Bingara Bush Bash 2022

Entry Lists as of Wednesday, May 25 2022 - 07:41

35 players entered.
0 withdrawals.
35 players participating.
plus 12 doubles partners nominated but no entry received from these players.

Click for Event Lists

Player List

A  B  C  G  H  J  L  M  N  P  R  S  W  Y 

To find a player use CTRL - F        Click player's name for more entry details

ALBU - 1    CANB - 1    DUN - 1    GRIF - 1    GUN - 1    INVE - 5    MOR - 1    NEUT - 6    NWTA - 1   
NOOS - 2    NWST - 2    SCTC - 1    TAMW - 1   

^
AHMED Masood  (NEUT)
AHMED Masroor  (NEUT)
^
BAKER Aaron  (INVE)
BALMER Peter  ()
BALMER Robbie  (GRIF)
BRENNAN David  ()
BROOKER Dale  (CANB)
^
CROPPER Matt  (NEUT)
^
GALLAGHER Kate  ()
GOULSTONE Andy  ()
^
HARRIS Rodney  ()
HELSDINGEN Daniel  (SCTC)
HODKINSON Warwick  (INVE)
^
JEFFERY Laura  ()
^
LE_MOY Brett  (NOOS)
LE_MOY Leo  (NOOS)
^
MAUNDER Chris  (MOR)
MCNAMARA Aaron  (INVE)
^
NASH Daniel  (TAMW)
^
PARKER Joshua  (INVE)
POWELL Brett  ()
POWELL Brodie  ()
POWELL Luke  ()
POWELL Ollie  (DUN)
^
READING Brent  (INVE)
ROWLAND James  (NEUT)
^
SCOTT Greg  (NEUT)
SOMERFIELD Phil  ()
STAUNTON Patrick  (NWTA)
^
WILSON Barry  (GUN)
WOODS Wendy  ()
WURTZ Ash  (ALBU)
^
YOUNG Adam  (NEUT)
YOUNG Chloe  (NWST)
YOUNG Jack  (NWST)

ALBU - Albury    CANB - Canberra    DUN - Dungowan    GRIF - Griffith QLD   
GUN - Gunnedah    INVE - inverell    MOR - MOREE    NEUT - Neutral Bay    NWTA - North West Tennis Association   
NOOS - Noosa    NWST - North West Sydney Tennis    SCTC - Staggy Creek Tennis Club    TAMW - Tamworth   


Event Lists as of Wednesday, May 25 2022 - 07:41

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

^Event 1. BINGARA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP MENS SINGLES

1   AHMED Masroor   (NEUT)
2   NASH Daniel   (TAMW)
3   POWELL Luke   ()
4   STAUNTON Patrick   (NWTA)
5   WURTZ Ash   (ALBU)

^Event 2. BINGARA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMENS SINGLES

^Event 3. BINGARA OPEN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP MENS DOUBLES

1   AHMED Masood & AHMED Masroor   (NEUT)  (NEUT)
2   BALMER Robbie & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GRIF)  ( )
3   CROPPER Matt & YOUNG Adam   (NEUT)  (NEUT)
4   MAUNDER Chris & WURTZ Ash   (MOR)  (ALBU)
5   NASH Daniel & POWELL Luke   (TAMW)  ()
6   ROWLAND James & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NEUT)  ( )
7   STAUNTON Patrick & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NWTA)  ( )

^Event 4. BINGARA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES

^Event 5. BINGARA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP MIXED OPEN DOUBLES

1   JEFFERY Laura (F) & NASH Daniel (M)   ()  (TAMW)

^Event 6. MENS SPECIAL SINGLES

1   AHMED Masood   (NEUT)
2   BAKER Aaron   (INVE)
3   BALMER Robbie   (GRIF)
4   BROOKER Dale   (CANB)
5   GOULSTONE Andy   ()
6   HELSDINGEN Daniel   (SCTC)
7   HODKINSON Warwick   (INVE)
8   LE_MOY Leo   (NOOS)
9   MAUNDER Chris   (MOR)
10   WURTZ Ash   (ALBU)

^Event 7. WOMENS SPECIAL SINGLES

^Event 8. MENS SPECIAL DOUBLES

1   AHMED Masood & AHMED Masroor   (NEUT)  (NEUT)
2   BAKER Aaron & HODKINSON Warwick   (INVE)  (INVE)
3   BALMER Peter & SOMERFIELD Phil   ()  ()
4   BALMER Robbie & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (GRIF)  ( )
5   BROOKER Dale & _______________   (CANB)  ( )
6   CROPPER Matt & YOUNG Jack   (NEUT)  (NWST)
7   GOULSTONE Andy & POWELL Luke   ()  ()
8   HELSDINGEN Daniel & READING Brent   (SCTC)  (INVE)
9   MCNAMARA Aaron & PARKER Joshua   (INVE)  (INVE)
10   ROWLAND James & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NEUT)  ( )
11   SCOTT Greg & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NEUT)  ( )
12   YOUNG Adam & YOUNG Jack   (NEUT)  (NWST)

^Event 9. WOMENS SPECIAL DOUBLES

^Event 10. MIXED SPECIAL DOUBLES

1   YOUNG Adam (M) & YOUNG Chloe (F)   (NEUT)  (NWST)

^Event 11. MENS B SINGLES

1   BAKER Aaron   (INVE)
2   HODKINSON Warwick   (INVE)
3   LE_MOY Leo   (NOOS)
4   MCNAMARA Aaron   (INVE)
5   PARKER Joshua   (INVE)
6   POWELL Brodie   ()
7   WILSON Barry   (GUN)
8   YOUNG Jack   (NWST)

^Event 12. WOMENS B SINGLES

1   YOUNG Chloe   (NWST)

^Event 13. MENS B DOUBLES

1   HELSDINGEN Daniel & READING Brent   (SCTC)  (INVE)
2   LE_MOY Brett & LE_MOY Leo   (NOOS)  (NOOS)
3   MCNAMARA Aaron & PARKER Joshua   (INVE)  (INVE)
4   POWELL Brett & POWELL Brodie   ()  ()
5   YOUNG Jack & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NWST)  ( )

^Event 14. WOMENS B DOUBLES

^Event 15. MIXED B DOUBLES

1   WILSON Barry (M) & ____________(F)   (GUN)  ( )

^Event 16. MENS C DOUBLES

1   HARRIS Rodney & POWELL Ollie   ()  (DUN)
2   POWELL Brett & POWELL Brodie   ()  ()

^Event 17. WOMENS C DOUBLES

1   WOODS Wendy & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   ()  ( )

^Event 18. MIXED C DOUBLES

1   BRENNAN David (M) & GALLAGHER Kate (F)   ()  ()
2   POWELL Ollie (M) & WOODS Wendy (F)   (DUN)  ()

^Event 19. VETERANS DOUBLES

1   BROOKER Dale & WILSON Barry   (CANB)  (GUN)
2   CROPPER Matt & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NEUT)  ( )
3   GOULSTONE Andy & MAUNDER Chris   ()  (MOR)
4   LE_MOY Brett & STAUNTON Patrick   (NOOS)  (NWTA)
5   ROWLAND James & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NEUT)  ( )
6   SCOTT Greg & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   (NEUT)  ( )
7   SOMERFIELD Phil & Partner nominated (Note: partner has not yet entered)   ()  ( )