LENZ  (NSW)
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Craig BULLIVANT
Michelle LEYDEN  (SA)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Kevin LINDGREN  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Marianne LIONS  (NSW)
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Mary KING
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Mary-Anne GORMLY
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Ernie YOUNG
Judy LOGAN  (NSW)
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Nola COLLINS
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Ernie YOUNG
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with John BUTTERWORTH
Dennis LOVE  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Colin HOLGATE
Christine LUHRS  (SA)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Stephanie ASPREY
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Andrew SCHUELKE
^
David MACINTOSH  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Ian TENNANT
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Ian TENNANT
Adrian MACUMBER  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with George PENNEY
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Dennis MADDERN  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Frank BYRNES
Lorne MAIN  (CAN)
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Adrienne AVIS
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Bert ROSENBERG
John MANSFIELD  (VIC)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Denise MARTIN  (NSW)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Gayle HEARD
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Gayle HEARD
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Graeme HEATH
Justin MARTIN  (WA)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Terry DORAN
Rainer MATAS  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Tim NICCOL
Nick MAURER  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Damien POUND
John MCCARTHY  (NSW)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Snow HALL
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Snow HALL
Frank MCDONALD  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
John MCDONALD  (SA)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Ray FURNESS
Rhys MCDOUGALL  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Jamie WHITE
Norma MCGHIE  (QLD)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Maria VAN_DER_LINDEN
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Maria VAN_DER_LINDEN
Paul MCGOLDRICK  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Dave MCGREE  (NSW)
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Alex BIJKERK
Peter MCGREGOR  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Don MCINDOE  (NSW)
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Terry DORAN
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Carol CAMPLING
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Ron BALNAVE
Heather MCKAY  (ACT)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jill TAYLOR
Terry MCLELLAN  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Lee TAYLOR
Bob MCWHINNIE  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Tony FLOOD
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Allan COCKS
Patrick MOLONEY  (ACT)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with John RHEINBERGER
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Phil HIGGS
Paul MOONEY  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Jan.10
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
David MOORE  (GBR)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Lyn MORTIMER  (QLD)
Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Raymond BRAY
Ron MOULTON  (SA)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Darrel HARVEY
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Les HODSON
Pamela MUIR  (NSW)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Robert MUIR  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Daryl MUNDAY  (NSW)
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Norm RICHARDSON
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Norm RICHARDSON
Edward MYERS  (VIC)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Peter HAMPTON
^
Douglas NAPIER  (WA)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Peter HOLLOW
Kaye NEALON  (NSW)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Roslyn BALODIS
Marj NICCOL  (NSW)
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jean HARVEY
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Les HODSON
Tim NICCOL  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Rainer MATAS
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John COLLEY
Nicole NISSEN  (NSW)
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kathy ELDRIDGE
^
Hugh O'BRIEN  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Rodney WURTZ
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Juliann JACOBSEN
John O'BRIEN  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Ross JONES
Michael O'KEEFFE  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Peter JENKINS
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Chris O'MARA  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Paul KLEVERLAAN
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Brenda FOSTER
Melinda OBAH  (QLD)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Karen PEARCE
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Guido SCHOUTETEN
Arthur OLSEN  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Alan SWINGLER
Matt OLSEN  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 49. 35 MIXED DOUBLES with Koch BORATISA
Felicity OXNEVAD  (NZL)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Susie CLAPTON
Event 52. 50 MIXED DOUBLES with Peter HAMPTON
^
Greg PARKER  (SA)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Vladimir EJOV
Brett PATTEN  (WA)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Martin RICHARDS
John PEARCE  (NSW)
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Paul DUMONT
Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
Karen PEARCE  (QLD)
Event 13. 40 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Melinda OBAH
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Bradley HUBBARD
Ron PEARSE  (QLD)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Brian HUMPHRYS
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Brian HUMPHRYS
Glen PEARSON  (NSW)
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Tony GOLDING
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Annabel JONES
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Murray WILLIAMS
Malcolm PEARSON  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Martin WARWICK
Linda PENGELLY  (VIC)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Lou GRIFFITH
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Heather BARWICK
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Tony FLOOD
George PENNEY  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Adrian MACUMBER
Alan PICAUD  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Peter KILBORN
Dean PINTER  (NSW)
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Will SWANTON
Francis PITT  (NSW)
Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Stan HAWKINS
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Stan HAWKINS
Damien POUND  (VIC)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Nick MAURER
John POWLESS  (USA)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Peter FROELICH
Julien PRATT  (NSW)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Loretta FUNNELL
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Loretta FUNNELL
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Alan CROOK
Lancelot PRIESTLEY  (NSW)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Peter PROOST  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Guido SCHOUTETEN
Michael PYNE  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Bruce BURNS
^
Bruno RADESIC  (SA) .... Withdrawn Dec.20
Manuel RADIC  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Simon ARMS
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Wanda CLOTHIER
Andrew RAE  (VIC)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Max BATES
Narelle RAFTERY  (ACT)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Igor RAKHIMOV  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Peter RAKIC  (SA)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Justin WIGHT
Bernard RECHTMAN  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Claude WENZEL
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Claude WENZEL
Hayden REES  (VIC)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Terry SMITH
Bruce REHN  (SA)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Bob HOWES
Jacquie REID  (NSW)
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Juliann JACOBSEN
Valeriy RENSIVICH  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
John RHEINBERGER  (NSW)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Patrick MOLONEY
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Loretta FUNNELL
Susan RHEINBERGER  (QLD)
Event 14. 45 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Michael RUSSELL
Event 34. 45 WOMENS DOUBLES with Liz IRELAND-JONES
Martin RICHARDS  (SA)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Brett PATTEN
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Narelle FOLLINGTON
Norm RICHARDSON  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Daryl MUNDAY
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Daryl MUNDAY
Joy RIGTER  (QLD)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret HARRIGAN
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret HARRIGAN
John RIVERS  (QLD)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Andrew ROBERTSON  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Vanessa DEEGAN
Neville RODWELL  (ACT)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Peter CLOWRY
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Mark JORGENSEN
Charles ROE  (QLD)
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Neville HALLIGAN
Joyce ROGERS  (VIC)
Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Helen FERRIS
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Shirley WHITAKER
Bert ROSENBERG  (NSW)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Lorne MAIN
John RUDD  (NSW)
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Brian ADAMS
Russell RUMERY  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Roger SPRAGGON
David RUSSELL  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Michael RUSSELL  (QLD)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Bradley HUBBARD
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Susan RHEINBERGER
^
Carol SALISBURY  (NSW)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jill SIMONS
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Jill SIMONS
Paul SANDELLS  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Ron EVANS
Laura SCHOFIELD  (NSW)
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Guido SCHOUTETEN  (QLD)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Peter PROOST
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Melinda OBAH
Derek SCHRODER  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Gordon WAYGOOD
Elviry SCHRODER  (QLD)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Jan JOHNS
Andrew SCHUELKE  (SA)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Christine LUHRS
John SCOLLIN  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Bob BOW
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Bob BOW
Don SCOTT  (WA)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with John CARTLEDGE
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John CARTLEDGE
Greg SCOTT  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Tony GRANA
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Helen WORLAND
Frank SEBARATNAM  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Martine SHAW  (NSW)
Event 12. 35 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 32. 35 WOMENS DOUBLES with Koch BORATISA
Jill SIMONS  (NSW)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Carol SALISBURY
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Carol SALISBURY
Lesley SKEE  (NSW)
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Patrick AHERN
Shane SMEDLEY  (WA)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Bruce FERGUSON
Ken SMITH  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Noel FRASER
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Noel FRASER
Terry SMITH  (VIC)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Hayden REES
Ian SOMERS  (QLD)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Geoff LEGGE
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Roger SPRAGGON  (NSW)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Russell RUMERY
Leon STANLEY  (VIC)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Frank AIKEN
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Frank AIKEN
Gary STANTON  (VIC)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Bert FAUX
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Bert FAUX
Patrick STAUNTON  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Chris GILLIS
Lawrence STEELE  (WA)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Alan CROOK
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Alan CROOK
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Graeme STICKA  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Dennis KRONK
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with May HOWARD
David STREVENS  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Tony STRUPL  (VIC)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Kerri SUMMERHAYES  (NSW) .... Withdrawn Jan.03
Dick SWANTON  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John BUTTERWORTH
Will SWANTON  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Dean PINTER
Leanne SWAYSLAND  (NSW)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 35. 50 WOMENS DOUBLES with Kerrie DOUGLAS
Alan SWINGLER  (VIC)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Arthur OLSEN
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Maurice BROOM
^
Tuuru TARE  (NZL)
Event 15. 50 WOMENS SINGLES
Sakai TATSUHIKO  (SA) .... Withdrawn Dec.02
Jill TAYLOR  (QLD)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Heather MCKAY
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with John WALKER
Lee TAYLOR  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Terry MCLELLAN
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Beverley EDDINGTON
Therese TAYLOR  (NSW)
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Mike ETHERINGTON
Ian TENNANT  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with David MACINTOSH
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with David MACINTOSH
John TETTEROO  (NZL)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Tony DE_PASQUALE
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Peter DIGHTON
Paul THOMAS  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Warren ARNELL
Event 50. 40 MIXED DOUBLES with Stephanie ASPREY
Karen THOMPSON  (NSW)
Event 33. 40 WOMENS DOUBLES with Narelle FOLLINGTON
Stuart THOMPSON  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Gary THOROUGHGOOD  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Glenn BUSBY
Event 44. 120 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Mick BRUTON
Reg TREVASKIS  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Jan.12
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
^
Scott UTLEY  (WA)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Troy HARGREAVES
^
Maria VAN_DER_LINDEN  (VIC)
Event 19. 70 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Norma MCGHIE
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Norma MCGHIE
Michael VICKERY  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Greg WESTWOOD
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Peter ELLIOTT
^
Dallas WADE  (NSW)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Colin ARMSTRONG
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Angie ARTHURS
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Bill WALLACE
John WAKEFIELD  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with John DAVIS
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John DAVIS
John WAKELY  (QLD)
Event 10. 80 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Henry YOUNG
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
John WALKER  (QLD)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 56. 70 MIXED DOUBLES with Jill TAYLOR
Robin WALKER  (VIC)
Event 16. 55 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Susanne WALTER
Bill WALLACE  (NSW)
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with John HOLT
Event 45. 140 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Dallas WADE
Susanne WALTER  (VIC)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 36. 55 WOMENS DOUBLES with Robin WALKER
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Russell HART
Martin WARWICK  (VIC)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Malcolm PEARSON
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Janine KEALL
Helen WATMORE  (NSW)
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy COUSINS
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy COUSINS
Gordon WAYGOOD  (NSW)
Event 8. 70 MENS SINGLES
Event 29. 70 MENS DOUBLES with Derek SCHRODER
Margaret WAYTE  (NSW)
Event 39. 70 WOMENS DOUBLES with Mary GORDON
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Robyn CASTLE
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Bruce BURNS
Wendy WEIR  (WA)
Event 18. 65 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with Judy HANCY
Event 51. 45 MIXED DOUBLES with Anthony CAMPBELL
Garth WENCK  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Ray WOODFORDE
Claude WENZEL  (QLD)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Bernard RECHTMAN
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Bernard RECHTMAN
Bryan WEST  (NSW)
Event 6. 60 MENS SINGLES
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Denis CROWLEY
Margaret WEST  (QLD)
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Raymond WEST
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Shirley WILKINSON
Raymond WEST  (QLD)
Event 7. 65 MENS SINGLES
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with Les DARCY
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with Margaret WEST
Greg WESTWOOD  (NSW)
Event 3. 45 MENS SINGLES
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Michael VICKERY
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Craig BULLIVANT
Shirley WHITAKER  (VIC)
Event 20. 75 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 40. 75 WOMENS DOUBLES with Peg HOYSTED
Event 48. 140 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Joyce ROGERS
Des WHITE  (SA)
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with Robert FINN
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Robert FINN
Jamie WHITE  (QLD)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 22. 35 MENS DOUBLES with Rhys MCDOUGALL
Justin WIGHT  (NSW)
Event 2. 40 MENS SINGLES
Event 23. 40 MENS DOUBLES with Peter RAKIC
Shirley WILKINSON  (QLD)
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Robyn CASTLE
Event 47. 120 COMB. WOMENS DOUBLES with Margaret WEST
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Geoff LEGGE
Brad WILLIAMS  (NSW)
Event 1. 35 MENS SINGLES
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with John WILLIAMS
Brian WILLIAMS  (QLD)
Event 4. 50 MENS SINGLES
Event 25. 50 MENS DOUBLES with Peter DOOHAN
John WILLIAMS  (NSW)
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Brad WILLIAMS
Murray WILLIAMS  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen HERBERT
Event 43. 95 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Glen PEARSON
Craig WITHELL  (NSW)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Ray WOODFORDE  (SA)
Event 9. 75 MENS SINGLES
Event 30. 75 MENS DOUBLES with Garth WENCK
Helen WORLAND  (NSW)
Event 17. 60 WOMENS SINGLES
Event 37. 60 WOMENS DOUBLES with Adrienne AVIS
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Greg SCOTT
Rodney WURTZ  (VIC)
Event 5. 55 MENS SINGLES
Event 26. 55 MENS DOUBLES with Stephen FINE
Event 24. 45 MENS DOUBLES with Hugh O'BRIEN
Kaye WYVILL  (QLD) .... Withdrawn Jan.01
^
Ernie YOUNG  (ACT)
Event 53. 55 MIXED DOUBLES with Marianne LIONS
Event 54. 60 MIXED DOUBLES with Judy LOGAN
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Henry YOUNG
Henry YOUNG  (SA)
Event 11. 85 MENS SINGLES
Event 31. 80 MENS DOUBLES with John WAKELY
Event 46. 150 COMB. MENS DOUBLES with Ernie YOUNG
Partner1 REQUIRED  (NSW)
Event 27. 60 MENS DOUBLES with Keiron HAMPSON
Partner2 REQUIRED  (NSW)
Event 28. 65 MENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Partner4 REQUIRED  (NSW)
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
Partner5 REQUIRED  (NSW)
Event 38. 65 WOMENS DOUBLES with partner required.
Event 55. 65 MIXED DOUBLES with partner required.
JPN - Japan   NSW - New South Wales   NZL - New Zealand   QLD - Queensland   RUS - Russia  
SA - South Australia   THA - Thailand   USA - U.S.A.   VIC - Victoria   WA - Western Australia